Scores Listing for HR-3-SUN(04/30/2017-High River)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MOYNIHAN, KELLY BANFF, AB 13.761 68.00
2. CHEVALLIER, JERRI-LYNN TOFIELD, AB 14.039 58.00
3. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 14.153 48.00
4. LEAVITT, PAIGE CARDSTON, AB 14.741 38.00
5. ANDERSON, LAUREL FORT MACLEOD, AB 14.954 28.00
6. JONES, BARB VALLEYVIEW, AB 15.627 18.00
7. KATHREIN, MICHELE CLARESHOLM, AB 19.376 0.00
8. CRAIG, JILL CAMROSE, AB 19.489 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DIXON, TONI FOOTHILLS, AB 13.940 86.00
2. POZZOBON, KELLI PRITCHARD, BC 14.006 76.00
3. GOODINE, JUDY CARBON, AB 14.011 66.00
4. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 14.013 56.00
5. LEMOINE, CONNIE AIRDRIE, AB 14.111 46.00
6. HEFFERNAN, CAROLINE CARESLAND, AB 14.177 36.00
7. STEPHENS, TERRY LYNN YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 14.196 0.00
8. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB 14.277 0.00
9. LOEWEN, MARGUERITE PONOKA, AB 14.281 0.00
10. PEROZAK, ROSE CLARESHOLM, AB 14.303 0.00
11. BLACKMORE, MAREENA CARDSTON, AB 14.450 0.00
12. BROOKS, DAWN CARSTAIRS, AB 14.676 0.00
13. WRIGHT, DAWN LETHBRIDGE, AB 14.756 0.00
14. SCHLENKER, PEGGY MEDICINE HAT, AB 14.970 0.00
15. GRANT, KATHRYN CLARESHOLM, AB 14.997 0.00
16. COBB, TRACEY OKOTOKS, AB 15.145 0.00
17. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 15.922 0.00
18. BROWN, TRISH CALGARY, AB 16.869 0.00
19. SCHLOSSER, LESLIE STAVELY, AB 17.047 0.00
20. BOHNET, LANA MAYERTHORPE, AB 19.057 0.00
21. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB 19.254 0.00
22. MARSTON, MAUREEN CALGARY, AB 19.743 0.00
23. DOUGLAS, DIANA BROOKS, AB 20.082 0.00
24. LEIBEL, VAL OLDS, AB 20.863 0.00
25. HENRY, RHONDA GLEICHEN, AB 25.183 0.00
26. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HANSMA, SANDY GRANUM, AB 13.811 76.00
2. STONEY, MERRY ANN FOOTHILLS, AB 13.851 66.00
3. MYERS, HOLLY FOOTHILLS, AB 13.906 56.00
4. WATT, ELAINE CLARESHOLM, AB 13.958 46.00
5. DUCE, JERRI OKOTOKS, AB 14.097 36.00
6. BUTTERFIELD, MARIA PONOKA, AB 14.109 26.00
7. WALTZE, JANICE CALMAR, AB 14.272 0.00
8. VOLK, CONNIE BOWDEN, AB 14.358 0.00
9. MCARTHUR, LAUREN COCHRANE, AB 14.850 0.00
10. WILSON, MONICA CARDSTON, AB 14.982 0.00
11. LEVINE, BOBBI WOLF CREEK, MT 15.252 0.00
12. BRUHN, TWYLLA STRATHMORE, AB 18.978 0.00
13. FLUNDRA, KATHY PINCHER CREEK, AB 19.475 0.00
14. DAY, DELORES WILDWOOD, AB 19.737 0.00
15. WELBORN, CORINNE DILLON, MT 20.554 0.00
16. HOUBEN, LOUISE FORT MACLEOD, AB 24.284 0.00
BARREL RACING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. JONES, LINDA FORT MACLEOD, AB 14.093 66.00
2. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB 14.273 56.00
3. CHEVALLIER, DIANA , 14.331 46.00
4. MATTSON, DOREEN COCHRANE, AB 14.503 36.00
5. BENNS, SHERRILL HIGH RIVER, AB 15.042 26.00
6. YOUNG, CAROL BLACKFOOT, ID 15.170 16.00
BULL RIDING 40-49
Place Member Name City Score Points
1. FAVEL, BRANDEN PAYNTON, SK 0.0 0.00
2. BRAYBROOK, ROY SUNDRE, AB 0.0 0.00
3. WESLEY, MORLEY OLDS, AB 0.0 0.00
BULL RIDING 50+
Place Member Name City Score Points
1. ASHTON, KENN JACOBSON, MN 72.0 63.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. THOMSON, ROLLY BOTHA, AB 11.600 63.00
2. CREASY, KELLY MEDICINE HAT, AB 13.100 53.00
3. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 17.600 43.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 11.500 71.00
2. DELL, GREG CUT BANK, MT 14.300 61.00
3. GANSKE, DUANE WETASKIWIN, AB 26.900 51.00
4. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB 30.500 41.00
5. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
6. LEPP, KEN , 100.000 0.00
7. CRUIKSHANK, GREG RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
8. MANDEL, FRED MONARCH, AB 100.000 0.00
9. POWELL, BILL , MT 100.000 0.00
10. WRIGHT, HAROLD LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
11. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MARTIN, JERRY CARPENTER, WY 10.900 68.00
2. HOWARD, NEIL ALDERSYDE, AB 12.000 58.00
3. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 13.800 48.00
4. SHIPTON, DOUG CONSORT, AB 16.300 38.00
5. OVERSTREET, JIM BIG TIMBER, MT 31.000 28.00
6. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
7. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00
8. LAUSEN, LORNE STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 19.500 67.00
2. SENOS, JIM CLARESHOLM, AB 20.700 57.00
3. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 33.000 47.00
4. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
5. OVERSTREET, JIM BIG TIMBER, MT 100.000 0.00
6. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 100.000 0.00
7. THOMPSON, GLENN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DELL, KARI LYNN CUT BANK, MT 4.000 74.00
2. DUNCAN, KAREN CONSORT, AB 4.400 64.00
3. BRANDEN, COLLEEN VEGA, AB 5.100 54.00
4. LEIBEL, VAL OLDS, AB 5.200 44.00
5. MCARTHUR, LAUREN COCHRANE, AB 5.600 34.00
6. HEFFERNAN, CAROLINE CARESLAND, AB 100.000 0.00
7. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
8. CHEVALLIER, DIANA , 100.000 0.00
9. KATHREIN, MICHELE CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
10. HANCOCK, TANYA BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
11. FLYNN, ANNE CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
12. GRAYSON, KIM OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
13. MOYNIHAN, KELLY BANFF, AB 100.000 0.00
14. FLUNDRA, KATHY PINCHER CREEK, AB 100.000 0.00
15. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 100.000 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DAYCHIEF, EVANS STANDOFF, AB 2.300 75.00
2. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 2.700 65.00
3. MANTLER, DOUG COALDALE, AB 2.900 55.00
4. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NE 3.100 45.00
5. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 3.400 35.00
6. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 3.700 25.00
7. ROMEO, KENNY MAYERTHORPE, AB 5.000 0.00
8. CHRISTIE, BILL BROOKS, AB 6.500 0.00
9. OVERSTREET, JIM BIG TIMBER, MT 100.000 0.00
10. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00
11. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
12. STODDARD, BOB DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00
13. THOMPSON, GLENN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
14. MELIN, CHUCK DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00
15. SHIPTON, DOUG CONSORT, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 9.700 65.00
2. CREASY, SANDY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 9.700 65.00
3. THOMSON, ROLLY (HD) BOTHA, AB 10.200 55.00
4. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 10.200 55.00
5. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 11.100 45.00
6. KATHREIN, MICHELE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 11.100 45.00
7. FLYNN, MARK (HD) CAMROSE, AB 11.700 35.00
8. CRAIG, JILL (HL) CAMROSE, AB 11.700 35.00
9. LAUSEN, LORNE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
10. MOYNIHAN, KELLY (HL) BANFF, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) RAYMOND, AB 8.700 69.00
2. BROWN, TRISH (HL) CALGARY, AB 8.700 69.00
3. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 9.400 59.00
4. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB 9.400 59.00
5. POWELL, BILL (HD) , MT 15.800 49.00
6. LEMOINE, CONNIE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 15.800 49.00
7. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB 19.600 39.00
8. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CAMPBELL RIVER, BC 19.600 39.00
9. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 20.600 29.00
10. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 20.600 29.00
11. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
12. GOODINE, JUDY (HL) CARBON, AB 100.000 0.00
13. MILLER, DARCY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
14. MILLER, JACKIE (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
15. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
16. BOHNET, LANA (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
17. GANSKE, DUANE (HD) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
18. GANSKE, BEV (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) ALDERSYDE, AB 10.200 65.00
2. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 10.200 65.00
3. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) CONSORT, AB 11.800 55.00
4. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) CONSORT, AB 11.800 55.00
5. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
6. LEVINE, BOBBI (HL) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
7. MOSHER, KENT (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00
8. DUCE, JERRI (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
9. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
10. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CHEVALLIER, SHAWN TOFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. JACOBS, VIRGIL , 8.900 65.00
2. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 19.400 55.00
3. MELIN, CHUCK DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00
4. GODDARD, GLEN MAPLE CREEK, SK 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. THOMSON, ROLLY (HD) BOTHA, AB 6.200 67.00
2. FLYNN, MARK (HL) CAMROSE, AB 6.200 67.00
3. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 8.500 57.00
4. CREASY, KELLY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 8.500 57.00
5. BRANDEN, COLLEEN (HD) VEGA, AB 8.800 47.00
6. MILLER, DARCY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 8.800 47.00
7. CHRISTIE, BRAD (HD) BROOKS, AB 14.700 37.00
8. THOMPSON, CODY (HL) GEM, AB 14.700 37.00
9. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
10. GRAYSON, KIM (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
11. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HL) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
12. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
13. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
14. LONGMORE, BILLY (HL) VALLEYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. COBBE, JIM (HD) HIGH RIVER, AB 8.400 78.00
2. IRVING, BILL (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 8.400 78.00
3. BAER, DAN (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 8.700 68.00
4. BENJAMIN, OLLIE (HL) MORLEY, AB 8.700 68.00
5. ULLERY, KENNY (HD) COCHRANE, AB 9.300 58.00
6. BUKSA, SHANE (HL) , 9.300 58.00
7. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 11.400 48.00
8. DESCHAMPS, LES (HL) ROCKYVIEW, AB 11.400 48.00
9. STEPHENS, JOEL (HD) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 14.100 38.00
10. GERING, RON (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 14.100 38.00
11. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 16.500 28.00
12. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 16.500 28.00
13. ODDAN, BLAINE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 28.600 0.00
14. KLASSEN, LARRY (HL) WALDECK, SK 28.600 0.00
15. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
16. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
17. QUILLEY, TERRY (HD) FOOTHILLS, AB 100.000 0.00
18. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB 100.000 0.00
19. MARK, BOB (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
20. GODDARD, GLEN (HL) MAPLE CREEK, SK 100.000 0.00
21. GRAHAM, MICHEAL (HD) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
22. STYNER, MARVIN (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
23. DELL, KARI LYNN (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
24. DELL, GREG (HL) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
25. HOFER, WAYNE (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
26. DAYCHIEF, EVANS (HL) STANDOFF, AB 100.000 0.00
27. DIXON, HOWARD (HD) FOOTHILLS, AB 100.000 0.00
28. SCHALLER, HERB (HL) (N/M) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
29. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
30. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
31. BEVANS, TIM (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
32. POWELL, BILL (HL) , MT 100.000 0.00
33. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
34. JOYES, DAVID (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
35. ANDERSON, CHRIS (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
36. ANDERSON, HARVEY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) NITON JUNCTION, AB 12.000 75.00
2. DAY, LORNE (HL) WILDWOOD, AB 12.000 75.00
3. MACDONALD, CHARLIE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 13.300 65.00
4. THOMPSON, GLENN (HL) LETHBRIDGE, AB 13.300 65.00
5. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) ALDERSYDE, AB 22.700 55.00
6. MOSHER, KENT (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 22.700 55.00
7. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 27.300 45.00
8. LOEPPKY, KERRY (HL) CALGARY, AB 27.300 45.00
9. ROGERS, CHRIS (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
10. SENOS, JIM (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
11. CRAIK, DOUG (HD) STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00
12. KLASSEN, BRUCE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
13. BERTSCH, CYRIL (HL) COALHURST, AB 100.000 0.00
14. HOUGHAM, JOHN (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
15. ADAMS, LARRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
16. ADAMS, BETTY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
17. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
18. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00
19. CHRISTIE, BILL (HD) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
20. MEIER, JACK (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
21. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) CONSORT, AB 100.000 0.00
22. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) CONSORT, AB 100.000 0.00
23. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
24. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
25. LYNCH, SCOTT (HD) RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00
26. GILLIS, BRIAN (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
27. STODDARD, BOB (HD) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00
28. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
29. ROMEO, KENNY (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00