Scores Listing for Barrhead Rodeo1(06/15/2015-Barrhead)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 17.142 66.00
2. BROWN, TRISH CALGARY, AB 17.479 56.00
3. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB 17.816 46.00
4. MAKOFKA, NIKI PONOKA, AB 17.920 36.00
5. HENRY, RHONDA CARSELAND, AB 18.416 26.00
6. KATHREIN, MICHELE CLARESHOLM, AB 22.346 16.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BUTTERFIELD, MARIA PONOKA, AB 17.120 79.00
2. MYERS, HOLLY DEWINTON, AB 17.382 69.00
3. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 17.614 59.00
4. FLUNDRA, KATHY PINCHER CREEK, AB 17.680 49.00
5. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 17.689 39.00
6. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB 17.856 29.00
7. GOODINE, JUDY CARBON, AB 17.872 0.00
8. BOHNET, LANA MAYERTHORPE, AB 17.910 0.00
9. DOUGLAS, DIANA BROOKS, AB 18.093 0.00
10. DAY, DELORES WILDWOOD, AB 18.125 0.00
11. BAKER, SHERRY MAYERTHORPE, AB 18.270 0.00
12. BAKER, CINDY ALBERTA BEACH, AB 18.290 0.00
13. WELSH, BEV COCHRANE, AB 18.484 0.00
14. CLARKE, BRENDA BARRHEAD, AB 18.560 0.00
15. LOUGHRAN, CRYSTAL MAYERTHORPE, AB 18.930 0.00
16. HALWA, CHERYL ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE 19.078 0.00
17. KNUDSEN, RAE-ANN HUSSAR, AB 19.646 0.00
18. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 20.561 0.00
19. STEPHENS, TERRY LYNN YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 22.815 0.00
20. MCARTHUR, LAUREN COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
21. LEATHERBERRY, JANE BUCKEYE, AZ 100.000 0.00
22. OLDFORD, THERESA WINFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB 17.501 68.00
2. ROMEO, DIANNE MAYERTHORPE, AB 17.760 58.00
3. COCKBURN, LAURETTE AIRDRIE, AB 17.951 48.00
4. WALTZE, JANICE VEGREVILLE, AB 18.249 38.00
5. PERRY, SUSAN PEMBERTON, BC 18.260 28.00
6. CRAWFORD, CAROL HIGH RIVER, AB 18.402 18.00
7. MATTSON, DOREEN COCHRANE, AB 18.487 0.00
8. BOUCHER, SHIRLEY STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
9. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
10. MAYNES, BARB OLDS, AB 100.000 0.00
BULL RIDING 40-49
Place Member Name City Score Points
1. BRAYBROOK, ROY SUNDRE, AB 0.0 0.00
2. GRIFFIS, ROB , 0.0 0.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DUCE, TRACY (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 11.600 0.00
2. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 12.700 58.00
3. PEROZAK, DEAN (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 15.600 0.00
4. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
5. FAST, RECO WHITECOURT, AB 100.000 0.00
6. TURCATO, LYNN (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
7. CRUIKSHANK, GREG RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
8. ADIE, GLEN (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE, AB 11.500 67.00
2. HOWARD, NEIL (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 12.300 0.00
3. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 12.600 47.00
4. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 23.100 37.00
5. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 24.900 27.00
6. SOLWONIUK, DON (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 25.600 0.00
7. DUCE, TRACY RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 14.000 70.00
2. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 15.000 60.00
3. UMPLEBY, PAUL CARDSTON, AB 18.800 50.00
4. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 24.500 40.00
5. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 24.700 25.00
6. ATKIN, DOYLE WASHINGTON, UT 24.700 25.00
7. HOWARD, NEIL SPRUCE GROVE, AB 25.500 0.00
8. SOLWONIUK, DON IRON RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00
9. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00
10. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 11.500 66.00
2. BOUGEROLLE, EARL MAYERTHORPE, AB 14.500 56.00
3. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 25.000 46.00
4. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 27.600 36.00
5. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 49.800 26.00
6. CAMPBELL, J.W. SUNDRE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 5.400 69.00
2. DUNCAN, KAREN REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00
3. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
4. PARSONAGE, JULIE OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
5. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 100.000 0.00
6. BRANDEN, COLLEEN VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00
7. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
8. MCARTHUR, LAUREN COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
9. LOUGHRAN, CRYSTAL MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
10. HANCOCK, TANYA BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 4.200 68.00
2. MCPEAK, ROY NANTON, AB 4.600 58.00
3. SCHMIDT, LEONARD BARRHEAD, AB 7.500 48.00
4. BOUGEROLLE, EARL MAYERTHORPE, AB 12.000 38.00
5. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 12.700 28.00
6. DUDLEY, BRIAN RAYMOND, AB 13.200 18.00
7. STODDARD, BOB NEWCASTLE, WY 100.000 0.00
8. ROGERS, CHRIS BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
9. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 14.100 0.00
2. CRAWFORD, CAROL (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 14.100 0.00
3. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 20.200 55.00
4. KATHREIN, MICHELE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 20.200 55.00
5. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) RAYMOND, AB 22.900 45.00
6. BROWN, TRISH (HL) CALGARY, AB 22.900 45.00
7. SOLWONIUK, DON (HD) IRON RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00
8. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
9. MILLER, DARCY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
10. MILLER, JACKIE (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 11.500 69.00
2. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 11.500 69.00
3. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 12.700 59.00
4. CALLAWAY, MARILYN (HL) PRIDDIS, AB 12.700 59.00
5. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 15.400 49.00
6. BOHNET, LANA (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 15.400 49.00
7. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 23.300 39.00
8. GOODINE, JUDY (HL) CARBON, AB 23.300 39.00
9. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
10. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
11. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
12. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
13. ATKIN, DOYLE (HD) WASHINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00
14. WELSH, BEV (HL) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
15. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00
16. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 100.000 0.00
17. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
18. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) DILLON, MT 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 12.300 67.00
2. HARGRAVE, FRANCES (HL) BROOKS, AB 12.300 67.00
3. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) REDMOND, OR 13.500 57.00
4. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) REDMOND, OR 13.500 57.00
5. MOSHER, KENT (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 15.800 47.00
6. MATTSON, DOREEN (HL) COCHRANE, AB 15.800 47.00
7. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 17.700 37.00
8. BUNNEY, DARLENE (HL) PONOKA, AB 17.700 37.00
9. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
10. PERRY, SUSAN (HL) PEMBERTON, BC 100.000 0.00
11. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00
12. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MILLER, DARCY BARRHEAD, AB 20.000 62.00
2. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MELIN, CHUCK FORT SASK, AB 100.000 0.00
2. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00
3. DESCHAMPS, LES ROCKYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
4. THUE, FRED LUMSDEN, SK 100.000 0.00
5. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
6. JOYES, DAVID WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ANDERSON, CHRIS (HD) STARTHMORE, AB 9.700 66.00
2. ANDERSON, HARVEY (HL) TABER, AB 9.700 66.00
3. MCPEAK, ROY (HD) NANTON, AB 20.600 56.00
4. KATHREIN, LYLE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 20.600 56.00
5. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB 27.300 46.00
6. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HL) RAYMOND, AB 27.300 46.00
7. LOUGHRAN, ERNIE (HD) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
8. FAST, RECO (HL) WHITECOURT, AB 100.000 0.00
9. BAER, DAN (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
10. HELMIG, TREVOR (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
11. PARSONAGE, JULIE (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
12. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
13. BRANDEN, COLLEEN (HD) VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00
14. MILLER, DARCY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ROBBINS, DUANE (HD) DAYSLAND, AB 13.400 72.00
2. FECHO, GARRY (HL) CALMAR, AB 13.400 72.00
3. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB 15.500 62.00
4. GILLIS, BRIAN (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 15.500 62.00
5. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 24.700 52.00
6. DESCHAMPS, LES (HL) ROCKYVIEW, AB 24.700 52.00
7. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
8. FLYNN, ANNE (HL) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
9. VAILE, TRACI (HD) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
10. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
11. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
12. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
13. PARSONAGE, JULIE (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
14. ADAMS, BETTY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
15. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
16. JOYES, DAVID (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
17. LOUGHRAN, CRYSTAL (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
18. LOUGHRAN, TIM (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
19. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
20. MELIN, CHUCK (HL) FORT SASK, AB 100.000 0.00
21. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
22. PEROZAK, DEAN (HL) LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
23. BAER, DAN (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
24. HELMIG, TREVOR (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 9.500 72.00
2. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 9.500 72.00
3. CHRISTIE, BILL (HD) BROOKS, AB 13.500 62.00
4. MEIER, JACK (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 13.500 62.00
5. ROMEO, KENNY (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 14.200 52.00
6. ROMEO, BRUCE (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 14.200 52.00
7. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 19.800 42.00
8. LOEPPKY, KERRY (HL) CALGARY, AB 19.800 42.00
9. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) REDMOND, OR 20.900 32.00
10. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) REDMOND, OR 20.900 32.00
11. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) NITON JUNCTION, AB 100.000 0.00
12. DAY, LORNE (HL) WILDWOOD, AB 100.000 0.00
13. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
14. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00
15. STODDARD, BOB (HD) NEWCASTLE, WY 100.000 0.00
16. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
17. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
18. SENOS, JIM (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
19. ROGERS, CHRIS (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
20. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE (HL) MORLEY, AB 100.000 0.00
21. BOUGEROLLE, EARL (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
22. JURGENS, HENRY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
23. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
24. THOMPSON, GLEN (HL) LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
25. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
26. MOSHER, KENT (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00