Scores Listing for TWIN BRIDGES 1(Sat)(06/24/2017-Twin Bridges)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 18.830 70.00
2. GOODINE, JUDY CARBON, AB 19.050 60.00
3. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB 19.230 50.00
4. PEROZAK, ROSE CLARESHOLM, AB 19.370 40.00
5. DOUGLAS, DIANA BROOKS, AB 19.520 30.00
6. CALLAWAY, MARILYN FOOTHILLS, AB 19.910 20.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BUTTERFIELD, MARIA PONOKA, AB 18.450 69.00
2. WATT, ELAINE CLARESHOLM, AB 18.470 59.00
3. MYERS, HOLLY FOOTHILLS, AB 18.500 49.00
4. HYDE, ELAINE PINCHER CREEK, AB 19.110 29.00
5. CRAWFORD, CAROL HIGH RIVER, AB 20.090 19.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DELL, GREG CUT BANK, MT 13.000 69.00
2. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 13.300 59.00
3. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 14.300 49.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MARTIN, JERRY CARPENTER, WY 11.600 62.00
2. HOWARD, NEIL ALDERSYDE, AB 11.600 62.00
3. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 17.100 47.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. OVERSTREET, JIM BIG TIMBER, MT 10.100 69.00
2. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 16.500 49.00
3. TYLER, KARL MISSOULA, MT 17.900 29.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DUNCAN, KAREN REDMOND, OR 4.900 51.00
2. DELL, KARI LYNN CUT BANK, MT 12.900 31.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL MISSOULA, MT 3.000 69.00
2. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 3.000 69.00
3. TYLER, KARL MISSOULA, MT 3.200 54.00
4. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 3.400 44.00
5. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 3.500 34.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 12.300 64.00
2. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB 12.300 64.00
3. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 15.100 54.00
4. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 15.100 54.00
5. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 15.700 44.00
6. WELSH, BEV (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 15.700 4.40
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 8.800 68.00
2. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 8.800 68.00
3. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (HD) MISSOULA, MT 10.700 58.00
4. VIETOR, KAREN (HL) MISSOULA, MT 10.700 58.00
5. TYLER, KARL (HD) MISSOULA, MT 11.000 48.00
6. TYLER, DONNA (HL) MISSOULA, MT 11.000 48.00
7. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) REDMOND, OR 12.000 38.00
8. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) REDMOND, OR 12.000 38.00
9. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) ALDERSYDE, AB 20.000 28.00
10. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 20.000 28.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ODDAN, BLAINE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 7.700 69.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ROMEO, KENNY (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 13.900 61.00
2. RISING, DALE (HL) CRAWFORD, NE 13.900 61.00
3. STODDARD, BOB (HD) DOUGLAS, WY 14.000 51.00
4. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB 14.000 51.00
5. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) ALDERSYDE, AB 17.200 41.00
6. MOSHER, KENT (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 17.200 41.00
7. LYNCH, SCOTT (HD) RONAN, MT 17.600 31.00
8. GILLIS, BRIAN (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 17.600 31.00