Scores Listing for High River Rodeo Sat(05/02/2015-High River)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. PEROZAK, ROSE KIPP, AB 13.853 70.00
2. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB 13.991 60.00
3. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 14.186 50.00
4. MAKOFKA, NIKI PONOKA, AB 14.247 40.00
5. GALLAIS, MAXINE OLDS, AB 14.266 30.00
6. KATHREIN, MICHELE CLARESHOLM, AB 14.374 20.00
7. FRENCH, MELINDA PINCHER CREEK, AB 14.449 0.00
8. WRIGHT, DAWN LETHBRIDGE, AB 14.568 0.00
9. ANDERSON, LAUREL FORT MACLEOD, AB 15.022 0.00
10. BROWN, TRISH CALGARY, AB 19.022 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BUTTERFIELD, MARIA PONOKA, AB 13.641 89.00
2. STONEY, MERRY ANN DEWINTON, AB 13.916 79.00
3. WATT, ELAINE , 13.993 69.00
4. FLUNDRA, KATHY PINCHER CREEK, AB 14.002 59.00
5. HOUBEN, LOUISE FORT MACLEOD, AB 14.074 49.00
6. BAKER, SHERRY MAYERTHORPE, AB 14.092 39.00
7. DIXON, TONI CALGARY, AB 14.105 0.00
8. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 14.322 0.00
9. DAY, DELORES WILDWOOD, AB 14.341 0.00
10. BOHNET, LANA MAYERTHORPE, AB 14.352 0.00
11. WELSH, BEV COCHRANE, AB 14.357 0.00
12. LEMOINE, CONNIE AIRDRIE, AB 14.396 0.00
13. OLDFORD, THERESA WINFIELD, AB 14.421 0.00
14. GOODINE, JUDY CARBON, AB 14.423 0.00
15. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB 14.451 0.00
16. MYERS, HOLLY DEWINTON, AB 14.453 0.00
17. LOUGHRAN, CRYSTAL MAYERTHORPE, AB 14.521 0.00
18. BAKER, CINDY ALBERTA BEACH, AB 14.619 0.00
19. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 14.914 0.00
20. DOUGLAS, DIANA BROOKS, AB 15.122 0.00
21. HALWA, CHERYL ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE 15.239 0.00
22. CLARKE, BRENDA , 15.640 0.00
23. BLACKMORE, MAREENA AETNA, AB 19.040 0.00
24. KNUDSEN, RAE-ANN , 19.533 0.00
25. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 19.718 0.00
26. KIMMERLY, MADELAINE NANTON, AB 20.097 0.00
27. MARR, MARY ANN TWIN BUTTE, AB 20.546 0.00
28. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB 20.574 0.00
29. BROOKS, DAWN CARSTAIRS, AB 30.715 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MAYNES, BARB OLDS, AB 14.037 75.00
2. PERRY, SUSAN PEMBERTON, BC 14.316 65.00
3. CRAWFORD, CAROL HIGH RIVER, AB 14.363 55.00
4. LEVINE, BOBBI WOLF CREEK, MT 14.508 45.00
5. WILSON, MONICA CARDSTON, AB 14.633 35.00
6. MATTSON, DOREEN COCHRANE, AB 15.179 25.00
7. BENNS, SHERRILL HIGH RIVER, AB 16.064 0.00
8. DUCE, JERRI OKOTOKS, AB 18.904 0.00
9. WALTZE, JANICE VEGREVILLE, AB 19.148 0.00
10. DEPAOLI, SUZANNE LONGVIEW, AB 19.540 0.00
11. BRUHN, TWYLLA STRATHMORE, AB 19.571 0.00
12. ROMEO, DIANNE MAYERTHORPE, AB 19.690 0.00
13. JONES, LINDA FORT MACLEOD, AB 24.631 0.00
14. HOOD, SANDY EDMONTON, AB 24.974 0.00
15. BOUCHER, SHIRLEY STRATHMORE, AB 26.656 0.00
BULL RIDING 40-49
Place Member Name City Score Points
1. BUCHERT, JON RIVERSIDE, CA 72.0 63.00
2. FRIEND, RUSSELL IRRICANA, AB 0.0 0.00
3. BRAYBROOK, ROY SUNDRE, AB 0.0 0.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CORNET, STACY BRANDT, AB 13.900 66.00
2. CRUIKSHANK, GREG , 19.600 56.00
3. CREASY, KELLY MEDICINE HAT, AB 21.600 46.00
4. BOUGEROLLE, STACY STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
5. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
6. WRIGHT, HAROLD LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 11.300 68.00
2. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 13.300 58.00
3. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE, AB 14.300 48.00
4. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 24.200 38.00
5. DELL, GREG CUT BANK, MT 24.500 28.00
6. DUDLEY, KEVIN RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
7. PEROZAK, GUY KIPP, AB 100.000 0.00
8. DUCE, TRACY RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOWARD, NEIL SPRUCE GROVE, AB 9.200 71.00
2. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 10.700 61.00
3. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUTBANK, MT 11.300 51.00
4. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 12.500 41.00
5. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
6. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00
7. LACHAPELL, SERGE , 100.000 0.00
8. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
9. UMPLEBY, PAUL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
10. SOLWONIUK, DON IRON RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00
11. MARTIN, JERRY CARPENTER, WY 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUTBANK, MT 10.700 69.00
2. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 15.300 59.00
3. THOMPSON, GLEN LETHBRIDGE, AB 15.500 49.00
4. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 26.500 39.00
5. CAMPBELL, J.W. SUNDRE, AB 100.000 0.00
6. BOUGEROLLE, EARL MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. HOOD, BOB EDMONTON, AB 100.000 0.00
8. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 100.000 0.00
9. OLSON, JIM WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
10. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BURTON, SHAWNA CLARESHOLM, AB 2.900 73.00
2. HOOD, SANDY EDMONTON, AB 3.300 63.00
3. DUNCAN, KAREN REDMOND, OR 4.000 53.00
4. LOUGHRAN, CRYSTAL MAYERTHORPE, AB 4.400 43.00
5. KNIGHT, BRENDA STRATHMORE, AB 4.800 33.00
6. PARSONAGE, JULIE OKOTOKS, AB 5.600 23.00
7. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
8. HANCOCK, TANYA BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
9. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 100.000 0.00
10. BRANDEN, COLLEEN VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00
11. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
12. ADAMS, BETTY BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
13. DELL, KARI LYNN CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 2.800 75.00
2. ICENOGGLE, BILL CUT BANK, MT 3.300 65.00
3. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NB 3.400 55.00
4. MCPEAK, ROY NANTON, AB 4.300 45.00
5. DUDLEY, BRIAN RAYMOND, AB 4.900 30.00
6. SCHMIDT, LEONARD BARRHEAD, AB 4.900 30.00
7. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 14.000 0.00
8. HOOD, BOB EDMONTON, AB 100.000 0.00
9. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 100.000 0.00
10. MANTLER, DOUG COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
11. THOMPSON, GLEN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
12. ROGERS, CHRIS BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
13. STODDARD, BOB DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00
14. BOUGEROLLE, EARL MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
15. OLSON, JIM WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
16. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 10.700 65.00
2. KATHREIN, MICHELE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 10.700 65.00
3. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 12.500 55.00
4. CREASY, SANDY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 12.500 55.00
5. SOLWONIUK, DON (HD) IRON RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00
6. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. MILLER, DARCY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
8. MILLER, JACKIE (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 10.700 70.00
2. BOHNET, LANA (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 10.700 70.00
3. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 12.400 60.00
4. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) , 12.400 60.00
5. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 12.700 50.00
6. CALLAWAY, MARILYN (HL) PRIDDIS, AB 12.700 50.00
7. LACHAPELL, SERGE (HD) , 21.300 40.00
8. LEMOINE, CONNIE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 21.300 40.00
9. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
10. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
11. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
12. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 100.000 0.00
13. DUDLEY, KEVIN (HD) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
14. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
15. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 100.000 0.00
16. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
17. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00
18. WELSH, BEV (HL) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
19. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
20. GOODINE, JUDY (HL) CARBON, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 9.700 68.00
2. BUNNEY, DARLENE (HL) PONOKA, AB 9.700 68.00
3. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) REDMOND, OR 10.600 58.00
4. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) REDMOND, OR 10.600 58.00
5. MOSHER, KENT (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 11.000 48.00
6. DUCE, JERRI (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 11.000 48.00
7. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 12.800 38.00
8. MATTSON, DOREEN (HL) COCHRANE, AB 12.800 38.00
9. BOUGEROLLE, EARL (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 19.000 28.00
10. HANSEN, DIANE (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 19.000 28.00
11. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 23.200 18.00
12. CRAWFORD, CAROL (HL) HIGH RIVER, AB 23.200 18.00
13. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
14. LEVINE, BOBBI (HL) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
15. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
16. PERRY, SUSAN (HL) PEMBERTON, BC 100.000 0.00
17. HICKEN, JACK (HD) STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00
18. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUTBANK, MT 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MILLER, DARCY BARRHEAD, AB 15.100 62.00
2. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 16.800 52.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NB 9.000 67.00
2. THUE, FRED LUMSDEN, SK 9.600 57.00
3. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 15.600 47.00
4. MELIN, CHUCK FORT SASK, AB 100.000 0.00
5. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
6. DESCHAMPS, LES ROCKYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
7. JOYES, DAVID WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB 7.200 69.00
2. CORNET, STACY (HL) BRANDT, AB 7.200 69.00
3. PEROZAK, ROSE (HD) KIPP, AB 25.400 59.00
4. PEROZAK, GUY (HL) KIPP, AB 25.400 59.00
5. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) , 100.000 0.00
6. CREASY, KELLY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
7. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00
8. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
9. BUYE, KEVIN (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
10. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
11. ANDERSON, CHRIS (HD) STARTHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
12. ANDERSON, HARVEY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
13. BRANDEN, COLLEEN (HD) VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00
14. MCPEAK, ROY (HD) NANTON, AB 100.000 0.00
15. MILLER, DARCY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
16. KATHREIN, LYLE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
17. LOUGHRAN, ERNIE (HD) CALGARY,, AB 100.000 0.00
18. FAST, RECO (HL) , 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ROBINSON, ROBERT (HD) (N/M) HIGH RIVER, AB 8.100 0.00
2. MARK, BOB (HL) (N/M) OKOTOKS, AB 8.100 0.00
3. DIXON, HOWARD (HD) CALGARY, AB 9.200 70.00
4. AKINS, BILL (HL) (N/M) HIGH RIVER, AB 9.200 0.00
5. PARSONAGE, JULIE (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 9.300 55.00
6. RYAN, BLAIR (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 9.300 55.00
7. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) LANGDON, AB 9.300 55.00
8. DESCHAMPS, LES (HL) ROCKYVIEW, AB 9.300 55.00
9. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 11.600 40.00
10. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 11.600 40.00
11. ROBBINS, DUANE (HD) DAYSLAND, AB 13.200 30.00
12. FECHO, GARRY (HL) CALMAR, AB 13.200 30.00
13. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 14.800 0.00
14. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 14.800 0.00
15. ATWOOD, LANCE (HD) CARSLAND, AB 15.000 0.00
16. ATWOOD, MICHELLE (HL) CARSLAND, AB 15.000 0.00
17. DELL, KARI LYNN (HD) CUT BANK, MT 15.700 0.00
18. DELL, GREG (HL) CUT BANK, MT 15.700 0.00
19. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 17.400 0.00
20. NEWTON, DAVE (HL) DEL BONITA, AB 17.400 0.00
21. THUE, FRED (HD) LUMSDEN, SK 100.000 0.00
22. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
23. THUE, PHIL (HL) , 100.000 0.00
24. FLYNN, ANNE (HL) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
25. LOUGHRAN, CRYSTAL (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
26. LOUGHRAN, TIM (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
27. BURTON, SHAWNA (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
28. KNIGHT, BRENDA (HL) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
29. GRAHAM, MICHEAL (HD) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
30. STYNER, MARVIN (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
31. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
32. JOYES, DAVID (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
33. VAILE, TRACI (HD) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
34. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
35. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB 100.000 0.00
36. GILLIS, BRIAN (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
37. BAER, DAN (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
38. SCHALLER, HERB (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
39. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
40. MELIN, CHUCK (HL) FORT SASK, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) REDMOND, OR 7.800 76.00
2. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) REDMOND, OR 7.800 76.00
3. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 11.400 66.00
4. LOEPPKY, KERRY (HL) , 11.400 66.00
5. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUTBANK, MT 13.200 56.00
6. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB 13.200 56.00
7. ROGERS, CHRIS (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 15.600 46.00
8. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE (HL) MORLEY, AB 15.600 46.00
9. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) NITON JUNCTION, AB 17.700 36.00
10. DAY, LORNE (HL) WILDWOOD, AB 17.700 36.00
11. CHRISTIE, BILL (HD) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
12. MEIER, JACK (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
13. STODDARD, BOB (HD) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00
14. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
15. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
16. MOSHER, KENT (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00
17. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
18. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00
19. ROMEO, KENNY (HD) , 100.000 0.00
20. ROMEO, BRUCE (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
21. MACDONALD, CHARLIE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
22. THOMPSON, GLEN (HL) LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
23. CRAIK, DOUG (HD) STRILING, AB 100.000 0.00
24. BERTSCH, CYRIL (HL) COALHURST, AB 100.000 0.00
25. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00
26. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
27. RISING, DALE (HD) CRAWFORD, NB 100.000 0.00
28. JURGENS, HENRY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
29. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
30. SENOS, JIM (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
31. KLASSEN, BRUCE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
32. KLASSEN, LARRY (HL) WALDECK, SK 100.000 0.00