Scores Listing for 2016 FINALS(10/20/2016-Claresholm)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. MOYNIHAN, KELLY BANFF, AB 16.119 0.00 15.784 0.00 15.591 40.00 15.835 20.00 63.329 40.00 100.00
2. KATHREIN, MICHELE CLARESHOLM, AB 15.892 40.00 15.764 10.00 15.681 30.00 20.568 0.00 67.905 10.00 90.00
3. THIESSEN, MELISSA STETTLER, AB 20.730 0.00 15.728 20.00 15.874 10.00 15.596 40.00 67.928 0.00 70.00
4. MUNRO, AUREA STRATHMORE, AB 16.297 0.00 15.608 30.00 15.908 0.00 15.932 10.00 63.745 30.00 70.00
5. JONES, BARB VALLEYVIEW, AB 15.898 30.00 15.488 40.00 15.899 0.00 20.716 0.00 68.001 0.00 70.00
6. CRAIG, JILL CAMROSE, AB 16.051 10.00 20.926 0.00 15.684 20.00 15.794 30.00 68.455 0.00 60.00
7. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 15.971 20.00 15.950 0.00 15.987 0.00 16.089 0.00 63.997 20.00 40.00
8. COBB, TRACEY OKOTOKS, AB 16.373 0.00 16.959 0.00 16.578 0.00 21.526 0.00 71.436 0.00 0.00
9. ANDERSON, LAUREL FORT MACLEOD, AB 16.100 0.00 20.487 0.00 100.000 0.00 16.089 0.00 152.676 0.00 0.00
10. KREBS, SUE FORT MCLEOD, AB 16.404 0.00 21.003 0.00 16.313 0.00 16.437 0.00 70.157 0.00 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. BLACKMORE, MAREENA CARDSTON, AB 15.602 30.00 15.500 30.00 15.244 40.00 15.489 10.00 61.835 40.00 150.00
2. BROWN, TRISH CALGARY, AB 15.559 40.00 15.476 40.00 20.851 0.00 15.325 30.00 67.211 0.00 110.00
3. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB 15.823 0.00 15.518 20.00 15.403 30.00 15.709 0.00 62.453 30.00 80.00
4. DIXON, TONI CALGARY, AB 15.949 0.00 15.787 0.00 15.649 20.00 15.299 40.00 62.684 10.00 70.00
5. PEROZAK, ROSE CLARESHOLM, AB 15.778 10.00 15.581 0.00 15.666 10.00 15.440 20.00 62.465 20.00 60.00
6. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 15.668 20.00 15.580 10.00 15.874 0.00 15.708 0.00 62.830 0.00 30.00
7. STEPHENS, TERRY LYNN YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 16.082 0.00 16.386 0.00 16.093 0.00 16.114 0.00 64.675 0.00 0.00
8. LOEWEN, MARGUERITE PONOKA, AB 15.824 0.00 15.745 0.00 16.081 0.00 15.654 0.00 63.304 0.00 0.00
9. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB 21.155 0.00 16.066 0.00 16.177 0.00 15.863 0.00 69.261 0.00 0.00
10. LEMOINE, CONNIE AIRDRIE, AB 20.546 0.00 15.857 0.00 15.873 0.00 15.956 0.00 68.232 0.00 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. WATT, ELAINE CLARESHOLM, AB 15.308 40.00 15.043 40.00 15.173 40.00 15.068 40.00 60.592 40.00 200.00
2. STONEY, MERRY ANN DEWINTON, AB 15.611 10.00 15.540 0.00 15.455 10.00 15.301 30.00 61.907 30.00 80.00
3. DAY, DELORES WILDWOOD, AB 15.353 30.00 15.568 0.00 15.421 20.00 15.667 0.00 62.009 20.00 70.00
4. MYERS, HOLLY DEWINTON, AB 15.908 0.00 15.373 30.00 15.482 0.00 15.536 20.00 62.299 10.00 60.00
5. WALTZE, JANICE CALMAR, AB 15.561 20.00 15.497 20.00 15.906 0.00 15.949 0.00 62.913 0.00 40.00
6. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB 15.756 0.00 15.634 0.00 15.388 30.00 15.553 10.00 62.331 0.00 40.00
7. HIGGINS, DEA J CARDSTON, AB 16.504 0.00 15.514 10.00 15.773 0.00 15.876 0.00 63.667 0.00 10.00
8. BUTTERFIELD, MARIA PONOKA, AB 20.756 0.00 20.729 0.00 15.842 0.00 15.660 0.00 72.987 0.00 0.00
9. DUCE, JERRI OKOTOKS, AB 21.066 0.00 21.842 0.00 15.628 0.00 15.695 0.00 74.231 0.00 0.00
10. DEPAOLI, SUZANNE LONGVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00 20.801 0.00 15.721 0.00 15.860 0.00 152.382 0.00 0.00
BULL RIDING 40-49
Place Member Name City Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points Total Pts
1. BEGAY, JULIUS SHIPROCK, NM 73.0 40.00 0.0 0.00 75.0 30.00 77.0 40.00 225.0 40.00 150.00
2. BARNETT, RANDY MILK RIVER, AB 67.0 30.00 71.0 40.00 79.0 40.00 0.0 0.00 217.0 30.00 140.00
3. BRAYBROOK, ROY SUNDRE, AB 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 71.0 20.00 0.0 0.00 71.0 20.00 40.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. CORNET, STACY BRANDT, AB 12.700 40.00 100.000 0.00 9.400 40.00 12.600 20.00 134.700 40.00 140.00
2. BIRD, MANERD NANTON, AB 100.000 0.00 12.900 40.00 11.000 30.00 11.000 40.00 134.900 30.00 140.00
3. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 25.700 30.00 100.000 0.00 13.000 20.00 21.500 10.00 160.200 20.00 80.00
4. WRIGHT, HAROLD LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 22.500 0.00 12.000 30.00 234.500 10.00 40.00
5. FINCK, ROBERT DELBONITA, AB 100.000 0.00 36.700 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 336.700 0.00 30.00
6. CREASY, KELLY MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 18.600 10.00 100.000 0.00 318.600 0.00 10.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. DELL, GREG CUT BANK, MT 13.700 40.00 100.000 0.00 13.600 40.00 14.900 10.00 142.200 30.00 120.00
2. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE, AB 18.600 0.00 17.900 0.00 13.900 30.00 13.000 30.00 63.400 40.00 100.00
3. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 23.200 0.00 11.000 40.00 14.900 5.00 100.000 0.00 149.100 20.00 65.00
4. HERMAN, TOM HILDA, AB 14.300 25.00 21.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 14.800 20.00 150.100 10.00 55.00
5. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 14.900 5.00 10.100 40.00 225.000 0.00 45.00
6. CRUIKSHANK, GREG RAYMOND, AB 14.300 25.00 100.000 0.00 14.100 20.00 100.000 0.00 228.400 0.00 45.00
7. PEROZAK, GUY CLARESHOLM, AB 16.600 10.00 15.800 30.00 32.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 164.400 0.00 40.00
8. HEATON, DAVE STRATHMORE, AB 21.400 0.00 15.900 15.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 237.300 0.00 15.00
9. BLACKWATER JR, GIL FORT MACLEOD, AB 17.500 0.00 15.900 15.00 100.000 0.00 17.700 0.00 151.100 0.00 15.00
10. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 26.400 0.00 18.800 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 245.200 0.00 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. ATKIN, DOYLE WASHINGTON, UT 12.700 30.00 11.600 40.00 13.500 20.00 11.100 40.00 48.900 40.00 170.00
2. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 11.300 40.00 12.400 25.00 38.600 0.00 11.700 10.00 74.000 10.00 85.00
3. KELLER, CLIFF FAIRVIEW, UT 13.700 10.00 12.400 25.00 13.600 10.00 12.200 0.00 51.900 30.00 75.00
4. HOWARD, NEIL ALDERSYDE, AB 14.400 0.00 16.000 10.00 15.300 0.00 11.400 20.00 57.100 20.00 50.00
5. SHIPTON, DOUG CONSORT, AB 21.000 0.00 18.700 0.00 11.200 40.00 100.000 0.00 150.900 0.00 40.00
6. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 23.800 0.00 100.000 0.00 12.300 30.00 13.900 0.00 150.000 0.00 30.00
7. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 11.300 30.00 311.300 0.00 30.00
8. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 12.900 20.00 22.100 0.00 33.600 0.00 100.000 0.00 168.600 0.00 20.00
9. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 13.000 0.00 313.000 0.00 0.00
10. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 15.300 0.00 17.400 0.00 23.000 0.00 23.500 0.00 79.200 0.00 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 9.900 40.00 11.100 40.00 15.100 20.00 11.900 40.00 48.000 40.00 180.00
2. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 13.500 30.00 14.600 20.00 13.100 30.00 14.800 30.00 56.000 30.00 140.00
3. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 22.300 10.00 16.100 10.00 11.700 40.00 26.600 0.00 76.700 20.00 80.00
4. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00 16.700 0.00 15.500 10.00 23.600 10.00 155.800 10.00 30.00
5. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 23.000 0.00 13.600 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 236.600 0.00 30.00
6. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 23.000 20.00 323.000 0.00 20.00
7. THOMPSON, GLENN LETHBRIDGE, AB 16.700 20.00 17.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 234.600 0.00 20.00
8. SENOS, JIM CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 31.300 0.00 28.700 0.00 260.000 0.00 0.00
9. CAMPBELL, J.W. SUNDRE, AB 32.700 0.00 21.900 0.00 17.400 0.00 100.000 0.00 172.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 4.500 30.00 4.200 35.00 4.100 40.00 8.100 0.00 20.900 40.00 145.00
2. DELL, KARI LYNN CUT BANK, MT 4.400 40.00 4.200 35.00 100.000 0.00 4.500 30.00 113.100 20.00 125.00
3. PARSONAGE, JULIE OKOTOKS, AB 7.800 0.00 7.200 0.00 17.500 20.00 6.100 20.00 38.600 30.00 70.00
4. DUNCAN, KAREN CONSORT, AB 5.500 20.00 4.500 10.00 6.600 30.00 100.000 0.00 116.600 10.00 70.00
5. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 6.500 10.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 4.400 40.00 210.900 0.00 50.00
6. BRANDEN, COLLEEN VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00 4.300 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 304.300 0.00 20.00
7. GRAYSON, KIM OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 6.600 0.00 100.000 0.00 6.400 10.00 213.000 0.00 10.00
8. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00 4.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 304.900 0.00 0.00
9. HANCOCK, TANYA BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
10. VIETOR, KAREN MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. KELLER, CLIFF FAIRVIEW, UT 3.200 35.00 2.800 40.00 3.300 30.00 14.300 10.00 23.600 40.00 155.00
2. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 3.200 30.00 4.800 10.00 2.800 40.00 110.800 30.00 110.00
3. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 4.300 10.00 3.100 40.00 12.600 20.00 120.000 20.00 90.00
4. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NE 3.300 20.00 100.000 0.00 4.700 20.00 100.000 0.00 208.000 10.00 50.00
5. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 3.200 35.00 6.200 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 209.400 0.00 35.00
6. SHIPTON, DOUG CONSORT, AB 12.500 10.00 3.900 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 216.400 0.00 30.00
7. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 7.200 30.00 307.200 0.00 30.00
8. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
9. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
10. TYLER, KARL MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 7.200 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 307.200 0.00 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. BIRD, MANERD (HD) NANTON, AB 10.100 40.00 10.200 40.00 100.000 0.00 10.900 30.00 131.200 30.00 140.00
2. HERMAN, VIANNE (HL) HILDA, AB 10.100 40.00 10.200 40.00 100.000 0.00 10.900 30.00 131.200 30.00 140.00
3. SPEER, STEVE (HD) BLUE RIDGE, AB 13.600 30.00 100.000 0.00 13.800 20.00 9.700 40.00 137.100 20.00 110.00
4. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 20.400 20.00 11.600 20.00 13.200 30.00 26.500 0.00 71.700 40.00 110.00
5. KATHREIN, MICHELE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 20.400 20.00 11.600 20.00 13.200 30.00 26.500 0.00 71.700 40.00 110.00
6. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 13.600 30.00 100.000 0.00 13.800 20.00 9.700 40.00 137.100 20.00 110.00
7. CRAIG, JILL (HL) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00 15.400 0.00 10.200 40.00 20.000 10.00 145.600 10.00 60.00
8. FLYNN, MARK (HD) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00 15.400 0.00 10.200 40.00 20.000 10.00 145.600 10.00 60.00
9. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00 10.300 30.00 19.200 10.00 100.000 0.00 229.500 0.00 40.00
10. CREASY, SANDY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00 10.300 30.00 19.200 10.00 100.000 0.00 229.500 0.00 40.00
11. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00 15.100 10.00 21.900 0.00 13.700 20.00 150.700 0.00 30.00
12. MILLER, JACKIE (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00 15.100 10.00 21.900 0.00 13.700 20.00 150.700 0.00 30.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. BROWN, TRISH (HL) CALGARY, AB 10.700 40.00 12.100 20.00 8.500 40.00 100.000 0.00 131.300 20.00 120.00
2. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) RAYMOND, AB 10.700 40.00 12.100 20.00 8.500 40.00 100.000 0.00 131.300 20.00 120.00
3. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 20.000 10.00 21.500 0.00 9.600 30.00 10.100 40.00 61.200 30.00 110.00
4. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 20.000 10.00 21.500 0.00 9.600 30.00 10.100 40.00 61.200 30.00 110.00
5. HERMAN, TOM (HD) HILDA, AB 10.800 30.00 12.900 0.00 17.700 0.00 10.700 20.00 52.100 40.00 90.00
6. HENRY, RHONDA (HL) CARSELAND, AB 10.800 30.00 12.900 0.00 17.700 0.00 10.700 20.00 52.100 40.00 90.00
7. WELSH, BEV (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 100.000 0.00 12.700 10.00 10.800 20.00 10.500 30.00 134.000 10.00 70.00
8. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00 12.700 10.00 10.800 20.00 10.500 30.00 134.000 10.00 70.00
9. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 12.800 20.00 11.900 30.00 100.000 0.00 11.000 10.00 135.700 0.00 60.00
10. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CAMPBELL RIVER, BC 12.800 20.00 11.900 30.00 100.000 0.00 11.000 10.00 135.700 0.00 60.00
11. PEROZAK, GUY (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 20.300 0.00 10.400 40.00 100.000 0.00 21.600 0.00 152.300 0.00 40.00
12. LEMOINE, CONNIE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 20.300 0.00 10.400 40.00 100.000 0.00 21.600 0.00 152.300 0.00 40.00
13. GOODINE, JUDY (HL) CARBON, AB 100.000 0.00 22.200 0.00 12.500 5.00 16.800 0.00 151.500 0.00 5.00
14. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00 22.200 0.00 12.500 5.00 16.800 0.00 151.500 0.00 5.00
15. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 22.100 0.00 12.500 5.00 20.800 0.00 155.400 0.00 5.00
16. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 22.100 0.00 12.500 5.00 20.800 0.00 155.400 0.00 5.00
17. BOHNET, LANA (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 11.800 0.00 311.800 0.00 0.00
18. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 11.800 0.00 311.800 0.00 0.00
19. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 21.100 0.00 19.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 241.000 0.00 0.00
20. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 21.100 0.00 19.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 241.000 0.00 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. MOSHER, KENT (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 10.100 30.00 10.400 30.00 12.200 20.00 100.000 0.00 132.700 30.00 110.00
2. DUCE, JERRI (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 10.100 30.00 10.400 30.00 12.200 20.00 100.000 0.00 132.700 30.00 110.00
3. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) CONSORT, AB 100.000 0.00 9.800 40.00 14.600 0.00 11.600 30.00 136.000 20.00 90.00
4. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) CONSORT, AB 100.000 0.00 9.800 40.00 14.600 0.00 11.600 30.00 136.000 20.00 90.00
5. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 33.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 9.600 40.00 9.800 40.00 152.400 0.00 80.00
6. LEVINE, BOBBI (HL) WOLF CREEK, MT 33.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 9.600 40.00 9.800 40.00 152.400 0.00 80.00
7. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (HD) MISSOULA, MT 11.200 20.00 11.900 10.00 14.300 0.00 18.800 10.00 56.200 40.00 80.00
8. VIETOR, KAREN (HL) MISSOULA, MT 11.200 20.00 11.900 10.00 14.300 0.00 18.800 10.00 56.200 40.00 80.00
9. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 12.600 10.00 11.000 20.00 15.400 0.00 100.000 0.00 139.000 10.00 40.00
10. BUNNEY, DARLENE (HL) PONOKA, AB 12.600 10.00 11.000 20.00 15.400 0.00 100.000 0.00 139.000 10.00 40.00
11. ATKIN, DOYLE (HD) WASHINGTON, UT 9.600 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 309.600 0.00 40.00
12. CRAWFORD, CAROL (HL) HIGH RIVER, AB 9.600 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 309.600 0.00 40.00
13. MATTSON, DOREEN (HL) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 13.300 10.00 13.500 20.00 226.800 0.00 30.00
14. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) ALDERSYDE, AB 18.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 10.500 30.00 100.000 0.00 229.400 0.00 30.00
15. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 13.300 10.00 13.500 20.00 226.800 0.00 30.00
16. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 18.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 10.500 30.00 100.000 0.00 229.400 0.00 30.00
17. TYLER, KARL (HD) MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 21.000 0.00 321.000 0.00 0.00
18. TYLER, DONNA (HL) MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 21.000 0.00 321.000 0.00 0.00
STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. CHEVALLIER, SHAWN TOFIELD, AB 13.200 30.00 7.800 40.00 4.600 40.00 100.000 0.00 125.600 40.00 150.00
2. HOCHSTEIN, BLAINE PINCHER CREEK, AB 9.400 40.00 100.000 0.00 9.000 30.00 100.000 0.00 218.400 30.00 100.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 14.200 40.00 16.600 10.00 8.600 40.00 139.400 40.00 130.00
2. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NE 5.000 30.00 100.000 0.00 45.000 0.00 18.000 30.00 168.000 30.00 90.00
3. THUE, FRED LUMSDEN, SK 16.500 20.00 100.000 0.00 8.600 40.00 100.000 0.00 225.100 20.00 80.00
4. GODDARD, GLEN MAPLE CREEK, SK 4.600 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 304.600 10.00 50.00
5. JOYES, DAVID WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 11.900 30.00 100.000 0.00 311.900 0.00 30.00
6. MELIN, CHUCK DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 13.600 20.00 100.000 0.00 313.600 0.00 20.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. BLACKWATER JR, GIL (HL) FORT MACLEOD, AB 100.000 0.00 9.900 30.00 13.500 40.00 100.000 0.00 223.400 40.00 110.00
2. HOFER, WAYNE (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00 9.900 30.00 13.500 40.00 100.000 0.00 223.400 40.00 110.00
3. BEVANS, TIM (HD) CARDSTON, AB 17.500 10.00 8.700 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 226.200 30.00 80.00
4. FLYNN, MARK (HL) CAMROSE, AB 17.500 10.00 8.700 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 226.200 30.00 80.00
5. CHRISTIE, BRAD (HD) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 8.600 40.00 308.600 20.00 60.00
6. THOMPSON, CODY (HL) GEM, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 8.600 40.00 308.600 20.00 60.00
7. KOVAR, MARK (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 12.800 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 312.800 10.00 50.00
8. KOVAR, CLARK (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 12.800 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 312.800 10.00 50.00
9. BRANDEN, COLLEEN (HD) VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 25.500 30.00 325.500 0.00 30.00
10. CREASY, KELLY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 14.100 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 314.100 0.00 30.00
11. SPEER, STEVE (HD) BLUE RIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 18.000 30.00 100.000 0.00 318.000 0.00 30.00
12. SPEER, DEBBIE (HL) BLUE RIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 18.000 30.00 100.000 0.00 318.000 0.00 30.00
13. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 14.100 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 314.100 0.00 30.00
14. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 25.500 30.00 325.500 0.00 30.00
15. ANDERSON, CHRIS (HD) TABER, AB 17.200 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 317.200 0.00 20.00
16. ANDERSON, HARVEY (HL) TABER, AB 17.200 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 317.200 0.00 20.00
17. CORNET, STACY (HL) BRANDT, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
18. SMITH, CHAD (HD) MOSSLEIGH, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
19. KATHREIN, LYLE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 47.300 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 347.300 0.00 0.00
20. MCPEAK, ROY (HD) NANTON, AB 47.300 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 347.300 0.00 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. ODDAN, BLAINE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 9.700 40.00 9.900 40.00 219.600 40.00 120.00
2. KLASSEN, LARRY (HL) WALDECK, SK 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 9.700 40.00 9.900 40.00 219.600 40.00 120.00
3. COBBE, JIM (HD) HIGH RIVER, AB 9.600 40.00 100.000 0.00 10.100 30.00 100.000 0.00 219.700 30.00 100.00
4. IRVING, BILL (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 9.600 40.00 100.000 0.00 10.100 30.00 100.000 0.00 219.700 30.00 100.00
5. HERMAN, TOM (HD) HILDA, AB 17.900 20.00 11.200 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 229.100 20.00 80.00
6. JOYES, DAVID (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 17.900 20.00 11.200 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 229.100 20.00 80.00
7. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 24.500 20.00 16.600 30.00 241.100 10.00 60.00
8. FLYNN, VINCE (HL) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 24.500 20.00 16.600 30.00 241.100 10.00 60.00
9. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 12.900 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 312.900 0.00 30.00
10. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 12.900 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 312.900 0.00 30.00
11. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00 14.800 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 314.800 0.00 30.00
12. DELL, KARI LYNN (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 14.800 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 314.800 0.00 30.00
13. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00 32.500 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 332.500 0.00 20.00
14. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 32.500 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 332.500 0.00 20.00
15. PARSONAGE, JULIE (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 20.300 10.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 320.300 0.00 10.00
16. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HL) RAYMOND, AB 20.300 10.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 320.300 0.00 10.00
17. STEPHENS, JOEL (HD) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
18. GERING, RON (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
19. GILLIS, BRIAN (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
20. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (HL) MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 8.600 40.00 7.800 40.00 216.400 30.00 110.00
2. TYLER, KARL (HD) MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 8.600 40.00 7.800 40.00 216.400 30.00 110.00
3. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 13.800 10.00 9.300 40.00 28.200 10.00 100.000 0.00 151.300 40.00 100.00
4. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 13.800 10.00 9.300 40.00 28.200 10.00 100.000 0.00 151.300 40.00 100.00
5. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB 8.900 40.00 100.000 0.00 13.000 30.00 100.000 0.00 221.900 20.00 90.00
6. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 8.900 40.00 100.000 0.00 13.000 30.00 100.000 0.00 221.900 20.00 90.00
7. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) ALDERSYDE, AB 9.100 30.00 100.000 0.00 13.400 20.00 100.000 0.00 222.500 10.00 60.00
8. MOSHER, KENT (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 9.100 30.00 100.000 0.00 13.400 20.00 100.000 0.00 222.500 10.00 60.00
9. DAY, LORNE (HL) WILDWOOD, AB 100.000 0.00 11.500 30.00 100.000 0.00 24.500 20.00 236.000 0.00 50.00
10. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) NITON JUNCTION, AB 100.000 0.00 11.500 30.00 100.000 0.00 24.500 20.00 236.000 0.00 50.00
11. MILNE, JOHN (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB 14.300 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 15.500 30.00 229.800 0.00 30.00
12. ROMEO, KENNY (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 14.300 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 15.500 30.00 229.800 0.00 30.00
13. KLASSEN, BRUCE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00 13.600 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 313.600 0.00 20.00
14. HOUGHAM, JOHN (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00 13.600 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 313.600 0.00 20.00
15. CHRISTIE, BILL (HL) BROOKS, AB 9.300 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 309.300 0.00 20.00
16. LYNCH, SCOTT (HD) RONAN, MT 9.300 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 309.300 0.00 20.00
17. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 18.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 318.000 0.00 0.00
18. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) CONSORT, AB 15.100 0.00 100.000 0.00 31.300 0.00 100.000 0.00 246.400 0.00 0.00
19. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) CONSORT, AB 15.100 0.00 100.000 0.00 31.300 0.00 100.000 0.00 246.400 0.00 0.00
20. SENOS, JIM (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 18.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 318.000 0.00 0.00