Scores Listing for CARDSTON 3(Sun)(08/27/2017-Cardston)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. LEAVITT, PAIGE CARDSTON, AB 14.511 67.00
2. JONES, BARB VALLEYVIEW, AB 14.644 57.00
3. CHEVALLIER, JERRI-LYNN BEAVER COUNTY, AB 14.758 47.00
4. ANDERSON, LAUREL FORT MACLEOD, AB 14.806 37.00
5. MUNRO, AUREA STRATHMORE, AB 14.833 27.00
6. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 14.904 17.00
7. MOYNIHAN, KELLY BANFF, AB 19.534 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. PEROZAK, ROSE CLARESHOLM, AB 14.098 79.00
2. CALLAWAY, MARILYN FOOTHILLS, AB 14.374 69.00
3. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 14.470 59.00
4. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB 14.509 49.00
5. WELSH, BEV CARSTAIRS, AB 14.542 39.00
6. BROWN, TRISH CALGARY, AB 14.577 29.00
7. DOUGLAS, DIANA BROOKS, AB 14.636 0.00
8. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB 14.709 0.00
9. LEIBEL, VAL OLDS, AB 14.773 0.00
10. DIXON, TONI FOOTHILLS, AB 14.774 0.00
11. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB 14.796 0.00
12. MARSTON, MAUREEN CALGARY, AB 14.798 0.00
13. GRANT, KATHRYN CLARESHOLM, AB 14.843 0.00
14. LEMOINE, CONNIE AIRDRIE, AB 14.947 0.00
15. STEPHENS, TERRY LYNN YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 15.255 0.00
16. HALWA, CHERYL ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE 15.861 0.00
17. BROOKS, DAWN CARSTAIRS, AB 17.099 0.00
18. POZZOBON, KELLI PRITCHARD, BC 19.797 0.00
19. MARR, MARY ANN (N/M) TWIN BUTTE, AB 20.101 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CRAWFORD, CAROL HIGH RIVER, AB 14.539 70.00
2. MYERS, HOLLY FOOTHILLS, AB 14.569 60.00
3. DUCE, JERRI OKOTOKS, AB 14.664 50.00
4. VOLK, CONNIE HORSE TRAILER, AB 14.912 40.00
5. BARBER, GEORGIA VALLEYVIEW, AB 16.845 30.00
6. HANSMA, SANDY GRANUM, AB 19.162 20.00
7. MCARTHUR, LAUREN COCHRANE, AB 22.276 0.00
8. WATT, ELAINE CLARESHOLM, AB 25.439 0.00
9. WELBORN, CORINNE DILLON, MT 25.530 0.00
10. FLUNDRA, KATHY PINCHER CREEK, AB 27.503 0.00
BARREL RACING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB 14.561 66.00
2. JONES, LINDA FORT MACLEOD, AB 14.885 56.00
3. HYDE, ELAINE PINCHER CREEK, AB 15.247 46.00
4. CHEVALLIER, DIANA PEACHLAND, BC 15.436 36.00
5. YOUNG, CAROL BLACKFOOT, ID 15.547 26.00
6. BENNS, SHERRILL HIGH RIVER, AB 19.801 16.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CORNET, STACY , 11.800 62.00
2. CREASY, KELLY MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. WRIGHT, HAROLD LETHBRIDGE, AB 21.200 70.00
2. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 22.500 60.00
3. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE, AB 24.200 50.00
4. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00
5. DELL, GREG CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
6. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
7. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
8. MANDEL, FRED MONARCH, AB 100.000 0.00
9. HEATON, DAVE STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
10. CRUIKSHANK, GREG OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 12.400 70.00
2. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 12.800 60.00
3. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 14.300 50.00
4. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 15.800 40.00
5. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 16.500 30.00
6. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 17.300 20.00
7. HOWARD, NEIL ALDERSYDE, AB 21.400 0.00
8. ENTZ, JOHN (N/M) BROWNING, MT 23.500 0.00
9. LAUSEN, LORNE STRATHMORE, AB 24.600 0.00
10. WATT, NEIL CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 11.300 66.00
2. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 11.800 56.00
3. SENOS, JIM CLARESHOLM, AB 12.400 46.00
4. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 17.900 36.00
5. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00
6. THOMPSON, GLENN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DELL, KARI LYNN CUT BANK, MT 4.100 76.00
2. MUNRO, AUREA STRATHMORE, AB 4.700 66.00
3. HANCOCK, TANYA BONNYVILLE, AB 12.600 56.00
4. BARBER, GEORGIA VALLEYVIEW, AB 13.700 46.00
5. DUNCAN, KAREN REDMOND, OR 15.500 36.00
6. LEIBEL, VAL OLDS, AB 32.400 26.00
7. MCARTHUR, LAUREN COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
8. CALLAWAY, MARILYN FOOTHILLS, AB 100.000 0.00
9. BRANDEN, COLLEEN VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00
10. GRAYSON, KIM OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
11. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
12. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
13. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
14. FLYNN, ANNE CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
15. MOYNIHAN, KELLY BANFF, AB 100.000 0.00
16. JONES, BARB VALLEYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 2.700 70.00
2. MANTLER, DOUG COALDALE, AB 3.300 60.00
3. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 3.600 50.00
4. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 4.600 40.00
5. THOMPSON, GLENN LETHBRIDGE, AB 12.900 30.00
6. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
7. STODDARD, BOB DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00
8. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00
9. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
10. DAYCHIEF, EVANS STANDOFF, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CORNET, STACY (HD) , 10.500 65.00
2. JONES, BARB (HL) VALLEYVIEW, AB 10.500 65.00
3. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 18.900 55.00
4. CREASY, SANDY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 18.900 55.00
5. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB 21.000 45.00
6. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 21.000 45.00
7. LAUSEN, LORNE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 34.300 35.00
8. MOYNIHAN, KELLY (HL) BANFF, AB 34.300 35.00
9. BENJAMIN, OLLIE (HD) MORLEY, AB 100.000 0.00
10. BENJAMIN, LAINEY (HL) MORLEY, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 11.800 69.00
2. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB 11.800 69.00
3. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 12.500 59.00
4. JOYES, TRACY (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 12.500 59.00
5. BEVANS, TIM (HD) CARDSTON, AB 15.800 49.00
6. LEMOINE, CONNIE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 15.800 49.00
7. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 17.900 39.00
8. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 17.900 39.00
9. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 19.900 29.00
10. HENRY, RHONDA (HL) GLEICHEN, AB 19.900 29.00
11. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 20.100 19.00
12. BROWN, TRISH (HL) CALGARY, AB 20.100 19.00
13. MANDEL, FRED (HD) MONARCH, AB 100.000 0.00
14. WELSH, BEV (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 100.000 0.00
15. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
16. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
17. MILLER, DARCY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
18. MILLER, JACKIE (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) ALDERSYDE, AB 11.800 66.00
2. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 11.800 66.00
3. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 12.600 56.00
4. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 12.600 56.00
5. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 13.600 46.00
6. BUNNEY, DARLENE (HL) PONOKA, AB 13.600 46.00
7. BENNS, SHERRILL (HL) HIGH RIVER, AB 14.600 36.00
8. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 14.600 36.00
9. MOSHER, KENT (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 22.100 26.00
10. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) DILLON, MT 22.100 26.00
11. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00
12. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOCHSTEIN, BLAINE PINCHER CREEK, AB 100.000 0.00
2. CHEVALLIER, SHAWN BEAVER COUNTY, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. JOYES, DAVID WETASKIWIN, AB 30.300 62.00
2. MELIN, CHUCK DOUGLAS, WY 36.500 52.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. SMITH, CHAD (HD) MOSSLEIGH, AB 17.400 66.00
2. CORNET, STACY (HL) , 17.400 66.00
3. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
4. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
5. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
6. CREASY, KELLY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
7. GRAYSON, KIM (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
8. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
9. CHRISTIE, BRAD (HD) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
10. THOMPSON, CODY (HL) GEM, AB 100.000 0.00
11. BRANDEN, COLLEEN (HD) VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00
12. MILLER, DARCY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOFER, WAYNE (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 9.300 77.00
2. DAYCHIEF, EVANS (HL) STANDOFF, AB 9.300 77.00
3. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 11.900 67.00
4. NEWTON, DAVE (HL) DEL BONITA, AB 11.900 67.00
5. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB 12.500 57.00
6. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 12.500 57.00
7. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 13.300 47.00
8. DESCHAMPS, LES (HL) STAVELY, AB 13.300 47.00
9. BEVANS, TIM (HD) CARDSTON, AB 14.200 37.00
10. POWELL, BILL (HL) BABB, MT 14.200 37.00
11. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB 14.400 27.00
12. GERING, RON (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 14.400 27.00
13. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB 100.000 0.00
14. MURPHY, RICK (HL) LLYODMINSTER, AB 100.000 0.00
15. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
16. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
17. ANDERSON, CHRIS (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
18. ANDERSON, HARVEY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
19. QUILLEY, TERRY (HD) FOOTHILLS, AB 100.000 0.00
20. MARK, BOB (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
21. VAILE, TRACI (HD) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
22. FLYNN, ANNE (HL) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
23. ULLERY, KENNY (HD) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
24. BAER, DAN (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
25. BENJAMIN, OLLIE (HL) MORLEY, AB 100.000 0.00
26. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
27. JOYES, DAVID (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
28. BARBER, STAN (HD) VALLEYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
29. LONGMORE, BILLY (HL) VALLEYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
30. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
31. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
32. ODDAN, BLAINE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
33. KLASSEN, LARRY (HL) WALDECK, SK 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 9.100 75.00
2. SENOS, JIM (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 9.100 75.00
3. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) NITON JUNCTION, AB 10.000 65.00
4. DAY, LORNE (HL) WILDWOOD, AB 10.000 65.00
5. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 13.000 55.00
6. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 13.000 55.00
7. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) REDMOND, OR 13.300 45.00
8. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) REDMOND, OR 13.300 45.00
9. KLASSEN, BRUCE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 13.900 35.00
10. HOUGHAM, JOHN (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 13.900 35.00
11. ROGERS, CHRIS (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 26.700 25.00
12. ADAMS, BETTY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 26.700 25.00
13. STODDARD, BOB (HD) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00
14. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
15. MACDONALD, CHARLIE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
16. THOMPSON, GLENN (HL) LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
17. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
18. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
19. LYNCH, SCOTT (HD) RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00
20. GILLIS, BRIAN (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
21. BARBER, GEORGIA (HD) VALLEYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
22. CONGER, CLAUDIA (HL) (N/M) DILLON, MT 100.000 0.00
23. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) ALDERSYDE, AB 100.000 0.00
24. MOSHER, KENT (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00
25. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
26. LOEPPKY, KERRY (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
27. CHRISTIE, BILL (HD) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
28. MEIER, JACK (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
29. ROMEO, KENNY (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
30. MILNE, JOHN (HL) DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00