Scores Listing for WETASKIWIN 1(Sat)(08/05/2017-Wetaskiwin)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. GULICK, TRACY (N/M) WETASKIWIN, 18.869 0.00
2. MOYNIHAN, KELLY BANFF, AB 19.537 59.00
3. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 19.618 49.00
4. MOREN, KRYSTAL (N/M) WETASKIWIN, 20.623 0.00
5. ANDERSON, LAUREL FORT MACLEOD, AB 20.624 29.00
6. CRAIG, JILL CAMROSE, AB 20.690 19.00
7. JONES, BARB VALLEYVIEW, AB 21.130 0.00
8. CHEVALLIER, JERRI-LYNN BEAVER COUNTY, AB 23.894 0.00
9. MUNRO, AUREA STRATHMORE, AB 25.688 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. NASH, RAMONA DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 19.097 80.00
2. BROWN, TRISH CALGARY, AB 19.172 70.00
3. HENRY, RHONDA GLEICHEN, AB 19.295 60.00
4. GOODINE, JUDY CARBON, AB 19.425 50.00
5. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB 19.484 40.00
6. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 19.905 30.00
7. GRANT, KATHRYN CLARESHOLM, AB 20.088 0.00
8. PEROZAK, ROSE CLARESHOLM, AB 20.095 0.00
9. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB 20.441 0.00
10. WELSH, BEV CARSTAIRS, AB 20.473 0.00
11. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB 20.588 0.00
12. STEPHENS, TERRY LYNN YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 20.825 0.00
13. COBB, TRACEY OKOTOKS, AB 20.990 0.00
14. BOHNET, LANA MAYERTHORPE, AB 21.045 0.00
15. MARSTON, MAUREEN CALGARY, AB 21.152 0.00
16. WILLOUGHBY, EILEEN CAMROSE, AB 21.178 0.00
17. BROOKS, DAWN CARSTAIRS, AB 21.714 0.00
18. HALWA, CHERYL ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE 22.782 0.00
19. LEIBEL, VAL OLDS, AB 26.733 0.00
20. DOUGLAS, DIANA BROOKS, AB 27.516 0.00
21. BAKER, CINDY ALBERTA BEACH, AB 100.000 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BUTTERFIELD, MARIA PONOKA, AB 19.147 68.00
2. MYERS, HOLLY FOOTHILLS, AB 19.356 58.00
3. DUCE, JERRI OKOTOKS, AB 19.486 48.00
4. DAY, DELORES WILDWOOD, AB 20.118 38.00
5. VOLK, CONNIE HORSE TRAILER, AB 20.593 28.00
6. WALTZE, JANICE CALMAR, AB 21.199 18.00
7. CRAWFORD, CAROL HIGH RIVER, AB 22.619 0.00
8. WELBORN, CORINNE DILLON, MT 22.892 0.00
9. ROMEO, DIANNE MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
BARREL RACING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MATTSON, DOREEN COCHRANE, AB 20.791 64.00
2. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB 22.256 54.00
3. BENNS, SHERRILL HIGH RIVER, AB 22.871 44.00
4. CHEVALLIER, DIANA PEACHLAND, BC 24.124 34.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. FLYNN, MARK CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
2. CREASY, KELLY MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. WRIGHT, HAROLD LETHBRIDGE, AB 11.700 72.00
2. DUDLEY, KEVIN RAYMOND, AB 15.100 62.00
3. NEITZ, GUY STETTLER, AB 16.000 52.00
4. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE, AB 18.600 42.00
5. DELL, GREG CUT BANK, MT 20.700 32.00
6. CRUIKSHANK, GREG OKOTOKS, AB 22.900 22.00
7. SPEER, STEVE BLUE RIDGE, AB 31.500 0.00
8. HEATON, DAVE STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
9. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
10. GANSKE, DUANE WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
11. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
12. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB 14.700 68.00
2. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 17.400 58.00
3. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 19.500 48.00
4. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
5. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00
6. HOWARD, NEIL ALDERSYDE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
8. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
2. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
3. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
4. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DELL, KARI LYNN CUT BANK, MT 4.700 73.00
2. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 5.500 63.00
3. MCARTHUR, LAUREN COCHRANE, AB 11.400 53.00
4. MOYNIHAN, KELLY BANFF, AB 16.000 43.00
5. JONES, BARB VALLEYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
6. SPEER, DEBBIE BLUE RIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. GRAYSON, KIM OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
8. HANCOCK, TANYA BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
9. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
10. LEIBEL, VAL OLDS, AB 100.000 0.00
11. FLYNN, ANNE CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
12. BRANDEN, COLLEEN VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00
13. DUNCAN, KAREN REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 2.500 66.00
2. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 3.500 56.00
3. MANTLER, DOUG COALDALE, AB 12.900 46.00
4. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
5. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
6. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB 31.600 64.00
2. MOYNIHAN, KELLY (HL) BANFF, AB 31.600 64.00
3. SPEER, STEVE (HD) BLUE RIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
4. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
5. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
6. CREASY, SANDY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
7. FLYNN, MARK (HD) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
8. CRAIG, JILL (HL) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 12.300 69.00
2. GOODINE, JUDY (HL) CARBON, AB 12.300 69.00
3. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 14.000 59.00
4. WELSH, BEV (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 14.000 59.00
5. DUDLEY, KEVIN (HD) RAYMOND, AB 16.600 49.00
6. HENRY, RHONDA (HL) GLEICHEN, AB 16.600 49.00
7. MILLER, DARCY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 32.400 39.00
8. MILLER, JACKIE (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 32.400 39.00
9. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
10. BROWN, TRISH (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
11. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
12. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
13. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
14. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
15. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
16. BOHNET, LANA (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
17. GANSKE, DUANE (HD) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
18. GANSKE, BEV (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) ALDERSYDE, AB 14.600 65.00
2. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 14.600 65.00
3. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 15.100 55.00
4. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 15.100 55.00
5. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) REDMOND, OR 16.900 45.00
6. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) REDMOND, OR 16.900 45.00
7. MOSHER, KENT (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00
8. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) DILLON, MT 100.000 0.00
9. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
10. BUNNEY, DARLENE (HL) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CHEVALLIER, SHAWN BEAVER COUNTY, AB 21.800 62.00
2. HOCHSTEIN, BLAINE PINCHER CREEK, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. JOYES, DAVID WETASKIWIN, AB 13.600 62.00
2. GODDARD, GLEN MAPLE CREEK, SK 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB 15.000 66.00
2. FLYNN, MARK (HL) CAMROSE, AB 15.000 66.00
3. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
4. CREASY, KELLY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
5. SPEER, STEVE (HD) BLUE RIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
6. SPEER, DEBBIE (HL) BLUE RIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
8. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
9. BRANDEN, COLLEEN (HD) VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00
10. MILLER, DARCY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
11. GRAYSON, KIM (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
12. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB 13.500 72.00
2. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 13.500 72.00
3. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB 14.800 62.00
4. MURPHY, RICK (HL) LLYODMINSTER, AB 14.800 62.00
5. VAILE, TRACI (HD) BABB, MT 14.900 52.00
6. FLYNN, ANNE (HL) CAMROSE, AB 14.900 52.00
7. ODDAN, BLAINE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 15.400 42.00
8. FECHO, GARRY (HL) (N/M) CALMAR, AB 15.400 0.00
9. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 15.900 32.00
10. JOYES, DAVID (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 15.900 32.00
11. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 20.200 22.00
12. DESCHAMPS, LES (HL) STAVELY, AB 20.200 22.00
13. BARBER, STAN (HD) VALLEYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
14. LONGMORE, BILLY (HL) VALLEYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
15. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
16. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
17. QUILLEY, TERRY (HD) FOOTHILLS, AB 100.000 0.00
18. MARK, BOB (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
19. HOFER, WAYNE (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
20. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
21. ANDERSON, CHRIS (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
22. ANDERSON, HARVEY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
23. STEPHENS, JOEL (HD) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 100.000 0.00
24. GERING, RON (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 9.500 73.00
2. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB 9.500 73.00
3. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 14.300 63.00
4. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 14.300 63.00
5. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) REDMOND, OR 14.500 53.00
6. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) REDMOND, OR 14.500 53.00
7. ROMEO, KENNY (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
8. MILNE, JOHN (HL) DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00
9. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
10. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
11. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) NITON JUNCTION, AB 100.000 0.00
12. DAY, LORNE (HL) WILDWOOD, AB 100.000 0.00
13. ROGERS, CHRIS (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
14. ADAMS, BETTY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
15. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) ALDERSYDE, AB 100.000 0.00
16. MOSHER, KENT (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00
17. KLASSEN, BRUCE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
18. HOUGHAM, JOHN (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
19. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
20. GILLIS, BRIAN (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
21. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
22. LOEPPKY, KERRY (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
23. SMOOLE, DANNY (HD) SANGUDO, AB 100.000 0.00
24. MOORE, DOUG (HL) REDVERS, SK 100.000 0.00
25. OLSON, JIM (HD) (N/M) WETASKIWIN, 100.000 0.00
26. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
27. CHRISTIE, BILL (HD) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
28. MEIER, JACK (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00