Scores Listing for 2019 FINALS(10/17/2019-Claresholm)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. MAURER, CHYANNE DRUMHELLER, AB 21.494 0.00 16.454 40.00 16.278 40.00 16.234 40.00 70.460 10.00 130.00
2. ROHLOFF, JONI SUNSET HOUSE, AB 16.922 20.00 16.863 20.00 16.959 0.00 16.948 10.00 67.692 40.00 90.00
3. HOLMES, NIKKI OKOTOKS, AB 16.484 40.00 21.494 0.00 16.813 10.00 16.487 20.00 71.278 0.00 70.00
4. JONES, BARB VALLEYVIEW, AB 16.606 30.00 16.688 30.00 100.000 0.00 16.994 0.00 150.288 0.00 60.00
5. MAKOFKA, NIKI PONOKA, AB 17.582 0.00 21.770 0.00 16.561 30.00 16.472 30.00 72.385 0.00 60.00
6. MOYNIHAN, KELLY OKOTOKS, AB 17.063 10.00 17.416 0.00 16.776 20.00 17.002 0.00 68.257 30.00 60.00
7. TURNER, TASHA CALGARY, AB 17.102 0.00 16.891 10.00 17.476 0.00 17.336 0.00 68.805 20.00 30.00
8. KREBS, SUE FORT MACLEOD, AB 21.671 0.00 42.747 0.00 17.488 0.00 17.391 0.00 99.297 0.00 0.00
9. FERGUSON, DONALEE MUNSON, AB 24.670 0.00 17.676 0.00 17.014 0.00 17.154 0.00 76.514 0.00 0.00
10. HEEG, APRIL ACADIA VALLEY, AB 23.330 0.00 18.449 0.00 18.013 0.00 18.262 0.00 78.054 0.00 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. PEROZAK, ROSE CLARESHOLM, AB 16.271 30.00 15.981 40.00 15.940 40.00 15.976 40.00 64.168 40.00 190.00
2. LEMOINE, CONNIE AIRDRIE, AB 16.029 40.00 16.493 10.00 15.960 30.00 16.049 30.00 64.531 30.00 140.00
3. BLACKMORE, MAREENA CARDSTON, AB 16.448 0.00 16.145 30.00 16.127 20.00 16.118 20.00 64.838 20.00 90.00
4. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 16.352 20.00 16.377 20.00 16.395 0.00 16.266 10.00 65.390 10.00 60.00
5. MUNRO, AUREA STRATHMORE, AB 16.438 10.00 21.427 0.00 16.373 10.00 21.537 0.00 75.775 0.00 20.00
6. WOLF - WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 16.594 0.00 16.640 0.00 16.664 0.00 16.572 0.00 66.470 0.00 0.00
7. ADIE, NADENE ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, A 16.954 0.00 16.989 0.00 16.378 0.00 16.322 0.00 66.643 0.00 0.00
8. SCHUURMAN, TAMMY DIAMOND CITY, AB 17.270 0.00 21.866 0.00 18.357 0.00 21.734 0.00 79.227 0.00 0.00
9. WELSH, BEV CARSTAIRS, AB 16.612 0.00 16.944 0.00 16.791 0.00 16.715 0.00 67.062 0.00 0.00
10. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB 17.035 0.00 22.502 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 239.537 0.00 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. DIXON, TONI FOOTHILLS, AB 16.116 40.00 15.842 40.00 15.970 40.00 15.894 20.00 63.822 40.00 180.00
2. WATT, ELAINE CLARESHOLM, AB 16.127 30.00 15.882 30.00 16.026 30.00 15.884 30.00 63.919 30.00 150.00
3. BRUHN, TWYLLA STRATHMORE, AB 16.192 20.00 16.004 20.00 21.075 0.00 15.848 40.00 69.119 0.00 80.00
4. DEPAOLI, SUZANNE LONGVIEW, AB 20.166 0.00 16.125 10.00 16.354 20.00 20.989 0.00 73.634 0.00 30.00
5. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB 16.716 0.00 16.424 0.00 16.775 0.00 16.583 0.00 66.498 20.00 20.00
6. GOODINE, JUDY CARBON, AB 16.688 10.00 21.425 0.00 21.340 0.00 16.267 10.00 75.720 0.00 20.00
7. GIDEON, TERRY LYNN YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 17.240 0.00 16.644 0.00 16.559 10.00 16.707 0.00 67.150 10.00 20.00
8. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 16.925 0.00 16.972 0.00 16.722 0.00 16.837 0.00 67.456 0.00 0.00
BARREL RACING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. HYDE, ELAINE PINCHER CREEK, AB 16.557 40.00 16.283 40.00 16.281 40.00 16.371 40.00 65.492 40.00 200.00
2. VOLK, CONNIE SUNDRE, AB 16.916 30.00 16.971 20.00 17.064 20.00 17.097 30.00 68.048 30.00 130.00
3. JONES, LINDA HIGH RIVER, AB 17.552 20.00 16.829 30.00 16.982 30.00 17.124 20.00 68.487 20.00 120.00
4. BENNS, SHERRILL HIGH RIVER, AB 17.577 10.00 17.470 10.00 17.604 10.00 17.485 10.00 70.136 10.00 50.00
5. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 18.080 0.00 22.668 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 240.748 0.00 0.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 15.000 20.00 14.000 40.00 11.300 40.00 23.500 0.00 63.800 40.00 140.00
2. CREASY, KELLY MEDICINE HAT, AB 14.400 30.00 14.600 30.00 21.600 0.00 14.200 10.00 64.800 30.00 100.00
3. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00 21.400 10.00 13.300 30.00 9.300 40.00 144.000 10.00 90.00
4. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, A 13.400 40.00 100.000 0.00 13.400 20.00 100.000 0.00 226.800 0.00 60.00
5. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 22.300 10.00 17.100 20.00 13.800 10.00 31.300 0.00 84.500 20.00 60.00
6. HEATON, DAVE STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 11.500 30.00 311.500 0.00 30.00
7. GANSKE, DUANE WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 14.200 0.00 11.800 20.00 226.000 0.00 20.00
8. WRIGHT, HAROLD LUNDBRECK, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
9. CRUIKSHANK, GREG NANTON, AB 29.200 0.00 100.000 0.00 22.200 0.00 31.900 0.00 183.300 0.00 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB 15.100 0.00 10.700 30.00 11.500 40.00 10.200 40.00 47.500 40.00 150.00
2. HOWARD, NEIL OKOTOKS, AB 11.300 30.00 9.600 40.00 31.100 10.00 100.000 0.00 152.000 10.00 90.00
3. DELL, GREG CUT BANK, MT 10.900 40.00 11.100 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 222.000 0.00 60.00
4. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 12.600 10.00 100.000 0.00 13.100 20.00 12.700 0.00 138.400 30.00 60.00
5. ATKIN, DOYLE WASHINGTON, UT 11.900 20.00 29.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 11.400 30.00 153.200 0.00 50.00
6. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 12.300 30.00 100.000 0.00 312.300 0.00 30.00
7. WATT, NEIL CLARESHOLM, AB 15.400 0.00 14.100 0.00 100.000 0.00 12.300 10.00 141.800 20.00 30.00
8. PEROZAK, GUY CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00 12.800 10.00 100.000 0.00 11.600 20.00 224.400 0.00 30.00
9. ADIE, GLEN ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, A 14.200 0.00 17.200 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 231.400 0.00 0.00
10. LACHAPELLE, SERGE MAGRATH, AB 100.000 0.00 24.500 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 324.500 0.00 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 12.200 30.00 13.100 20.00 11.700 35.00 11.400 30.00 48.400 40.00 155.00
2. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 14.000 20.00 12.400 40.00 16.600 10.00 9.400 40.00 52.400 30.00 140.00
3. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 20.600 10.00 100.000 0.00 11.700 35.00 11.800 20.00 144.100 20.00 85.00
4. OVERSTREET, JIM BIG TIMBER, MT 11.800 40.00 12.600 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 224.400 10.00 80.00
5. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 16.300 20.00 100.000 0.00 316.300 0.00 20.00
6. MANTLER, DOUG COALDALE, AB 21.400 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 321.400 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. DELL, KARI LYNN CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 4.700 30.00 3.300 40.00 6.500 10.00 114.500 40.00 120.00
2. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 2.800 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 3.800 35.00 206.600 30.00 105.00
3. DUNCAN, KAREN REDMOND, OR 3.500 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 3.800 35.00 207.300 20.00 85.00
4. HANCOCK, TANYA BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00 2.900 40.00 5.500 15.00 100.000 0.00 208.400 10.00 65.00
5. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 4.800 20.00 100.000 0.00 5.500 15.00 100.000 0.00 210.300 0.00 35.00
6. JONES, BARB VALLEYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 3.600 30.00 100.000 0.00 303.600 0.00 30.00
7. THOMSON, ANGIE BIG VALLEY, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 4.400 20.00 304.400 0.00 20.00
8. FLYNN, ANNE CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
9. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
10. HENRY, RHONDA GLEICHEN, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. HOWARD, NEIL OKOTOKS, AB 2.600 40.00 2.300 40.00 100.000 0.00 3.700 0.00 108.600 40.00 120.00
2. VAILE, GUS BABB, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 3.200 40.00 2.300 30.00 205.500 10.00 80.00
3. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB 2.700 30.00 2.600 25.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 205.300 20.00 75.00
4. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 3.400 10.00 2.600 25.00 100.000 0.00 12.500 0.00 118.500 30.00 65.00
5. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 2.000 40.00 302.000 0.00 40.00
6. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 3.100 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 2.600 20.00 205.700 0.00 40.00
7. DAYCHIEF, EVANS STANDOFF, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 2.800 10.00 302.800 0.00 10.00
8. MANTLER, DOUG COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
9. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 3.500 0.00 303.500 0.00 0.00
10. LACHAPELLE, SERGE MAGRATH, AB 4.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 304.900 0.00 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. TURNER, TASHA (HL) CALGARY, AB 14.000 40.00 13.700 30.00 12.600 40.00 13.300 40.00 53.600 40.00 190.00
2. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) NANTON, AB 14.000 40.00 13.700 30.00 12.600 40.00 13.300 40.00 53.600 40.00 190.00
3. LAUSEN, LORNE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 17.700 30.00 23.700 20.00 100.000 0.00 15.000 30.00 156.400 30.00 110.00
4. MOYNIHAN, KELLY (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 17.700 30.00 23.700 20.00 100.000 0.00 15.000 30.00 156.400 30.00 110.00
5. SPEER, STEVE (HD) BLUE RIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00 27.800 10.00 16.600 30.00 26.100 10.00 170.500 20.00 70.00
6. SPEER, DEBBIE (HL) BLUE RIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00 27.800 10.00 16.600 30.00 26.100 10.00 170.500 20.00 70.00
7. CHEVALLIER, SHAWN (HD) BEAVER COUNTY, AB 100.000 0.00 11.700 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 311.700 10.00 50.00
8. HOLMES, NIKKI (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 11.700 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 311.700 10.00 50.00
9. HEATON, DAVE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 16.800 20.00 316.800 0.00 20.00
10. JONES, BARB (HL) VALLEYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 16.800 20.00 316.800 0.00 20.00
11. HENDRICKS, MARK (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
12. BLAND, JULIE (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 10.200 30.00 10.300 40.00 12.900 0.00 10.300 40.00 43.700 40.00 150.00
2. CREASY, SANDY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 10.200 30.00 10.300 40.00 12.900 0.00 10.300 40.00 43.700 40.00 150.00
3. LEMOINE, CONNIE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 100.000 0.00 15.300 10.00 11.400 40.00 10.800 30.00 137.500 20.00 100.00
4. BEVANS, TIM (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 15.300 10.00 11.400 40.00 10.800 30.00 137.500 20.00 100.00
5. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 8.900 40.00 11.100 30.00 100.000 0.00 19.800 0.00 139.800 0.00 70.00
6. WELSH, BEV (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 8.900 40.00 11.100 30.00 100.000 0.00 19.800 0.00 139.800 0.00 70.00
7. HENRY, RHONDA (HL) GLEICHEN, AB 15.300 10.00 100.000 0.00 12.600 20.00 11.200 20.00 139.100 10.00 60.00
8. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 15.300 10.00 100.000 0.00 12.600 20.00 11.200 20.00 139.100 10.00 60.00
9. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB 10.800 20.00 100.000 0.00 11.800 30.00 22.000 0.00 144.600 0.00 50.00
10. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, A 10.800 20.00 100.000 0.00 11.800 30.00 22.000 0.00 144.600 0.00 50.00
11. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 15.700 0.00 21.300 0.00 17.100 0.00 11.400 10.00 65.500 30.00 40.00
12. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 15.700 0.00 21.300 0.00 17.100 0.00 11.400 10.00 65.500 30.00 40.00
13. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 18.200 0.00 12.100 20.00 12.800 10.00 100.000 0.00 143.100 0.00 30.00
14. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB 18.200 0.00 12.100 20.00 12.800 10.00 100.000 0.00 143.100 0.00 30.00
15. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
16. COBB, TRACEY (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
17. GANSKE, DUANE (HD) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00 22.500 0.00 24.200 0.00 100.000 0.00 246.700 0.00 0.00
18. GANSKE, BEV (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00 22.500 0.00 24.200 0.00 100.000 0.00 246.700 0.00 0.00
19. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
20. ADIE, GLEN (HD) ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, A 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 8.800 40.00 15.900 0.00 8.600 40.00 9.300 35.00 42.600 40.00 155.00
2. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 8.800 40.00 15.900 0.00 8.600 40.00 9.300 35.00 42.600 40.00 155.00
3. MOSHER, KENT (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 9.900 30.00 13.000 20.00 10.500 30.00 100.000 0.00 133.400 0.00 80.00
4. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) DILLON, MT 9.900 30.00 13.000 20.00 10.500 30.00 100.000 0.00 133.400 0.00 80.00
5. CALLAWAY, MARILYN (HL) PRIDDIS, AB 11.300 10.00 11.500 30.00 18.100 0.00 10.700 20.00 51.600 20.00 80.00
6. DELL, GREG (HD) CUT BANK, MT 11.300 10.00 11.500 30.00 18.100 0.00 10.700 20.00 51.600 20.00 80.00
7. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) REDMOND, OR 13.600 0.00 13.600 10.00 13.400 0.00 9.300 35.00 49.900 30.00 75.00
8. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) REDMOND, OR 13.600 0.00 13.600 10.00 13.400 0.00 9.300 35.00 49.900 30.00 75.00
9. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, A 11.200 20.00 9.800 40.00 20.500 0.00 100.000 0.00 141.500 0.00 60.00
10. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 11.200 20.00 9.800 40.00 20.500 0.00 100.000 0.00 141.500 0.00 60.00
11. CRAWFORD, CAROL (HL) HIGH RIVER, AB 14.400 0.00 14.800 0.00 12.100 20.00 11.800 10.00 53.100 10.00 40.00
12. ATKIN, DOYLE (HD) WASHINGTON, UT 14.400 0.00 14.800 0.00 12.100 20.00 11.800 10.00 53.100 10.00 40.00
13. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00 34.100 0.00 13.000 10.00 100.000 0.00 247.100 0.00 10.00
14. GOODINE, JUDY (HL) CARBON, AB 100.000 0.00 34.100 0.00 13.000 10.00 100.000 0.00 247.100 0.00 10.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. JACOBS, VIRGIL CALGARY, AB 17.800 30.00 7.800 40.00 9.100 40.00 100.000 0.00 134.700 40.00 150.00
2. JOYES, DAVID WETASKIWIN, AB 12.400 40.00 13.800 30.00 37.700 20.00 100.000 0.00 163.900 30.00 120.00
3. CHEVALLIER, SHAWN BEAVER COUNTY, AB 100.000 0.00 15.100 20.00 15.200 30.00 100.000 0.00 230.300 20.00 70.00
4. THUE, FRED LUMSDEN, SK 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 15.100 40.00 315.100 10.00 50.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. LEFEBVRE, DOUG (HD) GROVEDALE, AB 6.800 40.00 9.900 30.00 100.000 0.00 12.300 40.00 129.000 40.00 150.00
2. LEFEBVRE, LORIE (HL) GROVEDALE, AB 6.800 40.00 9.900 30.00 100.000 0.00 12.300 40.00 129.000 40.00 150.00
3. ROHLOFF, BJ (HL) SUNSET HOUSE, AB 100.000 0.00 7.900 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 307.900 30.00 70.00
4. ROHLOFF, JONI (HD) SUNSET HOUSE, AB 100.000 0.00 7.900 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 307.900 30.00 70.00
5. SPEER, STEVE (HD) BLUE RIDGE, AB 14.800 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 314.800 20.00 50.00
6. SPEER, DEBBIE (HL) BLUE RIDGE, AB 14.800 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 314.800 20.00 50.00
7. LAUSEN, LORNE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
8. MILLER, REID (HL) LANGDON, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00 8.400 40.00 10.000 40.00 9.200 30.00 127.600 30.00 140.00
2. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00 8.400 40.00 10.000 40.00 9.200 30.00 127.600 30.00 140.00
3. ODDAN, BLAINE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 15.300 20.00 9.800 20.00 14.600 0.00 11.200 10.00 50.900 40.00 90.00
4. KATHREIN, LYLE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 15.300 20.00 9.800 20.00 14.600 0.00 11.200 10.00 50.900 40.00 90.00
5. GERING, RON (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 12.100 30.00 10.000 10.00 100.000 0.00 10.700 20.00 132.800 20.00 80.00
6. KLASSEN, BRUCE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 12.100 30.00 10.000 10.00 100.000 0.00 10.700 20.00 132.800 20.00 80.00
7. HUNT, DARCY (HD) SUNDRE, AB 100.000 0.00 10.200 0.00 100.000 0.00 8.100 40.00 218.300 10.00 50.00
8. THIELEN, TOM (HL) MILK RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00 10.200 0.00 100.000 0.00 8.100 40.00 218.300 10.00 50.00
9. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 8.600 30.00 13.100 20.00 100.000 0.00 221.700 0.00 50.00
10. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00 8.600 30.00 13.100 20.00 100.000 0.00 221.700 0.00 50.00
11. BEVANS, TIM (HD) CARDSTON, AB 9.600 40.00 13.100 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 222.700 0.00 40.00
12. MARTINE, RICK (HL) PARKLAND, AB 9.600 40.00 13.100 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 222.700 0.00 40.00
13. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00 18.900 0.00 10.900 30.00 100.000 0.00 229.800 0.00 30.00
14. CHEVALLIER, SHAWN (HL) BEAVER COUNTY, AB 100.000 0.00 18.900 0.00 10.900 30.00 100.000 0.00 229.800 0.00 30.00
15. DESCHAMPS, LES (HL) NANTON, AB 100.000 0.00 18.300 0.00 14.500 10.00 100.000 0.00 232.800 0.00 10.00
16. RUSNAK, BLAIR (HD) CALGARY, AB 23.500 10.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 323.500 0.00 10.00
17. RUSNACK, GLENDA (HL) CALGARY, AB 23.500 10.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 323.500 0.00 10.00
18. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00 18.300 0.00 14.500 10.00 100.000 0.00 232.800 0.00 10.00
19. DELL, GREG (HL) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 17.300 0.00 317.300 0.00 0.00
20. DELL, KARI LYNN (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 17.300 0.00 317.300 0.00 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 9.600 40.00 100.000 0.00 8.000 40.00 19.900 20.00 137.500 40.00 140.00
2. DAYCHIEF, EVANS (HL) STANDOFF, AB 9.600 40.00 100.000 0.00 8.000 40.00 19.900 20.00 137.500 40.00 140.00
3. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 15.700 20.00 14.500 30.00 100.000 0.00 15.700 30.00 145.900 30.00 110.00
4. KLASSEN, LARRY (HL) WALDECK, SK 15.700 20.00 14.500 30.00 100.000 0.00 15.700 30.00 145.900 30.00 110.00
5. GRAHAM, MICHEAL (HD) CROSSFIELD, AB 23.900 0.00 12.700 40.00 10.500 30.00 100.000 0.00 147.100 20.00 90.00
6. STYNER, MARVIN (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB 23.900 0.00 12.700 40.00 10.500 30.00 100.000 0.00 147.100 20.00 90.00
7. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 17.600 10.00 9.000 40.00 226.600 10.00 60.00
8. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 17.600 10.00 9.000 40.00 226.600 10.00 60.00
9. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 14.200 30.00 100.000 0.00 14.900 20.00 100.000 0.00 229.100 0.00 50.00
10. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB 14.200 30.00 100.000 0.00 14.900 20.00 100.000 0.00 229.100 0.00 50.00
11. MEIER, JACK (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 19.000 10.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 319.000 0.00 10.00
12. COOPER, PAUL (HD) CREMONA, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 20.500 0.00 23.500 10.00 244.000 0.00 10.00
13. LOEPPKY, KERRY (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 20.500 0.00 23.500 10.00 244.000 0.00 10.00
14. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 19.000 10.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 319.000 0.00 10.00
15. MOSHER, KENT (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
16. ROMEO, KENNY (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
17. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
18. OLSON, LONNY (HL) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
19. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
20. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00