Scores Listing for High River Rodeo Sun(05/03/2015-High River)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. PEROZAK, ROSE KIPP, AB 13.932 70.00
2. BROWN, TRISH CALGARY, AB 13.963 60.00
3. FRENCH, MELINDA PINCHER CREEK, AB 14.257 50.00
4. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB 14.281 40.00
5. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 14.307 30.00
6. GALLAIS, MAXINE OLDS, AB 14.321 20.00
7. MAKOFKA, NIKI PONOKA, AB 14.448 0.00
8. ANDERSON, LAUREL FORT MACLEOD, AB 14.814 0.00
9. WRIGHT, DAWN LETHBRIDGE, AB 19.726 0.00
10. KATHREIN, MICHELE CLARESHOLM, AB 24.286 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BLACKMORE, MAREENA AETNA, AB 13.812 87.00
2. BUTTERFIELD, MARIA PONOKA, AB 13.840 77.00
3. HOUBEN, LOUISE FORT MACLEOD, AB 14.074 67.00
4. STONEY, MERRY ANN DEWINTON, AB 14.099 57.00
5. LOUGHRAN, CRYSTAL MAYERTHORPE, AB 14.100 47.00
6. MYERS, HOLLY DEWINTON, AB 14.144 37.00
7. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB 14.188 0.00
8. FLUNDRA, KATHY PINCHER CREEK, AB 14.218 0.00
9. DAY, DELORES WILDWOOD, AB 14.287 0.00
10. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 14.347 0.00
11. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 14.377 0.00
12. GOODINE, JUDY CARBON, AB 14.441 0.00
13. LEMOINE, CONNIE AIRDRIE, AB 14.505 0.00
14. MARR, MARY ANN TWIN BUTTE, AB 14.520 0.00
15. WATT, ELAINE , 14.569 0.00
16. WELSH, BEV COCHRANE, AB 14.610 0.00
17. BAKER, SHERRY MAYERTHORPE, AB 14.665 0.00
18. BOHNET, LANA MAYERTHORPE, AB 14.780 0.00
19. DIXON, TONI CALGARY, AB 14.970 0.00
20. BAKER, CINDY ALBERTA BEACH, AB 15.062 0.00
21. OLDFORD, THERESA WINFIELD, AB 15.376 0.00
22. CLARKE, BRENDA , 15.663 0.00
23. HALWA, CHERYL ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE 15.723 0.00
24. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB 19.359 0.00
25. KNUDSEN, RAE-ANN , 19.693 0.00
26. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 20.113 0.00
27. BROOKS, DAWN CARSTAIRS, AB 50.983 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DUCE, JERRI OKOTOKS, AB 13.950 76.00
2. COCKBURN, LAURETTE AIRDRIE, AB 13.966 66.00
3. PERRY, SUSAN PEMBERTON, BC 14.172 56.00
4. CRAWFORD, CAROL HIGH RIVER, AB 14.228 46.00
5. LEVINE, BOBBI WOLF CREEK, MT 14.265 36.00
6. WALTZE, JANICE VEGREVILLE, AB 14.274 26.00
7. MAYNES, BARB OLDS, AB 14.282 0.00
8. WILSON, MONICA CARDSTON, AB 14.360 0.00
9. DEPAOLI, SUZANNE LONGVIEW, AB 14.847 0.00
10. ROMEO, DIANNE MAYERTHORPE, AB 15.406 0.00
11. BENNS, SHERRILL HIGH RIVER, AB 17.755 0.00
12. BRUHN, TWYLLA STRATHMORE, AB 19.412 0.00
13. JONES, LINDA FORT MACLEOD, AB 19.524 0.00
14. HOOD, SANDY EDMONTON, AB 19.679 0.00
15. MATTSON, DOREEN COCHRANE, AB 20.675 0.00
16. BOUCHER, SHIRLEY STRATHMORE, AB 21.626 0.00
BULL RIDING 40-49
Place Member Name City Score Points
1. BUCHERT, JON RIVERSIDE, CA 71.0 63.00
2. BRAYBROOK, ROY SUNDRE, AB 69.0 53.00
3. FRIEND, RUSSELL IRRICANA, AB 0.0 0.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CORNET, STACY BRANDT, AB 13.500 66.00
2. CREASY, KELLY MEDICINE HAT, AB 14.800 56.00
3. BOUGEROLLE, STACY STRATHMORE, AB 28.200 46.00
4. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
5. WRIGHT, HAROLD LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
6. CRUIKSHANK, GREG , 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 13.300 67.00
2. DUDLEY, KEVIN RAYMOND, AB 13.600 52.00
3. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 13.600 52.00
4. DELL, GREG CUT BANK, MT 35.300 37.00
5. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
6. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
7. PEROZAK, GUY KIPP, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 11.600 71.00
2. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 13.700 61.00
3. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 16.200 51.00
4. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 17.000 41.00
5. LACHAPELL, SERGE , 22.100 31.00
6. SOLWONIUK, DON IRON RIVER, AB 25.500 21.00
7. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUTBANK, MT 100.000 0.00
8. UMPLEBY, PAUL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
9. MARTIN, JERRY CARPENTER, WY 100.000 0.00
10. HOWARD, NEIL SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00
11. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUTBANK, MT 10.900 68.00
2. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 12.300 58.00
3. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 12.400 48.00
4. CAMPBELL, J.W. SUNDRE, AB 16.600 38.00
5. OLSON, JIM WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
6. THOMPSON, GLEN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. HOOD, BOB EDMONTON, AB 100.000 0.00
8. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
9. BOUGEROLLE, EARL MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BURTON, SHAWNA CLARESHOLM, AB 3.100 73.00
2. PARSONAGE, JULIE OKOTOKS, AB 4.400 63.00
3. LOUGHRAN, CRYSTAL MAYERTHORPE, AB 5.400 53.00
4. KNIGHT, BRENDA STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
5. DUNCAN, KAREN REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00
6. BRANDEN, COLLEEN VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00
7. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
8. HANCOCK, TANYA BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
9. DELL, KARI LYNN CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
10. ADAMS, BETTY BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
11. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
12. HOOD, SANDY EDMONTON, AB 100.000 0.00
13. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 100.000 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 2.600 73.00
2. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 3.000 63.00
3. HOOD, BOB EDMONTON, AB 3.100 53.00
4. SCHMIDT, LEONARD BARRHEAD, AB 3.200 43.00
5. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NB 3.700 33.00
6. MANTLER, DOUG COALDALE, AB 12.700 23.00
7. OLSON, JIM WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
8. BOUGEROLLE, EARL MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
9. STODDARD, BOB DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00
10. THOMPSON, GLEN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
11. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
12. MCPEAK, ROY NANTON, AB 100.000 0.00
13. ROGERS, CHRIS BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
14. ICENOGGLE, BILL CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 9.500 65.00
2. CREASY, SANDY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 9.500 65.00
3. SOLWONIUK, DON (HD) IRON RIVER, AB 12.800 55.00
4. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 12.800 55.00
5. MILLER, DARCY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
6. MILLER, JACKIE (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
7. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
8. KATHREIN, MICHELE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DUDLEY, KEVIN (HD) RAYMOND, AB 9.000 69.00
2. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 9.000 69.00
3. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 11.500 59.00
4. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 11.500 59.00
5. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 12.000 49.00
6. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB 12.000 49.00
7. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 15.200 39.00
8. BOHNET, LANA (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 15.200 39.00
9. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 21.400 29.00
10. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 21.400 29.00
11. LACHAPELL, SERGE (HD) , 100.000 0.00
12. LEMOINE, CONNIE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 100.000 0.00
13. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
14. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) , 100.000 0.00
15. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00
16. WELSH, BEV (HL) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 9.800 69.00
2. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 9.800 69.00
3. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) REDMOND, OR 10.500 59.00
4. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) REDMOND, OR 10.500 59.00
5. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 11.600 49.00
6. CRAWFORD, CAROL (HL) HIGH RIVER, AB 11.600 49.00
7. BOUGEROLLE, EARL (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 11.800 39.00
8. HANSEN, DIANE (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 11.800 39.00
9. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 12.700 29.00
10. LEVINE, BOBBI (HL) WOLF CREEK, MT 12.700 29.00
11. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 17.000 19.00
12. MATTSON, DOREEN (HL) COCHRANE, AB 17.000 19.00
13. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 34.800 0.00
14. BUNNEY, DARLENE (HL) PONOKA, AB 34.800 0.00
15. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
16. PERRY, SUSAN (HL) PEMBERTON, BC 100.000 0.00
17. MOSHER, KENT (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00
18. DUCE, JERRI (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
19. HOOD, BOB (HD) BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
20. SIMPSON, EFFIE (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MILLER, DARCY BARRHEAD, AB 6.800 62.00
2. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 5.300 65.00
2. MELIN, CHUCK FORT SASK, AB 7.600 55.00
3. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NB 29.500 45.00
4. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
5. DESCHAMPS, LES ROCKYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. LOUGHRAN, ERNIE (HD) CALGARY,, AB 11.700 69.00
2. FAST, RECO (HL) , 11.700 69.00
3. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB 12.100 59.00
4. CORNET, STACY (HL) BRANDT, AB 12.100 59.00
5. BRANDEN, COLLEEN (HD) VEGA, AB 19.100 49.00
6. MILLER, DARCY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 19.100 49.00
7. ANDERSON, CHRIS (HD) STARTHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
8. ANDERSON, HARVEY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
9. MCPEAK, ROY (HD) NANTON, AB 100.000 0.00
10. KATHREIN, LYLE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
11. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
12. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
13. PEROZAK, ROSE (HD) KIPP, AB 100.000 0.00
14. PEROZAK, GUY (HL) KIPP, AB 100.000 0.00
15. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) , 100.000 0.00
16. CREASY, KELLY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
17. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00
18. BUYE, KEVIN (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DELL, KARI LYNN (HD) CUT BANK, MT 8.900 77.00
2. DELL, GREG (HL) CUT BANK, MT 8.900 77.00
3. BAER, DAN (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 10.000 67.00
4. SCHALLER, HERB (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 10.000 67.00
5. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 13.400 57.00
6. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 13.400 57.00
7. ROBBINS, DUANE (HD) DAYSLAND, AB 13.900 47.00
8. FECHO, GARRY (HL) CALMAR, AB 13.900 47.00
9. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB 14.400 37.00
10. GILLIS, BRIAN (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 14.400 37.00
11. DIXON, HOWARD (HD) CALGARY, AB 15.000 27.00
12. DIXON, TONI (HL) CALGARY, AB 15.000 27.00
13. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) TABER, AB 19.200 0.00
14. FLYNN, ANNE (HL) CAMROSE, AB 19.200 0.00
15. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) LANGDON, AB 100.000 0.00
16. DESCHAMPS, LES (HL) ROCKYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
17. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
18. VAILE, TRACI (HD) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
19. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
20. BURTON, SHAWNA (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
21. KNIGHT, BRENDA (HL) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
22. ATWOOD, LANCE (HD) CARSLAND, AB 100.000 0.00
23. ATWOOD, MICHELLE (HL) CARSLAND, AB 100.000 0.00
24. LOUGHRAN, CRYSTAL (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
25. LOUGHRAN, TIM (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
26. PARSONAGE, JULIE (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
27. RYAN, BLAIR (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
28. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
29. MELIN, CHUCK (HL) FORT SASK, AB 100.000 0.00
30. GRAHAM, MICHEAL (HD) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
31. STYNER, MARVIN (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
32. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
33. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) REDMOND, OR 13.700 76.00
2. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) REDMOND, OR 13.700 76.00
3. KLASSEN, BRUCE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 14.000 66.00
4. KLASSEN, LARRY (HL) WALDECK, SK 14.000 66.00
5. MACDONALD, CHARLIE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 16.300 56.00
6. THOMPSON, GLEN (HL) LETHBRIDGE, AB 16.300 56.00
7. ROGERS, CHRIS (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 18.100 46.00
8. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE (HL) MORLEY, AB 18.100 46.00
9. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUTBANK, MT 100.000 0.00
10. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
11. CHRISTIE, BILL (HD) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
12. MEIER, JACK (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
13. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
14. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00
15. STODDARD, BOB (HD) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00
16. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
17. CRAIK, DOUG (HD) STRILING, AB 100.000 0.00
18. BERTSCH, CYRIL (HL) COALHURST, AB 100.000 0.00
19. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
20. MOSHER, KENT (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00
21. RISING, DALE (HD) CRAWFORD, NB 100.000 0.00
22. JURGENS, HENRY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
23. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) NITON JUNCTION, AB 100.000 0.00
24. DAY, LORNE (HL) WILDWOOD, AB 100.000 0.00
25. ROMEO, KENNY (HD) , 100.000 0.00
26. ROMEO, BRUCE (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
27. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
28. SENOS, JIM (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
29. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
30. LOEPPKY, KERRY (HL) , 100.000 0.00
31. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00
32. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00