Scores Listing for CARDSTON-2SUN(09/01/2019-Cardston)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MAKOFKA, NIKI PONOKA, AB 14.826 72.00
2. HOLMES, NIKKI OKOTOKS, AB 15.181 62.00
3. KREBS, SUE FORT MACLEOD, AB 15.204 52.00
4. TURNER, TASHA CALGARY, AB 15.276 42.00
5. MOYNIHAN, KELLY OKOTOKS, AB 15.405 32.00
6. FERGUSON, DONALEE MUNSON, AB 15.409 22.00
7. LEAVITT, PAIGE CARDSTON, AB 15.634 0.00
8. ROHLOFF, JONI SUNSET HOUSE, AB 15.778 0.00
9. JONES, BARB VALLEYVIEW, AB 15.830 0.00
10. BLAND, JULIE CALGARY, AB 15.938 0.00
11. HEEG, APRIL ACADIA VALLEY, AB 16.741 0.00
12. MAURER, CHYANNE DRUMHELLER, AB 100.000 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. LEMOINE, CONNIE AIRDRIE, AB 14.460 75.00
2. PEROZAK, ROSE CLARESHOLM, AB 14.500 65.00
3. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 14.655 55.00
4. WELSH, BEV CARSTAIRS, AB 14.868 45.00
5. LEIBEL, VAL OLDS, AB 14.975 35.00
6. ADIE, NADENE ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, A 14.979 25.00
7. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB 15.069 0.00
8. WOLF - WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 15.224 0.00
9. BROWN, TRISH CALGARY, AB 15.355 0.00
10. MARSTON, MAUREEN CALGARY, AB 15.517 0.00
11. OLDFORD, THERESA WINFIELD, AB 15.554 0.00
12. BLACKMORE, MAREENA CARDSTON, AB 19.797 0.00
13. SCHUURMAN, TAMMY DIAMOND CITY, AB 19.937 0.00
14. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB 20.270 0.00
15. BROOKS, DAWN CARSTAIRS, AB 23.009 0.00
16. PHILLIPS, WANDA FORT MACLEOD, AB 100.000 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DIXON, TONI FOOTHILLS, AB 14.307 69.00
2. DUCE, JERRI OKOTOKS, AB 14.620 59.00
3. GOODINE, JUDY CARBON, AB 14.758 49.00
4. BRUHN, TWYLLA STRATHMORE, AB 14.846 39.00
5. MYERS, HOLLY HIGH RIVER, AB 15.097 29.00
6. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB 15.168 19.00
7. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 15.270 0.00
8. GIDEON, TERRY LYNN YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 15.323 0.00
9. WELBORN, CORINNE DILLON, MT 15.922 0.00
10. WATT, ELAINE CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
BARREL RACING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. JONES, LINDA HIGH RIVER, AB 15.375 64.00
2. HYDE, ELAINE PINCHER CREEK, AB 15.587 54.00
3. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 15.645 44.00
4. BENNS, SHERRILL HIGH RIVER, AB 16.180 34.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ROBINSON, BRUCE ALIX, AB 9.300 70.00
2. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, A 10.800 60.00
3. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 12.000 50.00
4. HEATON, DAVE STRATHMORE, AB 12.200 40.00
5. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 13.200 30.00
6. CREASY, KELLY MEDICINE HAT, AB 14.900 20.00
7. MARCHANT, RYAN OMAK, WA 19.600 0.00
8. GANSKE, DUANE WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
9. WRIGHT, HAROLD LUNDBRECK, AB 100.000 0.00
10. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. LACHAPELLE, SERGE MAGRATH, AB 9.600 72.00
2. PEROZAK, GUY CLARESHOLM, AB 9.900 62.00
3. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB 11.300 52.00
4. HOWARD, NEIL OKOTOKS, AB 12.100 42.00
5. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 12.800 32.00
6. ATKIN, DOYLE WASHINGTON, UT 16.600 22.00
7. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 17.000 0.00
8. LAUSEN, LORNE STRATHMORE, AB 17.800 0.00
9. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
10. ADIE, GLEN ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, A 100.000 0.00
11. WATT, NEIL CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
12. MARTIN, JERRY CARPENTER, WY 100.000 0.00
13. RICE, ROCKY CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 12.300 64.00
2. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 14.700 54.00
3. MANTLER, DOUG COALDALE, AB 16.500 44.00
4. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DUNCAN, KAREN REDMOND, OR 2.900 72.00
2. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 2.900 72.00
3. JONES, BARB VALLEYVIEW, AB 5.000 57.00
4. LEIBEL, VAL OLDS, AB 5.100 47.00
5. MOYNIHAN, KELLY OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
6. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
7. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
8. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
9. HANCOCK, TANYA BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
10. ROHLOFF, JONI SUNSET HOUSE, AB 100.000 0.00
11. THOMSON, ANGIE BIG VALLEY, AB 100.000 0.00
12. HENRY, RHONDA GLEICHEN, AB 100.000 0.00
13. WOLF - WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 100.000 0.00
14. LEFEBVRE, LORIE GROVEDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
15. FLYNN, ANNE CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
16. TERRILL, CLAUDIA DILLON, MT 100.000 0.00
17. MCARTHUR, LAUREN COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOWARD, NEIL OKOTOKS, AB 1.900 72.00
2. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 2.100 62.00
3. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB 2.300 52.00
4. COOPER, PAUL CREMONA, AB 3.700 42.00
5. LACHAPELLE, SERGE MAGRATH, AB 100.000 0.00
6. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
7. MANTLER, DOUG COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
8. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00
9. WATT, NEIL CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
10. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
11. THOMPSON, GLENN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
12. VAILE, GUS BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CHEVALLIER, SHAWN (HD) BEAVER COUNTY, AB 11.300 63.00
2. HOLMES, NIKKI (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 11.300 63.00
3. HEATON, DAVE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 16.400 53.00
4. JONES, BARB (HL) VALLEYVIEW, AB 16.400 53.00
5. LAUSEN, LORNE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
6. MOYNIHAN, KELLY (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ADIE, GLEN (HD) ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, A 8.900 71.00
2. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 8.900 71.00
3. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 11.100 61.00
4. HENRY, RHONDA (HL) GLEICHEN, AB 11.100 61.00
5. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, A 12.100 51.00
6. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB 12.100 51.00
7. GANSKE, DUANE (HD) WETASKIWIN, AB 13.700 41.00
8. GANSKE, BEV (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 13.700 41.00
9. ROBINSON, BRUCE (HD) ALIX, AB 18.900 31.00
10. BROWN, TRISH (HL) CALGARY, AB 18.900 31.00
11. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 19.100 21.00
12. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 19.100 21.00
13. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 20.300 0.00
14. COBB, TRACEY (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 20.300 0.00
15. BEVANS, TIM (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
16. LEMOINE, CONNIE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 100.000 0.00
17. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00
18. WELSH, BEV (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 100.000 0.00
19. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
20. CREASY, SANDY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
21. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
22. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MOSHER, KENT (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 9.400 66.00
2. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) DILLON, MT 9.400 66.00
3. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 10.100 56.00
4. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 10.100 56.00
5. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) REDMOND, OR 11.600 46.00
6. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) REDMOND, OR 11.600 46.00
7. ATKIN, DOYLE (HD) WASHINGTON, UT 12.200 36.00
8. CRAWFORD, CAROL (HL) HIGH RIVER, AB 12.200 36.00
9. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
10. GOODINE, JUDY (HL) CARBON, AB 100.000 0.00
11. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
12. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, A 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CHEVALLIER, SHAWN BEAVER COUNTY, AB 100.000 0.00
2. MERCHANT, STEVE OLDS, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. LEFEBVRE, DOUG (HD) GROVEDALE, AB 24.700 63.00
2. LEFEBVRE, LORIE (HL) GROVEDALE, AB 24.700 63.00
3. JONES, BARB (HD) VALLEYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
4. LONGMORE, BILLY (HL) VALLEYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
5. ROHLOFF, JONI (HD) SUNSET HOUSE, AB 100.000 0.00
6. ROHLOFF, BJ (HL) SUNSET HOUSE, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 8.000 73.00
2. CHEVALLIER, SHAWN (HL) BEAVER COUNTY, AB 8.000 73.00
3. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 13.200 63.00
4. DESCHAMPS, LES (HL) NANTON, AB 13.200 63.00
5. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 14.100 53.00
6. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 14.100 53.00
7. ODDAN, BLAINE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 15.800 43.00
8. KATHREIN, LYLE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 15.800 43.00
9. KLASSEN, BRUCE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 17.600 33.00
10. GERING, RON (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 17.600 33.00
11. RUSNAK, BLAIR (HD) CALGARY, AB 19.400 23.00
12. RUSNACK, GLENDA (HL) CALGARY, AB 19.400 23.00
13. ULLERY, KENNY (HD) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
14. LYNCH, JESSE (HL) CASA GRANDE, AZ 100.000 0.00
15. LOGAN, COREY (HD) BONNEYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
16. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
17. HEATON, DAVE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
18. LAUSEN, LORNE (HL) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
19. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
20. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
21. BEVANS, TIM (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
22. MARTINE, RICK (HL) PARKLAND, AB 100.000 0.00
23. HUNT, DARCY (HD) SUNDRE, AB 100.000 0.00
24. THIELEN, TOM (HL) MILK RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00
25. MARCHANT, RYAN (HD) OMAK, WA 100.000 0.00
26. FLYNN, ANNE (HL) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) REDMOND, OR 9.500 74.00
2. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) REDMOND, OR 9.500 74.00
3. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) TABER, AB 22.180 64.00
4. OLSON, LONNY (HL) PONOKA, AB 22.180 64.00
5. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 24.600 54.00
6. HOUGHAM, JOHN (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 24.600 54.00
7. COOPER, PAUL (HD) CREMONA, AB 24.800 44.00
8. MELIN, CHUCK (HL) DOUGLAS, WY 24.800 44.00
9. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
10. LOEPPKY, KERRY (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
11. ROMEO, KENNY (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
12. MOSHER, KENT (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00
13. QUILLEY, TERRY (HD) HIGH RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00
14. MARK, BOB (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
15. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
16. MEIER, JACK (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
17. REEDER, BILL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
18. THOMPSON, GLENN (HL) LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
19. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
20. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00
21. FURSETH, MYRON (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
22. KLASSEN, LARRY (HL) WALDECK, SK 100.000 0.00
23. MACDONALD, CHARLIE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
24. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
25. GRAHAM, MICHEAL (HD) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
26. STYNER, MARVIN (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
27. ROGERS, CHRIS (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
28. TERRILL, CLAUDIA (HL) DILLON, MT 100.000 0.00