Scores Listing for 2017 FINALS(10/12/2017-Claresholm)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. MOYNIHAN, KELLY BANFF, AB 16.009 20.00 15.789 40.00 15.628 40.00 15.868 20.00 63.294 40.00 160.00
2. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 16.054 0.00 20.958 0.00 15.837 20.00 15.752 40.00 68.601 20.00 80.00
3. MUNRO, AUREA STRATHMORE, AB 21.240 0.00 15.973 10.00 15.701 30.00 15.780 30.00 68.694 10.00 80.00
4. LEAVITT, PAIGE CARDSTON, AB 15.917 30.00 16.058 0.00 16.078 0.00 15.913 0.00 63.966 30.00 60.00
5. JONES, BARB VALLEYVIEW, AB 15.771 40.00 15.946 20.00 15.965 0.00 21.632 0.00 69.314 0.00 60.00
6. ANDERSON, LAUREL FORT MACLEOD, AB 16.021 10.00 15.910 30.00 15.955 10.00 20.988 0.00 68.874 0.00 50.00
7. CRAIG, JILL PONOKA, AB 16.114 0.00 16.130 0.00 20.813 0.00 15.875 10.00 68.932 0.00 10.00
8. CHEVALLIER, JERRI-LYNN BEAVER COUNTY, AB 20.678 0.00 20.789 0.00 25.637 0.00 15.904 0.00 83.008 0.00 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 15.359 40.00 15.461 30.00 15.518 10.00 15.495 10.00 61.833 40.00 130.00
2. GOODINE, JUDY CARBON, AB 15.593 10.00 15.360 40.00 15.793 0.00 15.481 20.00 62.227 30.00 100.00
3. PEROZAK, ROSE CLARESHOLM, AB 15.411 30.00 15.560 20.00 20.503 0.00 15.169 40.00 66.643 0.00 90.00
4. WILLOUGHBY, EILEEN CAMROSE, AB 15.574 20.00 15.615 10.00 15.259 40.00 19.982 0.00 66.430 0.00 70.00
5. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB 15.691 0.00 15.651 0.00 15.762 0.00 15.480 30.00 62.584 20.00 50.00
6. BROWN, TRISH CALGARY, AB 15.628 0.00 15.919 0.00 15.485 30.00 15.749 0.00 62.781 10.00 40.00
7. BOHNET, LANA MAYERTHORPE, AB 15.726 0.00 15.656 0.00 15.500 20.00 21.167 0.00 68.049 0.00 20.00
8. DIXON, TONI FOOTHILLS, AB 15.678 0.00 21.548 0.00 15.682 0.00 21.326 0.00 74.234 0.00 0.00
9. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB 16.788 0.00 26.068 0.00 15.835 0.00 26.030 0.00 84.721 0.00 0.00
10. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB 15.672 0.00 15.630 0.00 15.778 0.00 20.397 0.00 67.477 0.00 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. WATT, ELAINE CLARESHOLM, AB 15.415 20.00 15.375 30.00 15.062 40.00 15.019 40.00 60.871 40.00 170.00
2. HANSMA, SANDY GRANUM, AB 15.328 40.00 15.210 40.00 15.378 20.00 20.829 0.00 66.745 0.00 100.00
3. DUCE, JERRI OKOTOKS, AB 15.350 30.00 20.355 0.00 15.132 30.00 15.350 20.00 66.187 0.00 80.00
4. BRUHN, TWYLLA STRATHMORE, AB 15.433 10.00 20.165 0.00 15.540 0.00 15.313 30.00 66.451 0.00 40.00
5. MYERS, HOLLY FOOTHILLS, AB 15.486 0.00 15.727 0.00 15.716 0.00 15.511 10.00 62.440 30.00 40.00
6. WALTZE, JANICE CALMAR, AB 15.677 0.00 15.531 20.00 15.631 0.00 15.889 0.00 62.728 20.00 40.00
7. VOLK, CONNIE HORSE TRAILER, AB 16.045 0.00 16.093 0.00 15.645 0.00 15.562 0.00 63.345 10.00 10.00
8. STONEY, MERRY ANN FOOTHILLS, AB 15.620 0.00 15.553 10.00 20.202 0.00 20.890 0.00 72.265 0.00 10.00
9. DAY, DELORES WILDWOOD, AB 16.977 0.00 15.918 0.00 15.534 10.00 15.873 0.00 64.302 0.00 10.00
10. WELBORN, CORINNE DILLON, MT 17.983 0.00 18.033 0.00 100.000 0.00 25.292 0.00 161.308 0.00 0.00
BARREL RACING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB 15.568 40.00 15.352 40.00 15.512 40.00 15.596 40.00 62.028 40.00 200.00
2. JONES, LINDA FORT MACLEOD, AB 15.931 30.00 16.115 30.00 16.122 30.00 15.737 30.00 63.905 30.00 150.00
3. HYDE, ELAINE PINCHER CREEK, AB 16.831 20.00 16.185 20.00 16.373 20.00 16.407 20.00 65.796 20.00 100.00
4. BENNS, SHERRILL HIGH RIVER, AB 17.052 10.00 17.056 0.00 17.079 10.00 17.032 0.00 68.219 10.00 30.00
5. MATTSON, DOREEN COCHRANE, AB 17.433 0.00 16.380 10.00 21.181 0.00 16.479 10.00 71.473 0.00 20.00
BULL RIDING 40-49
Place Member Name City Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points Total Pts
1. ASHTON, KENN JACOBSON, MN 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. BRAYBROOK, ROY OLDS, AB 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. CORNET, STACY BRANDT, AB 11.800 40.00 12.800 40.00 10.300 40.00 9.900 40.00 44.800 40.00 200.00
2. CREASY, KELLY MEDICINE HAT, AB 38.500 20.00 13.600 30.00 12.600 30.00 27.100 30.00 91.800 30.00 140.00
3. THOMSON, ROLLY BOTHA, AB 12.100 30.00 16.100 20.00 14.100 20.00 100.000 0.00 142.300 20.00 90.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 13.700 30.00 12.600 30.00 11.200 40.00 137.500 30.00 130.00
2. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 22.600 30.00 14.700 20.00 100.000 0.00 12.400 25.00 149.700 20.00 95.00
3. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE, AB 20.700 40.00 16.000 10.00 14.000 0.00 18.800 0.00 69.500 40.00 90.00
4. DELL, GREG CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 12.700 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 312.700 0.00 40.00
5. CRUIKSHANK, GREG OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 11.900 40.00 100.000 0.00 311.900 0.00 40.00
6. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 21.900 0.00 13.300 20.00 19.800 0.00 155.000 10.00 30.00
7. HEATON, DAVE STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00 21.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 12.400 25.00 234.300 0.00 25.00
8. GANSKE, DUANE WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00 17.700 0.00 13.800 10.00 100.000 0.00 231.500 0.00 10.00
9. DUDLEY, KEVIN RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00 21.600 0.00 100.000 0.00 13.300 10.00 234.900 0.00 10.00
10. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 27.600 0.00 100.000 0.00 327.600 0.00 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 13.600 40.00 11.800 40.00 15.300 30.00 14.700 10.00 55.400 40.00 160.00
2. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 17.300 30.00 100.000 0.00 13.600 40.00 10.800 40.00 141.700 20.00 130.00
3. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 24.500 10.00 14.500 20.00 25.300 0.00 13.200 30.00 77.500 30.00 90.00
4. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 13.900 30.00 15.500 20.00 28.500 0.00 157.900 0.00 50.00
5. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 17.800 20.00 23.700 0.00 100.000 0.00 14.100 20.00 155.600 10.00 50.00
6. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 29.000 0.00 15.600 10.00 23.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 168.500 0.00 10.00
7. LAUSEN, LORNE STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00 28.400 0.00 15.900 10.00 15.100 0.00 159.400 0.00 10.00
8. HOWARD, NEIL ALDERSYDE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 22.200 0.00 100.000 0.00 322.200 0.00 0.00
9. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
10. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 27.400 0.00 35.500 0.00 100.000 0.00 262.900 0.00 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 11.700 30.00 15.800 30.00 100.000 0.00 29.000 30.00 156.500 20.00 110.00
2. TYLER, KARL MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 17.000 20.00 17.200 0.00 12.500 40.00 146.700 40.00 100.00
3. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 11.600 40.00 100.000 0.00 12.100 40.00 100.000 0.00 223.700 10.00 90.00
4. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 18.900 10.00 18.200 10.00 14.400 30.00 100.000 0.00 151.500 30.00 80.00
5. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00 15.600 40.00 14.600 20.00 100.000 0.00 230.200 0.00 60.00
6. OVERSTREET, JIM BIG TIMBER, MT 14.500 20.00 100.000 0.00 23.200 0.00 100.000 0.00 237.700 0.00 20.00
7. THOMPSON, GLENN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 14.900 10.00 100.000 0.00 314.900 0.00 10.00
8. SENOS, JIM CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00 20.600 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 320.600 0.00 0.00
9. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00 34.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 334.900 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. DUNCAN, KAREN REDMOND, OR 4.400 30.00 100.000 0.00 3.600 40.00 4.900 0.00 112.900 40.00 110.00
2. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 100.000 0.00 13.200 30.00 16.500 0.00 3.400 30.00 133.100 30.00 90.00
3. BRANDEN, COLLEEN VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 4.400 30.00 3.900 20.00 208.300 20.00 70.00
4. DELL, KARI LYNN CUT BANK, MT 4.200 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 13.200 0.00 217.400 10.00 50.00
5. HANCOCK, TANYA BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 3.100 40.00 303.100 0.00 40.00
6. SPEER, DEBBIE BLUE RIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00 7.300 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 307.300 0.00 40.00
7. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 13.300 20.00 7.100 10.00 100.000 0.00 220.400 0.00 30.00
8. LEIBEL, VAL OLDS, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 5.100 20.00 100.000 0.00 305.100 0.00 20.00
9. MUNRO, AUREA STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 4.600 10.00 304.600 0.00 10.00
10. FLYNN, ANNE CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 6.200 0.00 306.200 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. MANTLER, DOUG COALDALE, AB 2.600 40.00 2.800 40.00 3.100 30.00 3.700 10.00 12.200 40.00 160.00
2. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 3.600 30.00 3.900 20.00 4.200 0.00 3.500 20.00 15.200 30.00 100.00
3. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 12.800 10.00 2.900 40.00 3.200 30.00 118.900 0.00 80.00
4. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 3.700 15.00 3.500 30.00 12.600 0.00 12.800 0.00 32.600 0.00 45.00
5. DAYCHIEF, EVANS STANDOFF, AB 3.700 15.00 13.000 0.00 4.100 10.00 4.900 0.00 25.700 20.00 45.00
6. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 3.100 40.00 303.100 0.00 40.00
7. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 5.700 0.00 13.300 0.00 3.800 20.00 3.800 0.00 26.600 10.00 30.00
8. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00 12.900 0.00 13.000 0.00 4.700 0.00 130.600 0.00 0.00
9. OVERSTREET, JIM BIG TIMBER, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 14.300 0.00 4.600 0.00 218.900 0.00 0.00
10. TYLER, KARL MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 13.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 12.700 0.00 225.700 0.00 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. CORNET, STACY (HD) BRANDT, AB 10.000 40.00 11.800 30.00 9.900 40.00 21.100 20.00 52.800 40.00 170.00
2. JONES, BARB (HL) VALLEYVIEW, AB 10.000 40.00 11.800 30.00 9.900 40.00 21.100 20.00 52.800 40.00 170.00
3. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00 10.700 40.00 12.200 30.00 15.900 30.00 138.800 20.00 120.00
4. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00 10.700 40.00 12.200 30.00 15.900 30.00 138.800 20.00 120.00
5. LAUSEN, LORNE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 19.500 10.00 16.700 20.00 15.500 10.00 21.300 10.00 73.000 30.00 80.00
6. MOYNIHAN, KELLY (HL) BANFF, AB 19.500 10.00 16.700 20.00 15.500 10.00 21.300 10.00 73.000 30.00 80.00
7. FLYNN, MARK (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 14.900 20.00 15.100 40.00 230.000 0.00 60.00
8. CRAIG, JILL (HL) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 14.900 20.00 15.100 40.00 230.000 0.00 60.00
9. BENJAMIN, OLLIE (HD) MORLEY, AB 14.300 20.00 20.500 10.00 100.000 0.00 23.300 0.00 158.100 10.00 40.00
10. BENJAMIN, LAINEY (HL) MORLEY, AB 14.300 20.00 20.500 10.00 100.000 0.00 23.300 0.00 158.100 10.00 40.00
11. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 11.100 30.00 100.000 0.00 26.400 0.00 100.000 0.00 237.500 0.00 30.00
12. CREASY, SANDY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 11.100 30.00 100.000 0.00 26.400 0.00 100.000 0.00 237.500 0.00 30.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB 13.400 30.00 19.900 25.00 20.600 20.00 16.000 15.00 69.900 40.00 130.00
2. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 13.400 30.00 19.900 25.00 20.600 20.00 16.000 15.00 69.900 40.00 130.00
3. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 17.900 20.00 19.900 25.00 100.000 0.00 13.200 30.00 151.000 30.00 105.00
4. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 17.900 20.00 19.900 25.00 100.000 0.00 13.200 30.00 151.000 30.00 105.00
5. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 12.700 40.00 10.900 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 223.600 10.00 90.00
6. WELSH, BEV (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 12.700 40.00 10.900 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 223.600 10.00 90.00
7. BROWN, TRISH (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00 21.600 0.00 15.100 40.00 16.000 15.00 152.700 20.00 75.00
8. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 21.600 0.00 15.100 40.00 16.000 15.00 152.700 20.00 75.00
9. LEMOINE, CONNIE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 20.000 30.00 11.300 40.00 231.300 0.00 70.00
10. BEVANS, TIM (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 20.000 30.00 11.300 40.00 231.300 0.00 70.00
11. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 19.500 10.00 21.700 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 241.200 0.00 10.00
12. BOHNET, LANA (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 19.500 10.00 21.700 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 241.200 0.00 10.00
13. GANSKE, DUANE (HD) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 29.300 10.00 22.900 0.00 252.200 0.00 10.00
14. GANSKE, BEV (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 29.300 10.00 22.900 0.00 252.200 0.00 10.00
15. MILLER, DARCY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00 20.300 10.00 100.000 0.00 24.600 0.00 244.900 0.00 10.00
16. HENRY, RHONDA (HL) GLEICHEN, AB 100.000 0.00 20.300 10.00 100.000 0.00 24.600 0.00 244.900 0.00 10.00
17. GOODINE, JUDY (HL) CARBON, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 17.300 0.00 317.300 0.00 0.00
18. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 17.300 0.00 317.300 0.00 0.00
19. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00 22.600 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 322.600 0.00 0.00
20. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00 22.600 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 322.600 0.00 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. VIETOR, KAREN (HL) MISSOULA, MT 14.500 20.00 20.100 10.00 15.300 30.00 17.500 10.00 67.400 40.00 110.00
2. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (HD) MISSOULA, MT 14.500 20.00 20.100 10.00 15.300 30.00 17.500 10.00 67.400 40.00 110.00
3. DUCE, JERRI (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 11.700 40.00 18.100 20.00 17.400 10.00 26.300 0.00 73.500 30.00 100.00
4. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) ALDERSYDE, AB 16.600 10.00 100.000 0.00 12.700 40.00 15.700 30.00 145.000 20.00 100.00
5. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 16.600 10.00 100.000 0.00 12.700 40.00 15.700 30.00 145.000 20.00 100.00
6. TYLER, KARL (HD) MISSOULA, MT 11.700 40.00 18.100 20.00 17.400 10.00 26.300 0.00 73.500 30.00 100.00
7. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00 11.000 40.00 100.000 0.00 12.900 40.00 223.900 0.00 80.00
8. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00 11.000 40.00 100.000 0.00 12.900 40.00 223.900 0.00 80.00
9. MOSHER, KENT (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 12.900 30.00 100.000 0.00 39.300 0.00 100.000 0.00 252.200 0.00 30.00
10. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) DILLON, MT 12.900 30.00 100.000 0.00 39.300 0.00 100.000 0.00 252.200 0.00 30.00
11. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 19.900 0.00 16.600 30.00 100.000 0.00 18.000 0.00 154.500 0.00 30.00
12. BUNNEY, DARLENE (HL) PONOKA, AB 19.900 0.00 16.600 30.00 100.000 0.00 18.000 0.00 154.500 0.00 30.00
13. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 17.200 0.00 20.300 0.00 100.000 0.00 16.600 20.00 154.100 10.00 30.00
14. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 17.200 0.00 20.300 0.00 100.000 0.00 16.600 20.00 154.100 10.00 30.00
15. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 16.200 20.00 100.000 0.00 316.200 0.00 20.00
16. HARGRAVE, FRANCES (HL) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 16.200 20.00 100.000 0.00 316.200 0.00 20.00
STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. CHEVALLIER, SHAWN BEAVER COUNTY, AB 100.000 0.00 15.400 40.00 15.100 40.00 100.000 0.00 230.500 40.00 120.00
2. HOCHSTEIN, BLAINE PINCHER CREEK, AB 17.700 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 22.000 40.00 239.700 30.00 110.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. JOYES, DAVID WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00 28.100 40.00 17.600 40.00 39.900 40.00 185.600 40.00 160.00
2. MELIN, CHUCK DOUGLAS, WY 27.400 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 327.400 30.00 70.00
3. THUE, FRED LUMSDEN, SK 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
4. GODDARD, GLEN MAPLE CREEK, SK 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. FLYNN, MARK (HL) PONOKA, AB 8.900 30.00 7.500 40.00 7.100 40.00 100.000 0.00 123.500 40.00 150.00
2. THOMSON, ROLLY (HD) BOTHA, AB 8.900 30.00 7.500 40.00 7.100 40.00 100.000 0.00 123.500 40.00 150.00
3. CORNET, STACY (HL) BRANDT, AB 7.100 40.00 100.000 0.00 11.900 30.00 9.100 40.00 128.100 30.00 140.00
4. SMITH, CHAD (HD) MOSSLEIGH, AB 7.100 40.00 100.000 0.00 11.900 30.00 9.100 40.00 128.100 30.00 140.00
5. SPEER, DEBBIE (HD) BLUE RIDGE, AB 13.700 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 15.500 30.00 229.200 20.00 70.00
6. SPEER, STEVE (HL) BLUE RIDGE, AB 13.700 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 15.500 30.00 229.200 20.00 70.00
7. CHRISTIE, BRAD (HD) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 14.400 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 314.400 0.00 30.00
8. THOMPSON, CODY (HL) GEM, AB 100.000 0.00 14.400 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 314.400 0.00 30.00
9. BRANDEN, COLLEEN (HD) VEGA, AB 31.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 24.300 20.00 100.000 0.00 256.200 10.00 30.00
10. MILLER, DARCY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 31.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 24.300 20.00 100.000 0.00 256.200 10.00 30.00
11. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 48.800 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 348.800 0.00 20.00
12. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00 48.800 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 348.800 0.00 20.00
13. GRAYSON, KIM (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 19.200 10.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 319.200 0.00 10.00
14. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 19.200 10.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 319.200 0.00 10.00
15. CREASY, KELLY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
16. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. BAER, DAN (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 7.900 40.00 8.600 20.00 8.800 10.00 10.300 30.00 35.600 40.00 140.00
2. BENJAMIN, OLLIE (HL) MORLEY, AB 7.900 40.00 8.600 20.00 8.800 10.00 10.300 30.00 35.600 40.00 140.00
3. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00 8.700 10.00 7.000 40.00 11.700 20.00 127.400 30.00 100.00
4. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00 8.700 10.00 7.000 40.00 11.700 20.00 127.400 30.00 100.00
5. GERING, RON (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00 8.000 35.00 13.700 0.00 8.900 40.00 130.600 20.00 95.00
6. BEVANS, TIM (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 8.000 35.00 13.700 0.00 8.900 40.00 130.600 20.00 95.00
7. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00 8.000 35.00 8.300 20.00 100.000 0.00 216.300 10.00 65.00
8. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00 8.000 35.00 8.300 20.00 100.000 0.00 216.300 10.00 65.00
9. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00 14.400 0.00 7.400 30.00 100.000 0.00 221.800 0.00 30.00
10. NEWTON, DAVE (HL) DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00 14.400 0.00 7.400 30.00 100.000 0.00 221.800 0.00 30.00
11. HOFER, WAYNE (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 13.900 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 313.900 0.00 30.00
12. DAYCHIEF, EVANS (HL) STANDOFF, AB 13.900 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 313.900 0.00 30.00
13. ODDAN, BLAINE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 16.700 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 316.700 0.00 20.00
14. KLASSEN, LARRY (HL) WALDECK, SK 16.700 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 316.700 0.00 20.00
15. BARBER, STAN (HD) VALLEYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 25.200 0.00 100.000 0.00 325.200 0.00 0.00
16. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 25.200 0.00 100.000 0.00 325.200 0.00 0.00
17. VAILE, TRACI (HD) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
18. FLYNN, ANNE (HL) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
19. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
20. DESCHAMPS, LES (HL) STAVELY, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. STODDARD, BOB (HD) DOUGLAS, WY 14.600 20.00 11.700 40.00 15.800 0.00 9.700 40.00 51.800 40.00 140.00
2. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB 14.600 20.00 11.700 40.00 15.800 0.00 9.700 40.00 51.800 40.00 140.00
3. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) NITON JUNCTION, AB 14.200 30.00 16.200 10.00 9.900 30.00 14.700 10.00 55.000 30.00 110.00
4. DAY, LORNE (HL) WILDWOOD, AB 14.200 30.00 16.200 10.00 9.900 30.00 14.700 10.00 55.000 30.00 110.00
5. ROMEO, KENNY (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 16.000 10.00 13.400 30.00 100.000 0.00 9.800 30.00 139.200 20.00 90.00
6. MILNE, JOHN (HL) DEL BONITA, AB 16.000 10.00 13.400 30.00 100.000 0.00 9.800 30.00 139.200 20.00 90.00
7. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 8.300 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 11.300 20.00 219.600 0.00 60.00
8. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 8.300 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 11.300 20.00 219.600 0.00 60.00
9. TYLER, KARL (HD) MISSOULA, MT 19.100 0.00 14.000 20.00 13.000 20.00 100.000 0.00 146.100 10.00 50.00
10. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (HL) MISSOULA, MT 19.100 0.00 14.000 20.00 13.000 20.00 100.000 0.00 146.100 10.00 50.00
11. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 9.600 40.00 100.000 0.00 309.600 0.00 40.00
12. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 9.600 40.00 100.000 0.00 309.600 0.00 40.00
13. SENOS, JIM (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 13.700 10.00 100.000 0.00 313.700 0.00 10.00
14. MACDONALD, CHARLIE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 13.700 10.00 100.000 0.00 313.700 0.00 10.00
15. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 23.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 323.900 0.00 0.00
16. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) ALDERSYDE, AB 100.000 0.00 17.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 317.000 0.00 0.00
17. MOSHER, KENT (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 17.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 317.000 0.00 0.00
18. KLASSEN, BRUCE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 23.500 0.00 323.500 0.00 0.00
19. HOUGHAM, JOHN (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 23.500 0.00 323.500 0.00 0.00
20. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB 23.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 323.900 0.00 0.00