Scores Listing for CARDSTON 2(Sat)(08/26/2017-Cardston)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CHEVALLIER, JERRI-LYNN BEAVER COUNTY, AB 14.490 67.00
2. LEAVITT, PAIGE CARDSTON, AB 14.592 57.00
3. MOYNIHAN, KELLY BANFF, AB 14.749 47.00
4. ANDERSON, LAUREL FORT MACLEOD, AB 14.887 37.00
5. JONES, BARB VALLEYVIEW, AB 14.930 27.00
6. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 15.051 17.00
7. MUNRO, AUREA STRATHMORE, AB 19.767 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB 14.428 79.00
2. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 14.450 69.00
3. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB 14.464 59.00
4. PEROZAK, ROSE CLARESHOLM, AB 14.516 49.00
5. BROWN, TRISH CALGARY, AB 14.579 39.00
6. CALLAWAY, MARILYN FOOTHILLS, AB 14.701 29.00
7. POZZOBON, KELLI PRITCHARD, BC 14.746 0.00
8. LEMOINE, CONNIE AIRDRIE, AB 14.851 0.00
9. LEIBEL, VAL OLDS, AB 14.955 0.00
10. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB 14.986 0.00
11. DOUGLAS, DIANA BROOKS, AB 15.139 0.00
12. MARSTON, MAUREEN CALGARY, AB 15.152 0.00
13. BROOKS, DAWN CARSTAIRS, AB 15.454 0.00
14. HALWA, CHERYL ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE 15.512 0.00
15. STEPHENS, TERRY LYNN YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 15.533 0.00
16. DUCE, JAYNE RAYMOND, AB 15.533 0.00
17. GRANT, KATHRYN CLARESHOLM, AB 15.676 0.00
18. WELSH, BEV CARSTAIRS, AB 19.322 0.00
19. DIXON, TONI FOOTHILLS, AB 20.220 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DUCE, JERRI OKOTOKS, AB 14.339 69.00
2. HANSMA, SANDY GRANUM, AB 14.379 59.00
3. MYERS, HOLLY FOOTHILLS, AB 14.689 49.00
4. VOLK, CONNIE HORSE TRAILER, AB 14.712 39.00
5. CRAWFORD, CAROL HIGH RIVER, AB 14.966 29.00
6. WATT, ELAINE CLARESHOLM, AB 14.989 19.00
7. BARBER, GEORGIA VALLEYVIEW, AB 17.269 0.00
8. FLUNDRA, KATHY PINCHER CREEK, AB 19.682 0.00
9. WELBORN, CORINNE DILLON, MT 20.403 0.00
BARREL RACING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. JONES, LINDA FORT MACLEOD, AB 14.986 65.00
2. HYDE, ELAINE PINCHER CREEK, AB 15.053 55.00
3. CHEVALLIER, DIANA PEACHLAND, BC 15.277 45.00
4. YOUNG, CAROL BLACKFOOT, ID 15.785 35.00
5. BENNS, SHERRILL HIGH RIVER, AB 16.954 25.00
6. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CORNET, STACY , 9.000 62.00
2. CREASY, KELLY MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 13.800 70.00
2. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE, AB 24.600 60.00
3. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB 26.900 50.00
4. WRIGHT, HAROLD LETHBRIDGE, AB 34.300 40.00
5. MANDEL, FRED MONARCH, AB 100.000 0.00
6. HEATON, DAVE STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
8. DUDLEY, KEVIN RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
9. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
10. DELL, GREG CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 10.600 72.00
2. HOWARD, NEIL ALDERSYDE, AB 11.800 62.00
3. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 14.800 52.00
4. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB 15.100 42.00
5. ENTZ, JOHN (N/M) BROWNING, MT 15.400 0.00
6. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 17.000 22.00
7. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 24.200 0.00
8. LAUSEN, LORNE STRATHMORE, AB 32.000 0.00
9. WATT, NEIL CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
10. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00
11. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
12. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 10.600 68.00
2. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 12.000 58.00
3. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 13.400 48.00
4. THOMPSON, GLENN LETHBRIDGE, AB 14.000 38.00
5. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 15.800 28.00
6. SENOS, JIM CLARESHOLM, AB 27.500 18.00
7. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00
8. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DELL, KARI LYNN CUT BANK, MT 3.500 76.00
2. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 4.400 66.00
3. MUNRO, AUREA STRATHMORE, AB 13.900 56.00
4. HANCOCK, TANYA BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
5. JONES, BARB VALLEYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
6. LEIBEL, VAL OLDS, AB 100.000 0.00
7. GRAYSON, KIM OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
8. FLYNN, ANNE CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
9. BRANDEN, COLLEEN VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00
10. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
11. CALLAWAY, MARILYN FOOTHILLS, AB 100.000 0.00
12. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
13. MOYNIHAN, KELLY BANFF, AB 100.000 0.00
14. DUNCAN, KAREN REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00
15. MCARTHUR, LAUREN COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
16. BARBER, GEORGIA VALLEYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 2.600 72.00
2. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 3.700 62.00
3. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 5.500 52.00
4. DAYCHIEF, EVANS STANDOFF, AB 12.100 42.00
5. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
6. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00
7. STODDARD, BOB DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00
8. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
9. MANTLER, DOUG COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
10. THOMPSON, GLENN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
11. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
12. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CORNET, STACY (HD) , 11.100 65.00
2. JONES, BARB (HL) VALLEYVIEW, AB 11.100 65.00
3. BENJAMIN, OLLIE (HD) MORLEY, AB 11.500 55.00
4. BENJAMIN, LAINEY (HL) MORLEY, AB 11.500 55.00
5. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 15.700 45.00
6. CREASY, SANDY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 15.700 45.00
7. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB 21.500 35.00
8. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 21.500 35.00
9. LAUSEN, LORNE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
10. MOYNIHAN, KELLY (HL) BANFF, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 12.800 68.00
2. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB 12.800 68.00
3. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 20.700 58.00
4. HENRY, RHONDA (HL) GLEICHEN, AB 20.700 58.00
5. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 21.500 48.00
6. WELSH, BEV (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 21.500 48.00
7. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
8. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
9. BEVANS, TIM (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
10. LEMOINE, CONNIE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 100.000 0.00
11. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
12. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
13. MILLER, DARCY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
14. MILLER, JACKIE (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
15. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
16. JOYES, TRACY (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MOSHER, KENT (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 10.800 61.00
2. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) DILLON, MT 10.800 61.00
3. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 10.800 61.00
4. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 10.800 61.00
5. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) ALDERSYDE, AB 13.100 46.00
6. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 13.100 46.00
7. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 18.900 36.00
8. BUNNEY, DARLENE (HL) PONOKA, AB 18.900 36.00
9. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
10. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00
11. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOCHSTEIN, BLAINE PINCHER CREEK, AB 15.900 62.00
2. CHEVALLIER, SHAWN BEAVER COUNTY, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MELIN, CHUCK DOUGLAS, WY 32.700 62.00
2. KINITTIG, LORNE , 100.000 0.00
3. JOYES, DAVID WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CHRISTIE, BRAD (HD) BROOKS, AB 15.300 65.00
2. THOMPSON, CODY (HL) GEM, AB 15.300 65.00
3. BRANDEN, COLLEEN (HD) VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00
4. MILLER, DARCY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
5. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
6. CREASY, KELLY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
7. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
8. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
9. SMITH, CHAD (HD) MOSSLEIGH, AB 100.000 0.00
10. CORNET, STACY (HL) , 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BEVANS, TIM (HD) CARDSTON, AB 7.400 77.00
2. POWELL, BILL (HL) BABB, MT 7.400 77.00
3. HOFER, WAYNE (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 11.300 67.00
4. DAYCHIEF, EVANS (HL) STANDOFF, AB 11.300 67.00
5. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB 15.600 57.00
6. MURPHY, RICK (HL) LLYODMINSTER, AB 15.600 57.00
7. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 21.100 47.00
8. NEWTON, DAVE (HL) DEL BONITA, AB 21.100 47.00
9. BARBER, STAN (HD) VALLEYVIEW, AB 34.600 37.00
10. LONGMORE, BILLY (HL) VALLEYVIEW, AB 34.600 37.00
11. VAILE, TRACI (HD) BABB, MT 39.500 27.00
12. FLYNN, ANNE (HL) CAMROSE, AB 39.500 27.00
13. QUILLEY, TERRY (HD) FOOTHILLS, AB 100.000 0.00
14. MARK, BOB (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
15. ULLERY, KENNY (HD) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
16. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
17. DESCHAMPS, LES (HL) STAVELY, AB 100.000 0.00
18. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
19. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
20. BAER, DAN (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
21. BENJAMIN, OLLIE (HL) MORLEY, AB 100.000 0.00
22. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00
23. GERING, RON (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
24. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
25. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
26. ODDAN, BLAINE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
27. KLASSEN, LARRY (HL) WALDECK, SK 100.000 0.00
28. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
29. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
30. ANDERSON, CHRIS (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
31. ANDERSON, HARVEY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
32. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
33. JOYES, DAVID (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MACDONALD, CHARLIE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 9.200 76.00
2. THOMPSON, GLENN (HL) LETHBRIDGE, AB 9.200 76.00
3. CHRISTIE, BILL (HD) BROOKS, AB 14.600 66.00
4. MEIER, JACK (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 14.600 66.00
5. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 15.500 56.00
6. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 15.500 56.00
7. BARBER, GEORGIA (HD) VALLEYVIEW, AB 24.800 46.00
8. CONGER, CLAUDIA (HL) (N/M) DILLON, MT 24.800 0.00
9. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
10. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
11. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
12. SENOS, JIM (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
13. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) NITON JUNCTION, AB 100.000 0.00
14. DAY, LORNE (HL) WILDWOOD, AB 100.000 0.00
15. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00
16. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00
17. KLASSEN, BRUCE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
18. HOUGHAM, JOHN (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
19. STODDARD, BOB (HD) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00
20. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
21. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
22. LOEPPKY, KERRY (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
23. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) ALDERSYDE, AB 100.000 0.00
24. MOSHER, KENT (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00
25. LYNCH, SCOTT (HD) RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00
26. GILLIS, BRIAN (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
27. ROMEO, KENNY (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
28. MILNE, JOHN (HL) DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00
29. ROGERS, CHRIS (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
30. ADAMS, BETTY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
31. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
32. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00