Scores Listing for 2018 FINALS(10/11/2018-Claresholm)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. JONES, BARB VALLEYVIEW, AB 15.571 20.00 15.515 20.00 15.328 40.00 15.452 30.00 61.866 40.00 150.00
2. ROHLOFF, JONI SUNSET HOUSE, AB 15.897 10.00 15.315 40.00 15.438 20.00 15.460 20.00 62.110 30.00 120.00
3. MOYNIHAN, KELLY BANFF, AB 15.476 40.00 15.953 0.00 15.412 30.00 15.585 10.00 62.426 20.00 100.00
4. MAKOFKA, NIKI PONOKA, AB 16.446 0.00 15.404 30.00 16.818 0.00 15.361 40.00 64.029 0.00 70.00
5. MAURER, CHYANNE DRUMHELLER, AB 15.494 30.00 15.679 10.00 15.935 0.00 16.061 0.00 63.169 10.00 50.00
6. LEAVITT, PAIGE CARDSTON, AB 20.766 0.00 15.806 0.00 15.603 10.00 15.719 0.00 67.894 0.00 10.00
7. CHEVALLIER, JERRI-LYNN BEAVER COUNTY, AB 100.000 0.00 15.717 0.00 100.000 0.00 15.914 0.00 231.631 0.00 0.00
8. FERGUSON, DONALEE MUNSONAB, AB 16.623 0.00 21.344 0.00 16.130 0.00 16.864 0.00 70.961 0.00 0.00
9. ANDERSON, LAUREL FORT MACLEOD, AB 20.820 0.00 20.677 0.00 15.674 0.00 21.027 0.00 78.198 0.00 0.00
10. KREBS, SUE FORT MACLEOD, AB 15.962 0.00 16.334 0.00 16.166 0.00 15.834 0.00 64.296 0.00 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. PEROZAK, ROSE CLARESHOLM, AB 15.253 30.00 15.170 40.00 15.114 30.00 15.145 40.00 60.682 40.00 180.00
2. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 15.220 40.00 15.202 30.00 15.351 10.00 20.170 0.00 65.943 10.00 90.00
3. DOUGLAS, DIANA DUCHESS, AB 15.551 0.00 15.872 0.00 15.391 0.00 15.624 30.00 62.438 30.00 60.00
4. BOHNET, LANA MAYERTHORPE, AB 15.696 0.00 26.011 0.00 14.975 40.00 20.624 0.00 77.306 0.00 40.00
5. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB 15.550 0.00 15.283 20.00 15.239 20.00 20.361 0.00 66.433 0.00 40.00
6. WOLF - WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 15.801 0.00 15.689 0.00 15.471 0.00 15.671 20.00 62.632 20.00 40.00
7. GOODINE, JUDY CARBON, AB 15.376 20.00 15.587 0.00 20.420 0.00 15.712 10.00 67.095 0.00 30.00
8. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB 15.517 10.00 15.473 10.00 15.385 0.00 20.711 0.00 67.086 0.00 20.00
9. LEIBEL, VAL OLDS, AB 15.832 0.00 15.751 0.00 25.417 0.00 16.303 0.00 73.303 0.00 0.00
10. NASH, RAMONA DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 20.219 0.00 16.848 0.00 15.992 0.00 20.079 0.00 73.138 0.00 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. WATT, ELAINE CLARESHOLM, AB 15.092 40.00 15.092 30.00 15.168 40.00 15.268 40.00 60.620 40.00 190.00
2. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB 15.333 30.00 15.086 40.00 15.181 30.00 25.652 0.00 71.252 0.00 100.00
3. BRUHN, TWYLLA STRATHMORE, AB 15.347 20.00 20.040 0.00 15.285 10.00 15.293 30.00 65.965 10.00 70.00
4. VOLK, CONNIE SUNDRE, AB 15.750 0.00 15.262 10.00 15.451 0.00 15.483 10.00 61.946 30.00 50.00
5. DUCE, JERRI OKOTOKS, AB 15.493 0.00 15.239 20.00 15.643 0.00 15.754 0.00 62.129 20.00 40.00
6. DEPAOLI, SUZANNE LONGVIEW, AB 15.403 10.00 20.314 0.00 15.184 20.00 15.487 0.00 66.388 0.00 30.00
7. MYERS, HOLLY HIGH RIVER, AB 20.659 0.00 15.296 0.00 15.302 0.00 15.338 20.00 66.595 0.00 20.00
8. BUTTERFIELD, MARIA PONOKA, AB 15.586 0.00 15.501 0.00 15.550 0.00 20.781 0.00 67.418 0.00 0.00
9. WELBORN, CORINNE DILLON, MT 21.989 0.00 21.879 0.00 21.524 0.00 26.386 0.00 91.778 0.00 0.00
10. LOEWEN, MARGUERITE PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
BARREL RACING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. JONES, LINDA FORT MACLEOD, AB 16.087 30.00 16.045 30.00 16.068 30.00 15.912 20.00 64.112 40.00 150.00
2. HYDE, ELAINE PINCHER CREEK, AB 16.871 10.00 15.984 40.00 15.796 40.00 15.672 30.00 64.323 30.00 150.00
3. SCHILLO, CHARELL WILLISTON, ND 15.217 40.00 25.119 0.00 20.360 0.00 15.474 40.00 76.170 0.00 80.00
4. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 16.234 20.00 20.742 10.00 16.344 20.00 16.156 10.00 69.476 10.00 70.00
5. BENNS, SHERRILL HIGH RIVER, AB 17.046 0.00 16.372 20.00 16.844 10.00 16.628 0.00 66.890 20.00 50.00
BULL RIDING 40-49
Place Member Name City Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points Total Pts
1. GRINEAGE, JR PINCHER CREEK, AB 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 68.0 40.00 0.0 0.00 68.0 40.00 80.00
2. BRAYBROOK, ROY OLDS, AB 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.00
BULL RIDING 50+
Place Member Name City Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points Total Pts
1. COATES, MONTI ITUNA, SK 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 14.200 30.00 11.900 40.00 16.500 0.00 14.000 20.00 56.600 40.00 130.00
2. CREASY, KELLY MEDICINE HAT, AB 14.200 30.00 16.500 20.00 14.700 0.00 13.200 30.00 58.600 30.00 110.00
3. ROBINSON, BRUCE ALIX, AB 15.400 0.00 100.000 0.00 11.200 40.00 10.000 40.00 136.600 10.00 90.00
4. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 14.200 30.00 13.200 30.00 14.200 10.00 100.000 0.00 141.600 0.00 70.00
5. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, A 46.900 0.00 16.700 10.00 11.300 30.00 15.800 0.00 90.700 20.00 60.00
6. HEATON, DAVE STRATHMORE, AB 14.500 10.00 100.000 0.00 13.300 20.00 100.000 0.00 227.800 0.00 30.00
7. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 15.300 10.00 315.300 0.00 10.00
8. GANSKE, DUANE WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 22.700 0.00 100.000 0.00 322.700 0.00 0.00
9. WRIGHT, HAROLD LUNDBRECK, AB 16.200 0.00 19.600 0.00 18.200 0.00 100.000 0.00 154.000 0.00 0.00
10. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00 28.600 0.00 16.600 0.00 100.000 0.00 245.200 0.00 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 15.800 10.00 13.600 0.00 13.600 20.00 11.000 30.00 54.000 40.00 100.00
2. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 14.900 25.00 14.400 0.00 13.700 10.00 14.000 20.00 57.000 30.00 85.00
3. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 14.900 25.00 11.200 40.00 23.500 0.00 17.200 0.00 66.800 20.00 85.00
4. HOWARD, NEIL ALDERSYDE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 13.400 30.00 10.600 40.00 224.000 0.00 70.00
5. MARTIN, JERRY CARPENTER, WY 100.000 0.00 11.900 30.00 12.100 40.00 100.000 0.00 224.000 0.00 70.00
6. DELL, GREG CUT BANK, MT 11.400 40.00 12.900 10.00 100.000 0.00 16.900 0.00 141.200 10.00 60.00
7. LACHAPELLE, SERGE MAGRATH, AB 16.900 0.00 12.300 20.00 100.000 0.00 21.400 0.00 150.600 0.00 20.00
8. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB 23.500 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 16.400 10.00 239.900 0.00 10.00
9. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 16.800 0.00 100.000 0.00 27.000 0.00 21.600 0.00 165.400 0.00 0.00
10. WATT, NEIL CLARESHOLM, AB 26.100 0.00 16.700 0.00 100.000 0.00 20.300 0.00 163.100 0.00 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 12.400 30.00 22.500 0.00 11.400 40.00 9.700 40.00 56.000 40.00 150.00
2. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 11.500 40.00 13.000 40.00 13.000 20.00 100.000 0.00 137.500 20.00 120.00
3. TYLER, KARL MISSOULA, MT 15.400 10.00 14.300 20.00 15.400 0.00 14.300 30.00 59.400 30.00 90.00
4. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 22.400 0.00 13.300 30.00 11.700 30.00 100.000 0.00 147.400 10.00 70.00
5. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 15.300 10.00 14.300 10.00 100.000 0.00 229.600 0.00 20.00
6. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 21.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 38.900 0.00 44.500 20.00 204.400 0.00 20.00
7. THOMPSON, GLENN LETHBRIDGE, AB 15.300 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 315.300 0.00 20.00
8. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 25.100 0.00 17.100 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 242.200 0.00 0.00
9. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 17.500 0.00 21.900 0.00 20.300 0.00 100.000 0.00 159.700 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. DELL, KARI LYNN CUT BANK, MT 4.600 20.00 3.500 30.00 3.700 30.00 100.000 0.00 111.800 40.00 120.00
2. DUNCAN, KAREN REDMOND, OR 3.600 40.00 13.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 4.600 30.00 121.200 30.00 100.00
3. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 100.000 0.00 3.300 40.00 3.400 40.00 100.000 0.00 206.700 0.00 80.00
4. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 13.100 0.00 100.000 0.00 5.200 10.00 3.800 40.00 122.100 20.00 70.00
5. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 12.400 10.00 4.600 20.00 5.600 20.00 122.600 10.00 60.00
6. BRANDEN, COLLEEN VEGA, AB 3.700 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 303.700 0.00 30.00
7. JONES, BARB VALLEYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00 6.300 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 306.300 0.00 20.00
8. SPEER, DEBBIE BLUE RIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 11.000 10.00 311.000 0.00 10.00
9. FLYNN, ANNE CAMROSE, AB 5.400 10.00 100.000 0.00 14.000 0.00 16.800 0.00 136.200 0.00 10.00
10. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NE 3.300 20.00 2.900 40.00 3.300 20.00 3.900 0.00 13.400 40.00 120.00
2. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 4.400 10.00 3.900 20.00 2.800 40.00 3.400 10.00 14.500 30.00 110.00
3. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 3.300 30.00 2.900 30.00 3.300 20.00 109.500 10.00 90.00
4. HOWARD, NEIL ALDERSYDE, AB 2.600 40.00 4.300 0.00 100.000 0.00 3.200 30.00 110.100 0.00 70.00
5. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 2.900 30.00 4.200 10.00 12.700 0.00 3.900 0.00 23.700 20.00 60.00
6. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 2.100 40.00 302.100 0.00 40.00
7. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 5.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 4.300 10.00 4.000 0.00 113.300 0.00 10.00
8. LACHAPELLE, SERGE MAGRATH, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 4.400 0.00 100.000 0.00 304.400 0.00 0.00
9. THOMPSON, GLENN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 4.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 304.900 0.00 0.00
10. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 5.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 305.900 0.00 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB 18.400 30.00 19.900 20.00 18.800 30.00 14.200 40.00 71.300 40.00 160.00
2. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 18.400 30.00 19.900 20.00 18.800 30.00 14.200 40.00 71.300 40.00 160.00
3. JONES, BARB (HL) VALLEYVIEW, AB 24.400 20.00 19.800 30.00 100.000 0.00 14.400 30.00 158.600 30.00 110.00
4. RISING, DALE (HD) CRAWFORD, NE 24.400 20.00 19.800 30.00 100.000 0.00 14.400 30.00 158.600 30.00 110.00
5. SPEER, DEBBIE (HL) BLUE RIDGE, AB 16.300 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 21.100 10.00 237.400 20.00 70.00
6. SPEER, STEVE (HD) BLUE RIDGE, AB 16.300 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 21.100 10.00 237.400 20.00 70.00
7. MOYNIHAN, KELLY (HL) BANFF, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 29.800 20.00 16.800 20.00 246.600 10.00 50.00
8. LAUSEN, LORNE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 29.800 20.00 16.800 20.00 246.600 10.00 50.00
9. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 18.500 40.00 100.000 0.00 318.500 0.00 40.00
10. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00 12.200 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 312.200 0.00 40.00
11. CREASY, SANDY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00 12.200 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 312.200 0.00 40.00
12. ANDERSON, LAUREL (HL) FORT MACLEOD, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 18.500 40.00 100.000 0.00 318.500 0.00 40.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. HENRY, RHONDA (HL) GLEICHEN, AB 13.200 30.00 100.000 0.00 19.300 0.00 9.500 40.00 142.000 40.00 110.00
2. ROBINSON, BRUCE (HD) ALIX, AB 13.200 30.00 100.000 0.00 19.300 0.00 9.500 40.00 142.000 40.00 110.00
3. GANSKE, DUANE (HD) WETASKIWIN, AB 16.400 20.00 13.500 20.00 17.200 10.00 100.000 0.00 147.100 30.00 80.00
4. GANSKE, BEV (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 16.400 20.00 13.500 20.00 17.200 10.00 100.000 0.00 147.100 30.00 80.00
5. LEMOINE, CONNIE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 25.400 0.00 100.000 0.00 10.500 40.00 14.500 20.00 150.400 10.00 70.00
6. BEVANS, TIM (HD) CARDSTON, AB 25.400 0.00 100.000 0.00 10.500 40.00 14.500 20.00 150.400 10.00 70.00
7. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB 18.100 10.00 18.600 10.00 11.400 30.00 100.000 0.00 148.100 20.00 70.00
8. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, A 18.100 10.00 18.600 10.00 11.400 30.00 100.000 0.00 148.100 20.00 70.00
9. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 11.200 40.00 18.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 230.100 0.00 40.00
10. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 11.200 40.00 18.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 230.100 0.00 40.00
11. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 22.600 0.00 11.700 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 234.300 0.00 40.00
12. WELSH, BEV (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 22.600 0.00 11.700 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 234.300 0.00 40.00
13. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 26.100 0.00 12.800 30.00 19.300 0.00 100.000 0.00 158.200 0.00 30.00
14. DUBEAU, SUSAN (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB 26.100 0.00 12.800 30.00 19.300 0.00 100.000 0.00 158.200 0.00 30.00
15. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 12.900 30.00 312.900 0.00 30.00
16. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 12.900 30.00 312.900 0.00 30.00
17. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 13.700 20.00 100.000 0.00 313.700 0.00 20.00
18. COBB, TRACEY (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 13.700 20.00 100.000 0.00 313.700 0.00 20.00
19. MILLER, DARCY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 40.200 0.00 17.400 10.00 357.600 0.00 10.00
20. MILLER, JACKIE (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00 200.000 0.00 40.200 0.00 17.400 10.00 357.600 0.00 10.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 10.200 40.00 17.800 10.00 9.600 40.00 15.900 10.00 53.500 40.00 140.00
2. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 10.200 40.00 17.800 10.00 9.600 40.00 15.900 10.00 53.500 40.00 140.00
3. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) REDMOND, OR 11.100 30.00 15.300 40.00 17.500 0.00 12.100 30.00 56.000 30.00 130.00
4. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) REDMOND, OR 11.100 30.00 15.300 40.00 17.500 0.00 12.100 30.00 56.000 30.00 130.00
5. TYLER, KARL (HD) MISSOULA, MT 18.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 11.200 30.00 10.800 40.00 140.000 20.00 90.00
6. TYLER, DONNA (HL) MISSOULA, MT 18.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 11.200 30.00 10.800 40.00 140.000 20.00 90.00
7. MOSHER, KENT (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 11.700 20.00 16.100 30.00 12.800 10.00 100.000 0.00 140.600 10.00 70.00
8. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) DILLON, MT 11.700 20.00 16.100 30.00 12.800 10.00 100.000 0.00 140.600 10.00 70.00
9. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 12.700 10.00 16.800 20.00 12.300 20.00 100.000 0.00 141.800 0.00 50.00
10. BUNNEY, DARLENE (HL) PONOKA, AB 12.700 10.00 16.800 20.00 12.300 20.00 100.000 0.00 141.800 0.00 50.00
11. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) ALDERSYDE, AB 21.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 13.000 0.00 12.300 20.00 146.300 0.00 20.00
12. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 21.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 13.000 0.00 12.300 20.00 146.300 0.00 20.00
13. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00 23.500 0.00 100.000 0.00 20.900 0.00 244.400 0.00 0.00
14. LEVINE, BOBBI (HL) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00 23.500 0.00 100.000 0.00 20.900 0.00 244.400 0.00 0.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. CHEVALLIER, SHAWN BEAVER COUNTY, AB 9.000 30.00 5.900 40.00 100.000 0.00 5.000 40.00 119.900 40.00 150.00
2. THUE, FRED LUMSDEN, SK 5.300 40.00 8.700 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 214.000 30.00 100.00
3. JOYES, DAVID WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 12.900 40.00 100.000 0.00 312.900 20.00 60.00
4. MILLER, DARCY BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. ROHLOFF, JONI (HD) SUNSET HOUSE, AB 100.000 0.00 12.900 30.00 21.800 20.00 8.300 40.00 143.000 40.00 130.00
2. ROHLOFF, BJ (HL) SUNSET HOUSE, AB 100.000 0.00 12.900 30.00 21.800 20.00 8.300 40.00 143.000 40.00 130.00
3. JONES, BARB (HD) VALLEYVIEW, AB 10.700 40.00 100.000 0.00 8.800 40.00 100.000 0.00 219.500 30.00 110.00
4. LONGMORE, BILLY (HL) VALLEYVIEW, AB 10.700 40.00 100.000 0.00 8.800 40.00 100.000 0.00 219.500 30.00 110.00
5. SPEER, DEBBIE (HL) BLUE RIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00 7.500 40.00 14.600 30.00 100.000 0.00 222.100 20.00 90.00
6. SPEER, STEVE (HD) BLUE RIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00 7.500 40.00 14.600 30.00 100.000 0.00 222.100 20.00 90.00
7. GRAYSON, KIM (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 10.700 30.00 310.700 10.00 40.00
8. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HL) NANTON, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 10.700 30.00 310.700 10.00 40.00
9. LOGAN, COREY (HD) BONNEYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
10. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
11. BRANDEN, COLLEEN (HD) VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
12. MILLER, DARCY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. HELMIG, TROY (HD) DEVON, AB 100.000 0.00 12.400 10.00 9.000 40.00 7.600 40.00 129.000 40.00 130.00
2. NEWTON, DAVE (HL) DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00 12.400 10.00 9.000 40.00 7.600 40.00 129.000 40.00 130.00
3. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 14.800 20.00 9.800 20.00 100.000 0.00 9.000 30.00 133.600 30.00 100.00
4. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 14.800 20.00 9.800 20.00 100.000 0.00 9.000 30.00 133.600 30.00 100.00
5. BEVANS, TIM (HD) CARDSTON, AB 9.300 30.00 7.800 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 217.100 20.00 80.00
6. MARTINE, RICK (HL) PARKLAND, AB 9.300 30.00 7.800 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 217.100 20.00 80.00
7. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 9.200 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 12.900 10.00 222.100 10.00 60.00
8. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 9.200 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 12.900 10.00 222.100 10.00 60.00
9. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00 7.600 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 307.600 0.00 40.00
10. DESCHAMPS, LES (HL) NANTON, AB 100.000 0.00 7.600 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 307.600 0.00 40.00
11. ANDERSON, CHRIS (HD) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 14.600 30.00 100.000 0.00 314.600 0.00 30.00
12. ANDERSON, HARVEY (HL) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 14.600 30.00 100.000 0.00 314.600 0.00 30.00
13. DELL, KARI LYNN (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 9.700 20.00 309.700 0.00 20.00
14. DELL, GREG (HL) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 9.700 20.00 309.700 0.00 20.00
15. OLSON, LONNY (HL) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
16. KLASSEN, LARRY (HL) WALDECK, SK 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
17. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
18. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 13.200 0.00 313.200 0.00 0.00
19. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 13.200 0.00 313.200 0.00 0.00
20. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 8.700 30.00 100.000 0.00 14.200 30.00 9.400 20.00 132.300 40.00 120.00
2. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00 12.000 40.00 22.700 20.00 8.600 40.00 143.300 20.00 120.00
3. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB 8.700 30.00 100.000 0.00 14.200 30.00 9.400 20.00 132.300 40.00 120.00
4. HOUGHAM, JOHN (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00 12.000 40.00 22.700 20.00 8.600 40.00 143.300 20.00 120.00
5. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) REDMOND, OR 8.400 40.00 15.300 30.00 100.000 0.00 14.400 0.00 138.100 30.00 100.00
6. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) REDMOND, OR 8.400 40.00 15.300 30.00 100.000 0.00 14.400 0.00 138.100 30.00 100.00
7. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 9.500 40.00 9.100 30.00 218.600 10.00 80.00
8. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 9.500 40.00 9.100 30.00 218.600 10.00 80.00
9. DAY, LORNE (HL) WILDWOOD, AB 22.700 10.00 32.000 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 254.700 0.00 30.00
10. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) NITON JUNCTION, AB 22.700 10.00 32.000 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 254.700 0.00 30.00
11. ROMEO, KENNY (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 13.200 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 13.800 10.00 227.000 0.00 30.00
12. MOSHER, KENT (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 13.200 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 13.800 10.00 227.000 0.00 30.00
13. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
14. LOEPPKY, KERRY (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
15. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
16. ROGERS, CHRIS (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
17. MACDONALD, CHARLIE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
18. STODDARD, BOB (HD) NEW CASTLE, WY 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
19. MEIER, JACK (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
20. THOMPSON, GLENN (HL) LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00