Scores Listing for HIGH RIVER 1(04/28/2017-High River)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CHEVALLIER, JERRI-LYNN TOFIELD, AB 13.908 68.00
2. MOYNIHAN, KELLY BANFF, AB 14.032 58.00
3. JONES, BARB VALLEYVIEW, AB 14.066 48.00
4. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 14.299 38.00
5. CRAIG, JILL CAMROSE, AB 14.320 28.00
6. ANDERSON, LAUREL FORT MACLEOD, AB 15.000 18.00
7. KATHREIN, MICHELE CLARESHOLM, AB 18.950 0.00
8. LEAVITT, PAIGE CARDSTON, AB 19.604 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 14.100 85.00
2. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB 14.123 75.00
3. POZZOBON, KELLI PRITCHARD, BC 14.156 65.00
4. LOEWEN, MARGUERITE PONOKA, AB 14.159 55.00
5. DOUGLAS, DIANA BROOKS, AB 14.190 45.00
6. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB 14.222 30.00
7. GOODINE, JUDY CARBON, AB 14.222 30.00
8. PEROZAK, ROSE CLARESHOLM, AB 14.278 0.00
9. LEMOINE, CONNIE AIRDRIE, AB 14.283 0.00
10. HENRY, RHONDA GLEICHEN, AB 14.495 0.00
11. LEIBEL, VAL OLDS, AB 14.764 0.00
12. BROOKS, DAWN CARSTAIRS, AB 14.862 0.00
13. GRANT, KATHRYN CLARESHOLM, AB 14.923 0.00
14. STEPHENS, TERRY LYNN YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 15.289 0.00
15. SCHLOSSER, LESLIE STAVELY, AB 16.577 0.00
16. BLACKMORE, MAREENA CARDSTON, AB 18.782 0.00
17. DIXON, TONI FOOTHILLS, AB 19.061 0.00
18. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB 19.137 0.00
19. BOHNET, LANA MAYERTHORPE, AB 19.278 0.00
20. COBB, TRACEY OKOTOKS, AB 19.412 0.00
21. WRIGHT, DAWN LETHBRIDGE, AB 19.480 0.00
22. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 20.405 0.00
23. HEFFERNAN, CAROLINE CARESLAND, AB 24.251 0.00
24. MARSTON, MAUREEN CALGARY, AB 24.821 0.00
25. BROWN, TRISH CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HANSMA, SANDY GRANUM, AB 13.732 76.00
2. WATT, ELAINE CLARESHOLM, AB 13.801 66.00
3. MYERS, HOLLY FOOTHILLS, AB 13.880 56.00
4. STONEY, MERRY ANN FOOTHILLS, AB 13.923 46.00
5. DAY, DELORES WILDWOOD, AB 14.003 36.00
6. BRUHN, TWYLLA STRATHMORE, AB 14.069 26.00
7. DUCE, JERRI OKOTOKS, AB 14.071 0.00
8. BUTTERFIELD, MARIA PONOKA, AB 14.131 0.00
9. HOUBEN, LOUISE FORT MACLEOD, AB 14.245 0.00
10. VOLK, CONNIE BOWDEN, AB 14.287 0.00
11. FLUNDRA, KATHY PINCHER CREEK, AB 14.531 0.00
12. LEVINE, BOBBI WOLF CREEK, MT 15.835 0.00
13. WELBORN, CORINNE DILLON, MT 16.024 0.00
14. WALTZE, JANICE CALMAR, AB 19.042 0.00
15. MCARTHUR, LAUREN COCHRANE, AB 26.981 0.00
16. WILSON, MONICA CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
BARREL RACING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. JONES, LINDA FORT MACLEOD, AB 14.355 66.00
2. CHEVALLIER, DIANA , 14.752 56.00
3. MATTSON, DOREEN COCHRANE, AB 15.136 46.00
4. BENNS, SHERRILL HIGH RIVER, AB 15.623 36.00
5. YOUNG, CAROL BLACKFOOT, ID 15.843 26.00
6. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB 18.976 16.00
BULL RIDING 40-49
Place Member Name City Score Points
1. WESLEY, MORLEY OLDS, AB 0.0 0.00
2. BRAYBROOK, ROY SUNDRE, AB 0.0 0.00
3. FAVEL, BRANDEN PAYNTON, SK 0.0 0.00
BULL RIDING 50+
Place Member Name City Score Points
1. ASHTON, KENN JACOBSON, MN 0.0 0.00
2. COATES, MONTI ITUNA, SK 0.0 0.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 10.500 64.00
2. CREASY, KELLY MEDICINE HAT, AB 13.700 54.00
3. THOMSON, ROLLY BOTHA, AB 14.100 44.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DUDLEY, KEVIN RAYMOND, AB 16.300 72.00
2. CRUIKSHANK, GREG RAYMOND, AB 17.300 62.00
3. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 17.900 52.00
4. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 18.100 42.00
5. GANSKE, DUANE WETASKIWIN, AB 26.800 32.00
6. POWELL, BILL , MT 29.100 22.00
7. MANDEL, FRED MONARCH, AB 100.000 0.00
8. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
9. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
10. WRIGHT, HAROLD LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
11. DELL, GREG CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
12. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MARTIN, JERRY CARPENTER, WY 13.000 69.00
2. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB 14.600 59.00
3. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 17.100 49.00
4. SHIPTON, DOUG CONSORT, AB 20.400 39.00
5. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 20.800 29.00
6. HOWARD, NEIL ALDERSYDE, AB 22.500 19.00
7. OVERSTREET, JIM BIG TIMBER, MT 100.000 0.00
8. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
9. LAUSEN, LORNE STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 14.800 68.00
2. OVERSTREET, JIM BIG TIMBER, MT 23.700 58.00
3. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 28.700 48.00
4. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00
5. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 100.000 0.00
6. SENOS, JIM CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
7. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
8. THOMPSON, GLENN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HANCOCK, TANYA BONNYVILLE, AB 3.300 74.00
2. DUNCAN, KAREN CONSORT, AB 3.500 64.00
3. DELL, KARI LYNN CUT BANK, MT 4.400 54.00
4. BRANDEN, COLLEEN VEGA, AB 5.000 44.00
5. FLYNN, ANNE CAMROSE, AB 6.400 34.00
6. LEIBEL, VAL OLDS, AB 8.600 24.00
7. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 18.600 0.00
8. KATHREIN, MICHELE CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
9. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 100.000 0.00
10. MOYNIHAN, KELLY BANFF, AB 100.000 0.00
11. GRAYSON, KIM OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
12. HEFFERNAN, CAROLINE CARESLAND, AB 100.000 0.00
13. MCARTHUR, LAUREN COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
14. CHEVALLIER, DIANA , 100.000 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 2.900 75.00
2. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 3.000 65.00
3. DAYCHIEF, EVANS STANDOFF, AB 3.200 55.00
4. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 3.300 45.00
5. OVERSTREET, JIM BIG TIMBER, MT 3.500 35.00
6. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 4.000 25.00
7. MANTLER, DOUG COALDALE, AB 4.300 0.00
8. CHRISTIE, BILL BROOKS, AB 8.200 0.00
9. SHIPTON, DOUG CONSORT, AB 12.900 0.00
10. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NE 100.000 0.00
11. ROMEO, KENNY MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
12. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00
13. STODDARD, BOB DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00
14. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
15. THOMPSON, GLENN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. FLYNN, MARK (HD) CAMROSE, AB 10.300 65.00
2. CRAIG, JILL (HL) CAMROSE, AB 10.300 65.00
3. THOMSON, ROLLY (HD) BOTHA, AB 13.400 55.00
4. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 13.400 55.00
5. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
6. KATHREIN, MICHELE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
7. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
8. CREASY, SANDY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
9. LAUSEN, LORNE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
10. MOYNIHAN, KELLY (HL) BANFF, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 11.300 70.00
2. HEFFERNAN, CAROLINE (HL) CARESLAND, AB 11.300 70.00
3. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 13.500 60.00
4. GOODINE, JUDY (HL) CARBON, AB 13.500 60.00
5. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 16.000 50.00
6. BOHNET, LANA (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 16.000 50.00
7. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 16.900 40.00
8. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB 16.900 40.00
9. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 24.800 30.00
10. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CAMPBELL RIVER, BC 24.800 30.00
11. MILLER, DARCY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 26.800 20.00
12. MILLER, JACKIE (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 26.800 20.00
13. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
14. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
15. GANSKE, DUANE (HD) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
16. POWELL, BILL (HD) , MT 100.000 0.00
17. GANSKE, BEV (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
18. LEMOINE, CONNIE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 100.000 0.00
19. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
20. BROWN, TRISH (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MOSHER, KENT (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 9.300 66.00
2. DUCE, JERRI (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 9.300 66.00
3. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE (HD) MORLEY, AB 16.400 56.00
4. MATTSON, DOREEN (HL) COCHRANE, AB 16.400 56.00
5. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) ALDERSYDE, AB 16.700 46.00
6. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 16.700 46.00
7. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
8. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 100.000 0.00
9. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) CONSORT, AB 100.000 0.00
10. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) CONSORT, AB 100.000 0.00
11. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
12. LEVINE, BOBBI (HL) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CHEVALLIER, SHAWN TOFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. GODDARD, GLEN MAPLE CREEK, SK 14.600 66.00
2. JACOBS, VIRGIL , 100.000 0.00
3. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00
4. THUE, FRED LUMSDEN, SK 100.000 0.00
5. MELIN, CHUCK DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. THOMSON, ROLLY (HD) BOTHA, AB 13.300 67.00
2. FLYNN, MARK (HL) CAMROSE, AB 13.300 67.00
3. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
4. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
5. CREASY, KELLY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
6. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. CHRISTIE, BRAD (HD) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
8. THOMPSON, CODY (HL) GEM, AB 100.000 0.00
9. GRAYSON, KIM (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
10. BRANDEN, COLLEEN (HD) VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00
11. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HL) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
12. MILLER, DARCY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
13. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
14. LONGMORE, BILLY (HL) VALLEYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB 8.700 78.00
2. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 8.700 78.00
3. HOFER, WAYNE (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 9.500 68.00
4. DAYCHIEF, EVANS (HL) STANDOFF, AB 9.500 68.00
5. ODDAN, BLAINE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 11.300 58.00
6. KLASSEN, LARRY (HL) WALDECK, SK 11.300 58.00
7. ANDERSON, CHRIS (HD) TABER, AB 14.700 48.00
8. ANDERSON, HARVEY (HL) TABER, AB 14.700 48.00
9. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 15.100 38.00
10. DESCHAMPS, LES (HL) ROCKYVIEW, AB 15.100 38.00
11. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 17.400 28.00
12. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 17.400 28.00
13. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
14. BEVANS, TIM (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
15. JOYES, DAVID (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
16. POWELL, BILL (HL) , MT 100.000 0.00
17. QUILLEY, TERRY (HD) FOOTHILLS, AB 100.000 0.00
18. MARK, BOB (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
19. DIXON, HOWARD (HD) FOOTHILLS, AB 100.000 0.00
20. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB 100.000 0.00
21. DIXON, TONI (HL) FOOTHILLS, AB 100.000 0.00
22. GODDARD, GLEN (HL) MAPLE CREEK, SK 100.000 0.00
23. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
24. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
25. BAER, DAN (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
26. BENJAMIN, OLLIE (HL) MORLEY, AB 100.000 0.00
27. ULLERY, KENNY (HD) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
28. BUKSA, SHANE (HL) , 100.000 0.00
29. GRAHAM, MICHEAL (HD) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
30. STYNER, MARVIN (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
31. COBBE, JIM (HD) HIGH RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00
32. IRVING, BILL (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
33. STEPHENS, JOEL (HD) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 100.000 0.00
34. GERING, RON (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
35. DELL, KARI LYNN (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
36. DELL, GREG (HL) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) ALDERSYDE, AB 7.400 75.00
2. MOSHER, KENT (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 7.400 75.00
3. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 8.700 65.00
4. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB 8.700 65.00
5. LYNCH, SCOTT (HD) RONAN, MT 14.700 55.00
6. GILLIS, BRIAN (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 14.700 55.00
7. KLASSEN, BRUCE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 17.400 45.00
8. HOUGHAM, JOHN (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 17.400 45.00
9. ROGERS, CHRIS (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 17.700 35.00
10. SENOS, JIM (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 17.700 35.00
11. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) NITON JUNCTION, AB 23.600 25.00
12. DAY, LORNE (HL) WILDWOOD, AB 23.600 25.00
13. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
14. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00
15. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) CONSORT, AB 100.000 0.00
16. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) CONSORT, AB 100.000 0.00
17. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
18. ROMEO, KENNY (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
19. LOEPPKY, KERRY (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
20. CHRISTIE, BILL (HD) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
21. MEIER, JACK (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
22. ADAMS, LARRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
23. ADAMS, BETTY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
24. MACDONALD, CHARLIE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
25. THOMPSON, GLENN (HL) LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
26. STODDARD, BOB (HD) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00
27. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
28. CRAIK, DOUG (HD) STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00
29. BERTSCH, CYRIL (HL) COALHURST, AB 100.000 0.00