Scores Listing for High River Rodeo Fri(05/01/2015-High River)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. PEROZAK, ROSE KIPP, AB 14.104 69.00
2. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 14.125 59.00
3. GALLAIS, MAXINE OLDS, AB 14.147 49.00
4. FRENCH, MELINDA PINCHER CREEK, AB 14.183 39.00
5. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB 14.755 29.00
6. BROWN, TRISH CALGARY, AB 18.875 19.00
7. ANDERSON, LAUREL FORT MACLEOD, AB 19.971 0.00
8. KATHREIN, MICHELE CLARESHOLM, AB 24.307 0.00
9. WRIGHT, DAWN LETHBRIDGE, AB 24.711 0.00
10. MAKOFKA, NIKI PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BLACKMORE, MAREENA AETNA, AB 14.008 87.00
2. DIXON, TONI CALGARY, AB 14.045 77.00
3. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 14.089 67.00
4. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB 14.249 57.00
5. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 14.342 47.00
6. FLUNDRA, KATHY PINCHER CREEK, AB 14.420 37.00
7. WATT, ELAINE , 14.470 0.00
8. LEMOINE, CONNIE AIRDRIE, AB 14.540 0.00
9. DAY, DELORES WILDWOOD, AB 14.583 0.00
10. HOUBEN, LOUISE FORT MACLEOD, AB 14.599 0.00
11. GOODINE, JUDY CARBON, AB 14.649 0.00
12. BOHNET, LANA MAYERTHORPE, AB 14.657 0.00
13. BAKER, SHERRY MAYERTHORPE, AB 14.687 0.00
14. OLDFORD, THERESA WINFIELD, AB 15.161 0.00
15. BUTTERFIELD, MARIA PONOKA, AB 16.919 0.00
16. BAKER, CINDY ALBERTA BEACH, AB 17.230 0.00
17. WELSH, BEV COCHRANE, AB 19.319 0.00
18. MYERS, HOLLY DEWINTON, AB 19.680 0.00
19. KNUDSEN, RAE-ANN , 19.779 0.00
20. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB 19.784 0.00
21. HALWA, CHERYL ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE 20.063 0.00
22. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 20.100 0.00
23. STONEY, MERRY ANN DEWINTON, AB 20.121 0.00
24. KIMMERLY, MADELAINE NANTON, AB 20.358 0.00
25. DOUGLAS, DIANA BROOKS, AB 20.662 0.00
26. LOUGHRAN, CRYSTAL MAYERTHORPE, AB 22.440 0.00
27. BROOKS, DAWN CARSTAIRS, AB 30.869 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DUCE, JERRI OKOTOKS, AB 13.901 76.00
2. DEPAOLI, SUZANNE LONGVIEW, AB 14.116 66.00
3. MAYNES, BARB OLDS, AB 14.212 56.00
4. COCKBURN, LAURETTE AIRDRIE, AB 14.231 46.00
5. ROMEO, DIANNE MAYERTHORPE, AB 14.407 36.00
6. PERRY, SUSAN PEMBERTON, BC 14.443 26.00
7. CRAWFORD, CAROL HIGH RIVER, AB 14.475 0.00
8. MATTSON, DOREEN COCHRANE, AB 14.998 0.00
9. WALTZE, JANICE VEGREVILLE, AB 19.006 0.00
10. LEVINE, BOBBI WOLF CREEK, MT 19.466 0.00
11. BRUHN, TWYLLA STRATHMORE, AB 19.668 0.00
12. JONES, LINDA FORT MACLEOD, AB 19.848 0.00
13. HOOD, SANDY EDMONTON, AB 20.017 0.00
14. WILSON, MONICA CARDSTON, AB 21.011 0.00
15. BOUCHER, SHIRLEY STRATHMORE, AB 21.280 0.00
16. BENNS, SHERRILL HIGH RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00
BULL RIDING 40-49
Place Member Name City Score Points
1. BRAYBROOK, ROY SUNDRE, AB 68.0 63.00
2. FRIEND, RUSSELL IRRICANA, AB 0.0 0.00
3. BUCHERT, JON RIVERSIDE, CA 0.0 0.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CRUIKSHANK, GREG , 12.600 66.00
2. CREASY, KELLY MEDICINE HAT, AB 18.300 56.00
3. BOUGEROLLE, STACY STRATHMORE, AB 28.200 46.00
4. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
5. WRIGHT, HAROLD LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
6. CORNET, STACY BRANDT, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. PEROZAK, GUY KIPP, AB 11.100 67.00
2. DUCE, TRACY RAYMOND, AB 15.200 57.00
3. DUDLEY, KEVIN RAYMOND, AB 19.200 47.00
4. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE, AB 23.700 37.00
5. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 24.600 27.00
6. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 30.800 17.00
7. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 11.100 71.00
2. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 12.900 61.00
3. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 13.200 51.00
4. MARTIN, JERRY CARPENTER, WY 14.500 41.00
5. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 14.600 31.00
6. LACHAPELL, SERGE , 23.200 21.00
7. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
8. UMPLEBY, PAUL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
9. SOLWONIUK, DON IRON RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00
10. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUTBANK, MT 100.000 0.00
11. HOWARD, NEIL SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BOUGEROLLE, EARL MAYERTHORPE, AB 11.400 69.00
2. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUTBANK, MT 13.000 59.00
3. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 14.200 49.00
4. THOMPSON, GLEN LETHBRIDGE, AB 15.500 39.00
5. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00
6. CAMPBELL, J.W. SUNDRE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. HOOD, BOB EDMONTON, AB 100.000 0.00
8. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 100.000 0.00
9. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DUNCAN, KAREN REDMOND, OR 2.900 72.00
2. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 3.100 62.00
3. PARSONAGE, JULIE OKOTOKS, AB 3.700 52.00
4. HANCOCK, TANYA BONNYVILLE, AB 4.500 42.00
5. KNIGHT, BRENDA STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
6. BURTON, SHAWNA CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
7. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
8. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 100.000 0.00
9. HOOD, SANDY EDMONTON, AB 100.000 0.00
10. LOUGHRAN, CRYSTAL MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
11. BRANDEN, COLLEEN VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00
12. ADAMS, BETTY BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 2.200 74.00
2. HOOD, BOB EDMONTON, AB 2.700 59.00
3. STODDARD, BOB DOUGLAS, WY 2.700 59.00
4. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 3.300 44.00
5. ROGERS, CHRIS BARRHEAD, AB 9.000 34.00
6. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00
7. DUDLEY, BRIAN RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
8. SCHMIDT, LEONARD BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
9. BOUGEROLLE, EARL MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
10. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 100.000 0.00
11. MANTLER, DOUG COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
12. MCPEAK, ROY NANTON, AB 100.000 0.00
13. THOMPSON, GLEN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
14. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 14.200 65.00
2. CREASY, SANDY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 14.200 65.00
3. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) , 15.500 55.00
4. BROWN, TRISH (HL) CALGARY, AB 15.500 55.00
5. SOLWONIUK, DON (HD) IRON RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00
6. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. MILLER, DARCY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
8. MILLER, JACKIE (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
9. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
10. KATHREIN, MICHELE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 11.300 69.00
2. BOHNET, LANA (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 11.300 69.00
3. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 11.500 59.00
4. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 11.500 59.00
5. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 12.100 49.00
6. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) , 12.100 49.00
7. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB 14.400 39.00
8. WELSH, BEV (HL) COCHRANE, AB 14.400 39.00
9. DUDLEY, KEVIN (HD) RAYMOND, AB 19.400 29.00
10. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 19.400 29.00
11. LACHAPELL, SERGE (HD) , 100.000 0.00
12. LEMOINE, CONNIE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 100.000 0.00
13. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
14. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
15. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
16. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
17. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
18. CALLAWAY, MARILYN (HL) PRIDDIS, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 8.900 69.00
2. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 8.900 69.00
3. MOSHER, KENT (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 9.200 59.00
4. DUCE, JERRI (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 9.200 59.00
5. BOUGEROLLE, EARL (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 18.100 49.00
6. HANSEN, DIANE (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 18.100 49.00
7. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 20.200 39.00
8. PERRY, SUSAN (HL) PEMBERTON, BC 20.200 39.00
9. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
10. BUNNEY, DARLENE (HL) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
11. HICKEN, JACK (HD) STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00
12. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
13. SIMPSON, EFFIE (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
14. MATTSON, DOREEN (HL) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
15. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
16. LEVINE, BOBBI (HL) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
17. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00
18. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 5.900 62.00
2. MILLER, DARCY BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MELIN, CHUCK FORT SASK, AB 5.600 67.00
2. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 6.300 57.00
3. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB 7.400 47.00
4. JOYES, DAVID WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
5. THUE, FRED LUMSDEN, SK 100.000 0.00
6. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NB 100.000 0.00
7. DESCHAMPS, LES ROCKYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ANDERSON, CHRIS (HD) STARTHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
2. LOUGHRAN, ERNIE (HD) CALGARY,, AB 100.000 0.00
3. ANDERSON, HARVEY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
4. FAST, RECO (HL) , 100.000 0.00
5. BRANDEN, COLLEEN (HD) VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00
6. MCPEAK, ROY (HD) NANTON, AB 100.000 0.00
7. MILLER, DARCY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
8. KATHREIN, LYLE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
9. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
10. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) , 100.000 0.00
11. CORNET, STACY (HL) BRANDT, AB 100.000 0.00
12. CREASY, KELLY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
13. PEROZAK, ROSE (HD) KIPP, AB 100.000 0.00
14. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00
15. PEROZAK, GUY (HL) KIPP, AB 100.000 0.00
16. BUYE, KEVIN (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
17. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
18. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 9.200 77.00
2. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 9.200 77.00
3. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) LANGDON, AB 12.300 67.00
4. DESCHAMPS, LES (HL) ROCKYVIEW, AB 12.300 67.00
5. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 15.100 57.00
6. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 15.100 57.00
7. BURTON, SHAWNA (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 23.400 47.00
8. KNIGHT, BRENDA (HL) STRATHMORE, AB 23.400 47.00
9. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB 100.000 0.00
10. VAILE, TRACI (HD) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
11. GILLIS, BRIAN (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
12. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
13. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
14. JOYES, DAVID (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
15. ROBBINS, DUANE (HD) DAYSLAND, AB 100.000 0.00
16. PARSONAGE, JULIE (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
17. FECHO, GARRY (HL) CALMAR, AB 100.000 0.00
18. RYAN, BLAIR (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
19. BAER, DAN (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
20. SCHALLER, HERB (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
21. LOUGHRAN, CRYSTAL (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
22. LOUGHRAN, TIM (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
23. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
24. FLYNN, ANNE (HL) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
25. GRAHAM, MICHEAL (HD) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
26. STYNER, MARVIN (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
27. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
28. NEWTON, DAVE (HL) DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00
29. DIXON, HOWARD (HD) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
30. ATWOOD, MICHELLE (HL) CARSLAND, AB 100.000 0.00
31. THUE, FRED (HD) LUMSDEN, SK 100.000 0.00
32. THUE, PHIL (HL) , 100.000 0.00
33. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
34. MELIN, CHUCK (HL) FORT SASK, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 9.700 76.00
2. MOSHER, KENT (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 9.700 76.00
3. KLASSEN, BRUCE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 9.900 66.00
4. KLASSEN, LARRY (HL) WALDECK, SK 9.900 66.00
5. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 16.000 56.00
6. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 16.000 56.00
7. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUTBANK, MT 18.600 46.00
8. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB 18.600 46.00
9. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) REDMOND, OR 19.100 31.00
10. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) REDMOND, OR 19.100 31.00
11. MACDONALD, CHARLIE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 19.100 31.00
12. THOMPSON, GLEN (HL) LETHBRIDGE, AB 19.100 31.00
13. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 19.400 0.00
14. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 19.400 0.00
15. ROGERS, CHRIS (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 22.500 0.00
16. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE (HL) MORLEY, AB 22.500 0.00
17. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
18. SENOS, JIM (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
19. CHRISTIE, BILL (HD) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
20. MEIER, JACK (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
21. STODDARD, BOB (HD) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00
22. ROMEO, KENNY (HD) , 100.000 0.00
23. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
24. ROMEO, BRUCE (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
25. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) NITON JUNCTION, AB 100.000 0.00
26. DAY, LORNE (HL) WILDWOOD, AB 100.000 0.00
27. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
28. LOEPPKY, KERRY (HL) , 100.000 0.00
29. CRAIK, DOUG (HD) STRILING, AB 100.000 0.00
30. BERTSCH, CYRIL (HL) COALHURST, AB 100.000 0.00
31. RISING, DALE (HD) CRAWFORD, NB 100.000 0.00
32. JURGENS, HENRY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00