Scores Listing for CARDSTON 1(Fri)(08/25/2017-Cardston)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CHEVALLIER, JERRI-LYNN BEAVER COUNTY, AB 14.755 67.00
2. LEAVITT, PAIGE CARDSTON, AB 14.862 57.00
3. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 14.990 47.00
4. MUNRO, AUREA STRATHMORE, AB 15.054 37.00
5. ANDERSON, LAUREL FORT MACLEOD, AB 19.984 27.00
6. MOYNIHAN, KELLY BANFF, AB 20.124 17.00
7. JONES, BARB VALLEYVIEW, AB 20.375 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB 14.457 79.00
2. DIXON, TONI FOOTHILLS, AB 14.495 69.00
3. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 14.557 59.00
4. POZZOBON, KELLI PRITCHARD, BC 14.670 49.00
5. BROWN, TRISH CALGARY, AB 14.727 39.00
6. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB 14.929 29.00
7. LEIBEL, VAL OLDS, AB 14.953 0.00
8. LEMOINE, CONNIE AIRDRIE, AB 15.079 0.00
9. GRANT, KATHRYN CLARESHOLM, AB 15.104 0.00
10. CALLAWAY, MARILYN FOOTHILLS, AB 15.153 0.00
11. PEROZAK, ROSE CLARESHOLM, AB 15.166 0.00
12. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB 15.247 0.00
13. STEPHENS, TERRY LYNN YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 15.258 0.00
14. BROOKS, DAWN CARSTAIRS, AB 15.592 0.00
15. DUCE, JAYNE RAYMOND, AB 15.610 0.00
16. HALWA, CHERYL ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE 15.910 0.00
17. WELSH, BEV CARSTAIRS, AB 19.751 0.00
18. DOUGLAS, DIANA BROOKS, AB 19.869 0.00
19. MARSTON, MAUREEN CALGARY, AB 20.014 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HANSMA, SANDY GRANUM, AB 14.539 70.00
2. WATT, ELAINE CLARESHOLM, AB 14.577 60.00
3. FLUNDRA, KATHY PINCHER CREEK, AB 14.687 50.00
4. DUCE, JERRI OKOTOKS, AB 14.815 40.00
5. CRAWFORD, CAROL HIGH RIVER, AB 14.923 30.00
6. VOLK, CONNIE HORSE TRAILER, AB 15.052 20.00
7. MYERS, HOLLY FOOTHILLS, AB 15.186 0.00
8. BARBER, GEORGIA VALLEYVIEW, AB 17.955 0.00
9. WELBORN, CORINNE DILLON, MT 25.786 0.00
10. DAY, DELORES WILDWOOD, AB 30.027 0.00
BARREL RACING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB 14.530 66.00
2. JONES, LINDA FORT MACLEOD, AB 15.134 56.00
3. HYDE, ELAINE PINCHER CREEK, AB 15.454 46.00
4. CHEVALLIER, DIANA PEACHLAND, BC 15.729 36.00
5. YOUNG, CAROL BLACKFOOT, ID 16.500 26.00
6. BENNS, SHERRILL HIGH RIVER, AB 20.428 16.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CREASY, KELLY MEDICINE HAT, AB 17.100 62.00
2. CORNET, STACY , 20.500 52.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE, AB 13.400 70.00
2. HEATON, DAVE STRATHMORE, AB 14.400 60.00
3. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 23.700 50.00
4. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
5. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
6. DELL, GREG CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
7. DUDLEY, KEVIN RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
8. MANDEL, FRED MONARCH, AB 100.000 0.00
9. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
10. WRIGHT, HAROLD LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ENTZ, JOHN (N/M) BROWNING, MT 10.600 0.00
2. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB 11.100 62.00
3. HOWARD, NEIL ALDERSYDE, AB 14.200 52.00
4. WATT, NEIL CLARESHOLM, AB 22.200 42.00
5. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 22.900 32.00
6. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 23.500 22.00
7. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 24.800 0.00
8. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00
9. LAUSEN, LORNE STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
10. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
11. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00
12. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 11.800 68.00
2. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 13.200 58.00
3. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 13.300 48.00
4. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 16.200 38.00
5. SENOS, JIM CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
6. THOMPSON, GLENN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
8. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DUNCAN, KAREN REDMOND, OR 3.500 76.00
2. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 4.300 66.00
3. DELL, KARI LYNN CUT BANK, MT 5.100 51.00
4. MUNRO, AUREA STRATHMORE, AB 5.100 51.00
5. BRANDEN, COLLEEN VEGA, AB 13.400 36.00
6. BARBER, GEORGIA VALLEYVIEW, AB 17.700 26.00
7. JONES, BARB VALLEYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
8. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
9. FLYNN, ANNE CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
10. CALLAWAY, MARILYN FOOTHILLS, AB 100.000 0.00
11. MOYNIHAN, KELLY BANFF, AB 100.000 0.00
12. MCARTHUR, LAUREN COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
13. LEIBEL, VAL OLDS, AB 100.000 0.00
14. HANCOCK, TANYA BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
15. GRAYSON, KIM OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
16. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MANTLER, DOUG COALDALE, AB 2.500 72.00
2. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 4.300 62.00
3. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 12.300 52.00
4. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 13.200 42.00
5. DAYCHIEF, EVANS STANDOFF, AB 13.500 32.00
6. STODDARD, BOB DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00
7. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00
8. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
9. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
10. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00
11. THOMPSON, GLENN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
12. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB 11.800 65.00
2. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 11.800 65.00
3. CORNET, STACY (HD) , 17.600 55.00
4. JONES, BARB (HL) VALLEYVIEW, AB 17.600 55.00
5. BENJAMIN, OLLIE (HD) MORLEY, AB 22.400 45.00
6. BENJAMIN, LAINEY (HL) MORLEY, AB 22.400 45.00
7. LAUSEN, LORNE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
8. MOYNIHAN, KELLY (HL) BANFF, AB 100.000 0.00
9. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
10. CREASY, SANDY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 12.000 68.00
2. WELSH, BEV (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 12.000 68.00
3. BEVANS, TIM (HD) CARDSTON, AB 14.300 58.00
4. LEMOINE, CONNIE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 14.300 58.00
5. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 20.500 48.00
6. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB 20.500 48.00
7. MILLER, DARCY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 22.800 38.00
8. MILLER, JACKIE (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 22.800 38.00
9. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 23.400 28.00
10. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 23.400 28.00
11. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 25.100 18.00
12. JOYES, TRACY (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 25.100 18.00
13. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
14. HENRY, RHONDA (HL) GLEICHEN, AB 100.000 0.00
15. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
16. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MOSHER, KENT (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 9.800 66.00
2. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) DILLON, MT 9.800 66.00
3. BENNS, SHERRILL (HL) HIGH RIVER, AB 11.800 56.00
4. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 11.800 56.00
5. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) REDMOND, OR 16.200 46.00
6. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) REDMOND, OR 16.200 46.00
7. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 18.400 36.00
8. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 18.400 36.00
9. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) ALDERSYDE, AB 20.400 26.00
10. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 20.400 26.00
11. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 22.200 16.00
12. BUNNEY, DARLENE (HL) PONOKA, AB 22.200 16.00
STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CHEVALLIER, SHAWN BEAVER COUNTY, AB 7.100 62.00
2. HOCHSTEIN, BLAINE PINCHER CREEK, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MELIN, CHUCK DOUGLAS, WY 9.600 62.00
2. KINITTIG, LORNE , 100.000 0.00
3. JOYES, DAVID WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CHRISTIE, BRAD (HD) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
2. THOMPSON, CODY (HL) GEM, AB 100.000 0.00
3. SMITH, CHAD (HD) MOSSLEIGH, AB 100.000 0.00
4. CORNET, STACY (HL) , 100.000 0.00
5. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
6. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. BRANDEN, COLLEEN (HD) VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00
8. MILLER, DARCY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
9. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
10. CREASY, KELLY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB 8.600 76.00
2. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 8.600 76.00
3. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 16.800 66.00
4. NEWTON, DAVE (HL) DEL BONITA, AB 16.800 66.00
5. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 24.300 56.00
6. DESCHAMPS, LES (HL) STAVELY, AB 24.300 56.00
7. HOFER, WAYNE (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 25.800 46.00
8. DAYCHIEF, EVANS (HL) STANDOFF, AB 25.800 46.00
9. VAILE, TRACI (HD) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
10. FLYNN, ANNE (HL) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
11. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
12. JOYES, DAVID (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
13. BAER, DAN (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
14. BENJAMIN, OLLIE (HL) MORLEY, AB 100.000 0.00
15. ANDERSON, CHRIS (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
16. ANDERSON, HARVEY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
17. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00
18. GERING, RON (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
19. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
20. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
21. ULLERY, KENNY (HD) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
22. QUILLEY, TERRY (HD) FOOTHILLS, AB 100.000 0.00
23. MARK, BOB (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
24. BARBER, STAN (HD) VALLEYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
25. LONGMORE, BILLY (HL) VALLEYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
26. ODDAN, BLAINE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
27. KLASSEN, LARRY (HL) WALDECK, SK 100.000 0.00
28. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB 100.000 0.00
29. MURPHY, RICK (HL) LLYODMINSTER, AB 100.000 0.00
30. BEVANS, TIM (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
31. POWELL, BILL (HL) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) ALDERSYDE, AB 13.400 71.00
2. MOSHER, KENT (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 13.400 71.00
3. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 13.400 71.00
4. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 13.400 71.00
5. KLASSEN, BRUCE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 13.500 56.00
6. HOUGHAM, JOHN (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 13.500 56.00
7. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 13.700 46.00
8. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 13.700 46.00
9. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) NITON JUNCTION, AB 23.800 36.00
10. DAY, LORNE (HL) WILDWOOD, AB 23.800 36.00
11. BARBER, GEORGIA (HD) VALLEYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
12. CONGER, CLAUDIA (HL) (N/M) DILLON, MT 100.000 0.00
13. MACDONALD, CHARLIE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
14. THOMPSON, GLENN (HL) LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
15. CHRISTIE, BILL (HD) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
16. MEIER, JACK (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
17. ROMEO, KENNY (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
18. MILNE, JOHN (HL) DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00
19. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
20. LOEPPKY, KERRY (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
21. LYNCH, SCOTT (HD) RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00
22. GILLIS, BRIAN (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
23. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
24. SENOS, JIM (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
25. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
26. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
27. STODDARD, BOB (HD) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00
28. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
29. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00
30. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00
31. ROGERS, CHRIS (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
32. ADAMS, BETTY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00