Scores Listing for CSPRA FINALS 2015(10/15/2015-Claresholm AB)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. PEROZAK, ROSE KIPP, AB 15.594 40.00 15.624 20.00 15.565 20.00 15.725 10.00 62.508 40.00 130.00
2. GALLAIS, MAXINE OLDS, AB 15.641 20.00 15.464 40.00 20.208 0.00 15.511 40.00 66.824 0.00 100.00
3. KATHREIN, MICHELE CLARESHOLM, AB 15.692 10.00 15.584 30.00 15.301 40.00 20.361 0.00 66.938 0.00 80.00
4. BROWN, TRISH CALGARY, AB 15.607 30.00 20.509 0.00 15.412 30.00 20.492 0.00 72.020 0.00 60.00
5. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB 15.920 0.00 15.760 0.00 15.577 10.00 15.689 20.00 62.946 30.00 60.00
6. CRAIG, JILL CAMROSE, AB 20.885 0.00 20.399 0.00 15.780 0.00 15.583 30.00 72.647 0.00 30.00
7. FRENCH, MELINDA PINCHER CREEK, AB 15.784 0.00 16.369 0.00 15.701 0.00 15.882 0.00 63.736 20.00 20.00
8. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 100.000 0.00 15.701 10.00 15.704 0.00 20.474 0.00 151.879 0.00 10.00
9. MUNRO, AUREA STRATHMORE, AB 16.165 0.00 15.941 0.00 15.714 0.00 16.141 0.00 63.961 10.00 10.00
10. WRIGHT, DAWN LETHBRIDGE, AB 16.673 0.00 16.308 0.00 16.031 0.00 21.387 0.00 70.399 0.00 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. BLACKMORE, MAREENA AETNA, AB 15.546 30.00 15.299 40.00 15.574 40.00 15.388 30.00 61.807 40.00 180.00
2. BUTTERFIELD, MARIA PONOKA, AB 15.411 40.00 15.366 30.00 20.770 0.00 15.469 0.00 67.016 0.00 70.00
3. DIXON, TONI CALGARY, AB 15.612 20.00 20.618 0.00 19.949 0.00 15.380 40.00 71.559 0.00 60.00
4. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB 15.735 0.00 15.561 10.00 15.702 0.00 15.414 15.00 62.412 30.00 55.00
5. BOHNET, LANA MAYERTHORPE, AB 15.873 0.00 15.481 20.00 15.675 10.00 15.685 0.00 62.714 20.00 50.00
6. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 15.640 10.00 25.229 0.00 15.576 30.00 15.662 0.00 72.107 0.00 40.00
7. WATT, ELAINE CLARESHOLM, AB 20.816 0.00 15.882 0.00 15.593 20.00 15.414 15.00 67.705 0.00 35.00
8. STONEY, MERRY ANN DEWINTON, AB 16.053 0.00 15.651 0.00 15.802 0.00 15.486 0.00 62.992 10.00 10.00
9. FLUNDRA, KATHY PINCHER CREEK, AB 16.113 0.00 15.905 0.00 15.720 0.00 15.798 0.00 63.536 0.00 0.00
10. KNUDSEN, RAE-ANN HUSSAR, AB 15.746 0.00 21.289 0.00 20.768 0.00 15.715 0.00 73.518 0.00 0.00
11. MYERS, HOLLY DEWINTON, AB 15.825 0.00 15.661 0.00 15.970 0.00 15.617 0.00 63.073 0.00 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. WALTZE, JANICE LEDUC, AB 15.319 40.00 15.744 30.00 15.608 40.00 15.716 10.00 62.387 40.00 160.00
2. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB 15.538 30.00 15.772 10.00 15.716 30.00 15.549 40.00 62.575 30.00 140.00
3. DUCE, JERRI OKOTOKS, AB 15.650 10.00 15.850 0.00 15.744 20.00 15.640 30.00 62.884 20.00 80.00
4. LEVINE, BOBBI WOLF CREEK, MT 20.634 0.00 15.678 40.00 20.584 0.00 15.686 20.00 72.582 0.00 60.00
5. PERRY, SUSAN PEMBERTON, BC 15.947 0.00 15.769 20.00 15.914 0.00 16.305 0.00 63.935 10.00 30.00
6. MAYNES, BARB OLDS, AB 15.618 20.00 21.050 0.00 16.259 0.00 16.107 0.00 69.034 0.00 20.00
7. BRUHN, TWYLLA STRATHMORE, AB 20.513 0.00 15.884 0.00 15.812 10.00 25.826 0.00 78.035 0.00 10.00
8. ROMEO, DIANNE MAYERTHORPE, AB 15.714 0.00 20.475 0.00 15.967 0.00 25.742 0.00 77.898 0.00 0.00
9. MATTSON, DOREEN COCHRANE, AB 21.334 0.00 16.172 0.00 16.129 0.00 16.100 0.00 69.735 0.00 0.00
10. CRAWFORD, CAROL HIGH RIVER, AB 15.870 0.00 16.002 0.00 20.875 0.00 15.978 0.00 68.725 0.00 0.00
BULL RIDING 40-49
Place Member Name City Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points Total Pts
1. BUCHERT, JON RIVERSIDE, CA 70.0 40.00 0.0 0.00 67.0 30.00 0.0 0.00 137.0 40.00 110.00
2. BRAYBROOK, ROY SUNDRE, AB 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 74.0 40.00 0.0 0.00 74.0 30.00 70.00
3. FERRIS, NEIL CABRI, SK 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00 0.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. CORNET, STACY BRANDT, AB 10.100 40.00 9.900 40.00 13.000 20.00 9.400 40.00 42.400 40.00 180.00
2. NEITZ, GUY STETTLER, AB 10.400 30.00 13.000 20.00 11.000 40.00 100.000 0.00 134.400 30.00 120.00
3. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 13.600 20.00 12.800 30.00 11.300 30.00 100.000 0.00 137.700 20.00 100.00
4. CRUIKSHANK, GREG RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 25.400 0.00 12.500 30.00 237.900 0.00 30.00
5. FLYNN, MARK CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00 16.000 0.00 22.500 0.00 15.800 20.00 154.300 10.00 30.00
6. BOUGEROLLE, STACY STRATHMORE, AB 16.700 10.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 24.900 10.00 241.600 0.00 20.00
7. HEATON, DAVE STRATHMORE, AB 18.400 0.00 13.800 10.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 232.200 0.00 10.00
8. WRIGHT, HAROLD LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 13.500 10.00 100.000 0.00 313.500 0.00 10.00
9. CREASY, KELLY MEDICINE HAT, AB 18.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 25.100 0.00 100.000 0.00 244.000 0.00 0.00
10. FAST, RECO WHITECOURT, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE, AB 11.000 40.00 13.100 30.00 12.600 30.00 15.000 30.00 51.700 40.00 170.00
2. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 24.900 0.00 11.400 40.00 11.900 40.00 11.800 40.00 60.000 30.00 150.00
3. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 17.900 10.00 15.200 10.00 14.900 10.00 21.800 20.00 69.800 20.00 70.00
4. PEROZAK, GUY KIPP, AB 11.600 30.00 14.400 20.00 22.300 0.00 100.000 0.00 148.300 10.00 60.00
5. DELL, GREG CUT BANK, MT 16.000 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 316.000 0.00 20.00
6. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 13.100 20.00 100.000 0.00 313.100 0.00 20.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. HOWARD, NEIL SPRUCE GROVE, AB 13.300 5.00 10.700 30.00 11.300 40.00 11.700 25.00 47.000 40.00 140.00
2. SHIPTON, DOUG LINDALE, AB 13.300 5.00 10.400 40.00 11.900 30.00 100.000 0.00 135.600 10.00 85.00
3. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00 11.400 20.00 14.900 0.00 11.300 40.00 137.600 0.00 60.00
4. UMPLEBY, PAUL CARDSTON, AB 12.200 40.00 19.200 0.00 21.700 0.00 15.000 0.00 68.100 20.00 60.00
5. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 12.800 25.00 13.600 0.00 14.800 0.00 15.000 0.00 56.200 30.00 55.00
6. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 12.800 25.00 22.000 0.00 12.700 20.00 100.000 0.00 147.500 0.00 45.00
7. ATKIN, DOYLE WASHINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00 11.800 10.00 12.900 10.00 11.700 25.00 136.400 0.00 45.00
8. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 28.200 0.00 100.000 0.00 19.900 0.00 12.400 10.00 160.500 0.00 10.00
9. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 14.300 0.00 12.800 0.00 14.400 0.00 100.000 0.00 141.500 0.00 0.00
10. MOSHER, KENT CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 11.700 40.00 11.700 30.00 12.000 20.00 11.400 40.00 46.800 40.00 170.00
2. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 11.800 30.00 17.100 10.00 10.200 40.00 11.800 30.00 50.900 30.00 140.00
3. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 12.400 20.00 10.300 40.00 12.300 10.00 100.000 0.00 135.000 10.00 80.00
4. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 16.700 0.00 19.700 0.00 10.400 30.00 13.500 10.00 60.300 20.00 60.00
5. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00 12.900 20.00 19.500 0.00 12.600 20.00 145.000 0.00 40.00
6. BOUGEROLLE, EARL GRAND FORKS, BC 16.300 10.00 100.000 0.00 12.400 0.00 100.000 0.00 228.700 0.00 10.00
7. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00 23.300 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 323.300 0.00 0.00
8. THOMPSON, GLEN LETHBRIDGE, AB 25.800 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 325.800 0.00 0.00
9. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 15.700 0.00 315.700 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. DUNCAN, KAREN LINDALE, AB 3.900 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 3.300 40.00 207.200 30.00 100.00
2. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 100.000 0.00 3.400 40.00 13.100 0.00 5.200 20.00 121.700 40.00 100.00
3. BURTON, SHAWNA CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00 4.600 10.00 3.300 40.00 100.000 0.00 207.900 20.00 70.00
4. HANCOCK, TANYA BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 4.800 10.00 3.500 30.00 208.300 10.00 50.00
5. DELL, KARI LYNN CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 4.500 20.00 4.700 25.00 100.000 0.00 209.200 0.00 45.00
6. PARSONAGE, JULIE OKOTOKS, AB 4.400 20.00 100.000 0.00 4.700 25.00 100.000 0.00 209.100 0.00 45.00
7. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 4.400 30.00 100.000 0.00 23.600 10.00 228.000 0.00 40.00
8. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 3.100 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 303.100 0.00 40.00
9. KNIGHT, BRENDA STRATHMORE, AB 15.300 10.00 5.200 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 220.500 0.00 10.00
10. LOUGHRAN, CRYSTAL MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 3.300 30.00 100.000 0.00 3.100 40.00 3.500 30.00 109.900 40.00 140.00
2. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NB 100.000 0.00 12.900 0.00 4.100 30.00 3.300 40.00 120.300 20.00 90.00
3. STODDARD, BOB NEWCASTLE, WY 4.300 10.00 100.000 0.00 5.700 20.00 4.100 20.00 114.100 30.00 80.00
4. BOUGEROLLE, EARL GRAND FORKS, BC 2.500 40.00 5.300 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 207.800 10.00 70.00
5. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 4.000 20.00 4.300 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 208.300 0.00 60.00
6. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 4.800 0.00 4.800 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 209.600 0.00 30.00
7. MANTLER, DOUG COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00 12.500 0.00 100.000 0.00 5.300 10.00 217.800 0.00 10.00
8. SCHMIDT, LEONARD BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00 6.700 10.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 306.700 0.00 10.00
9. HAMILTON, SAM FORT MACLEOD, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
10. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 13.300 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 12.900 0.00 226.200 0.00 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. FLYNN, MARK (HD) CAMROSE, AB 19.500 30.00 25.000 20.00 23.600 20.00 10.600 30.00 78.700 40.00 140.00
2. CRAIG, JILL (HL) CAMROSE, AB 19.500 30.00 25.000 20.00 23.600 20.00 10.600 30.00 78.700 40.00 140.00
3. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 15.000 40.00 100.000 0.00 14.000 40.00 10.700 20.00 139.700 30.00 130.00
4. KATHREIN, MICHELE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 15.000 40.00 100.000 0.00 14.000 40.00 10.700 20.00 139.700 30.00 130.00
5. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00 11.800 40.00 100.000 0.00 10.400 40.00 222.200 20.00 100.00
6. CREASY, SANDY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00 11.800 40.00 100.000 0.00 10.400 40.00 222.200 20.00 100.00
7. MILLER, DARCY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00 23.900 30.00 21.100 30.00 100.000 0.00 245.000 0.00 60.00
8. MILLER, JACKIE (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00 23.900 30.00 21.100 30.00 100.000 0.00 245.000 0.00 60.00
9. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) RAYMOND, AB 20.200 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 15.100 10.00 235.300 10.00 40.00
10. BROWN, TRISH (HL) CALGARY, AB 20.200 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 15.100 10.00 235.300 10.00 40.00
11. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
12. SOLWONIUK, DON (HD) IRON RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 15.400 30.00 10.500 40.00 9.500 40.00 15.800 20.00 51.200 40.00 170.00
2. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 15.400 30.00 10.500 40.00 9.500 40.00 15.800 20.00 51.200 40.00 170.00
3. BOHNET, LANA (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 16.400 20.00 10.800 30.00 21.000 0.00 14.800 30.00 63.000 30.00 110.00
4. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 16.400 20.00 10.800 30.00 21.000 0.00 14.800 30.00 63.000 30.00 110.00
5. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 10.600 40.00 19.200 0.00 10.000 30.00 100.000 0.00 139.800 20.00 90.00
6. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 10.600 40.00 19.200 0.00 10.000 30.00 100.000 0.00 139.800 20.00 90.00
7. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 19.500 10.00 14.200 10.00 100.000 0.00 12.200 40.00 145.900 10.00 70.00
8. CALLAWAY, MARILYN (HL) PRIDDIS, AB 19.500 10.00 14.200 10.00 100.000 0.00 12.200 40.00 145.900 10.00 70.00
9. PEROZAK, GUY (HD) KIPP, AB 20.200 0.00 12.800 20.00 20.100 20.00 100.000 0.00 153.100 0.00 40.00
10. LEMOINE, CONNIE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 20.200 0.00 12.800 20.00 20.100 20.00 100.000 0.00 153.100 0.00 40.00
11. WELSH, BEV (HL) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 20.800 10.00 100.000 0.00 320.800 0.00 10.00
12. GOODINE, JUDY (HL) CARBON, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 19.100 10.00 319.100 0.00 10.00
13. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 19.100 10.00 319.100 0.00 10.00
14. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 20.800 10.00 100.000 0.00 320.800 0.00 10.00
15. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 14.500 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 314.500 0.00 0.00
16. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) DILLON, MT 100.000 0.00 14.500 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 314.500 0.00 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. CRAWFORD, CAROL (HL) HIGH RIVER, AB 14.600 10.00 10.800 30.00 11.200 40.00 9.500 30.00 46.100 40.00 150.00
2. ATKIN, DOYLE (HD) WASHINGTON, UT 14.600 10.00 10.800 30.00 11.200 40.00 9.500 30.00 46.100 40.00 150.00
3. DUCE, JERRI (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 10.000 35.00 9.200 40.00 100.000 0.00 10.000 20.00 129.200 20.00 115.00
4. MOSHER, KENT (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 10.000 35.00 9.200 40.00 100.000 0.00 10.000 20.00 129.200 20.00 115.00
5. BOUGEROLLE, EARL (HD) GRAND FORKS, BC 10.000 35.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 9.300 40.00 219.300 0.00 75.00
6. HANSEN, DIANE (HL) GRAND FORKS, BC 10.000 35.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 9.300 40.00 219.300 0.00 75.00
7. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) LINDALE, AB 100.000 0.00 11.000 20.00 18.100 20.00 10.400 10.00 139.500 10.00 60.00
8. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) LINDALE, AB 100.000 0.00 11.000 20.00 18.100 20.00 10.400 10.00 139.500 10.00 60.00
9. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00 11.600 10.00 12.400 30.00 100.000 0.00 224.000 0.00 40.00
10. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 21.100 0.00 24.000 0.00 19.400 10.00 16.400 0.00 80.900 30.00 40.00
11. PERRY, SUSAN (HL) PEMBERTON, BC 21.100 0.00 24.000 0.00 19.400 10.00 16.400 0.00 80.900 30.00 40.00
12. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 100.000 0.00 11.600 10.00 12.400 30.00 100.000 0.00 224.000 0.00 40.00
13. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 11.400 20.00 14.400 0.00 100.000 0.00 19.600 0.00 145.400 0.00 20.00
14. LEVINE, BOBBI (HL) WOLF CREEK, MT 11.400 20.00 14.400 0.00 100.000 0.00 19.600 0.00 145.400 0.00 20.00
15. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 15.300 0.00 20.300 0.00 21.800 0.00 100.000 0.00 157.400 0.00 0.00
16. MATTSON, DOREEN (HL) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 22.200 0.00 322.200 0.00 0.00
17. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 22.200 0.00 322.200 0.00 0.00
18. HARGRAVE, FRANCES (HL) BROOKS, AB 15.300 0.00 20.300 0.00 21.800 0.00 100.000 0.00 157.400 0.00 0.00
19. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
20. BUNNEY, DARLENE (HL) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. HOCHSTEIN, BLAINE PINCHER CREEK, AB 5.800 40.00 5.400 40.00 6.800 40.00 14.500 30.00 32.500 40.00 190.00
2. MILLER, DARCY BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00 9.100 30.00 15.200 30.00 6.300 40.00 130.600 30.00 130.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. MELIN, CHUCK FORT SASK, AB 6.100 40.00 9.700 40.00 14.400 20.00 5.800 30.00 36.000 40.00 170.00
2. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NB 8.400 30.00 10.400 30.00 7.700 40.00 18.800 10.00 45.300 20.00 130.00
3. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB 10.100 10.00 15.100 10.00 10.500 30.00 6.500 20.00 42.200 30.00 100.00
4. JOYES, DAVID WETASKIWIN, AB 9.900 20.00 12.800 20.00 100.000 0.00 4.600 40.00 127.300 10.00 90.00
5. DESCHAMPS, LES ROCKYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
6. THUE, FRED LUMSDEN, SK 18.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 318.000 0.00 0.00
7. MOSHER, KENT CLARESHOLM, AB 19.700 0.00 27.400 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 247.100 0.00 0.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB 13.900 20.00 6.200 40.00 6.100 40.00 21.500 20.00 47.700 40.00 160.00
2. CORNET, STACY (HL) BRANDT, AB 13.900 20.00 6.200 40.00 6.100 40.00 21.500 20.00 47.700 40.00 160.00
3. FLYNN, MARK (HL) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 7.000 30.00 8.500 40.00 215.500 30.00 100.00
4. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 7.000 30.00 8.500 40.00 215.500 30.00 100.00
5. ANDERSON, CHRIS (HL) TABER, AB 9.100 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 12.900 30.00 222.000 20.00 80.00
6. ANDERSON, HARVEY (HD) TABER, AB 9.100 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 12.900 30.00 222.000 20.00 80.00
7. MILLER, DARCY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 8.700 40.00 100.000 0.00 14.500 20.00 100.000 0.00 223.200 10.00 70.00
8. DIXON, HOWARD (HD) CALGARY, AB 8.700 40.00 100.000 0.00 14.500 20.00 100.000 0.00 223.200 10.00 70.00
9. PEROZAK, ROSE (HD) KIPP, AB 14.600 10.00 19.000 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 233.600 0.00 40.00
10. PEROZAK, GUY (HL) KIPP, AB 14.600 10.00 19.000 30.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 233.600 0.00 40.00
11. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
12. KATHREIN, LYLE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 30.500 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 330.500 0.00 0.00
13. MCPEAK, ROY (HD) NANTON, AB 30.500 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 330.500 0.00 0.00
14. LOUGHRAN, ERNIE (HD) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
15. FAST, RECO (HL) WHITECOURT, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
16. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. ODDAN, BLAINE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00 10.000 30.00 16.500 40.00 21.900 40.00 148.400 40.00 150.00
2. KLASSEN, LARRY (HL) WALDECK, SK 100.000 0.00 10.000 30.00 16.500 40.00 21.900 40.00 148.400 40.00 150.00
3. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 13.200 30.00 7.100 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 220.300 30.00 100.00
4. MELIN, CHUCK (HL) FORT SASK, AB 13.200 30.00 7.100 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 220.300 30.00 100.00
5. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) TABER, AB 13.700 20.00 10.600 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 224.300 20.00 60.00
6. GERING, RON (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 13.700 20.00 10.600 20.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 224.300 20.00 60.00
7. DESCHAMPS, LES (HL) ROCKYVIEW, AB 15.700 10.00 100.000 0.00 24.200 30.00 100.000 0.00 239.900 10.00 50.00
8. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 15.700 10.00 100.000 0.00 24.200 30.00 100.000 0.00 239.900 10.00 50.00
9. PARSONAGE, JULIE (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 10.500 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 310.500 0.00 40.00
10. RYAN, BLAIR (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 10.500 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 310.500 0.00 40.00
11. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 19.500 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 23.200 30.00 242.700 0.00 30.00
12. VAILE, TRACI (HD) BABB, MT 19.500 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 23.200 30.00 242.700 0.00 30.00
13. FECHO, GARRY (HL) CALMAR, AB 18.600 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 318.600 0.00 0.00
14. ROBBINS, DUANE (HD) DAYSLAND, AB 18.600 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 318.600 0.00 0.00
15. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
16. GILLIS, BRIAN (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
17. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
18. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
19. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
20. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Total Pts
1. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) LINDALE, AB 9.100 40.00 12.800 20.00 100.000 0.00 9.000 40.00 130.900 40.00 140.00
2. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) LINDALE, AB 9.100 40.00 12.800 20.00 100.000 0.00 9.000 40.00 130.900 40.00 140.00
3. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00 10.900 30.00 8.900 40.00 100.000 0.00 219.800 20.00 90.00
4. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00 10.900 30.00 8.900 40.00 100.000 0.00 219.800 20.00 90.00
5. DAY, LORNE (HL) WILDWOOD, AB 14.700 30.00 100.000 0.00 10.400 30.00 100.000 0.00 225.100 10.00 70.00
6. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) NITON JUNCTION, AB 14.700 30.00 100.000 0.00 10.400 30.00 100.000 0.00 225.100 10.00 70.00
7. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00 14.000 10.00 15.000 20.00 21.600 0.00 150.600 30.00 60.00
8. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00 14.000 10.00 15.000 20.00 21.600 0.00 150.600 30.00 60.00
9. MOSHER, KENT (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00 8.300 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 308.300 0.00 40.00
10. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 8.300 40.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 308.300 0.00 40.00
11. KLASSEN, BRUCE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 10.100 30.00 310.100 0.00 30.00
12. SENOS, JIM (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 10.100 30.00 310.100 0.00 30.00
13. JURGENS, HENRY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 14.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 14.900 20.00 229.800 0.00 20.00
14. LYNCH, SCOTT (HD) RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00 14.900 0.00 100.000 0.00 14.900 20.00 229.800 0.00 20.00
15. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00 19.700 0.00 100.000 0.00 21.400 10.00 241.100 0.00 10.00
16. LOEPPKY, KERRY (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00 19.700 0.00 100.000 0.00 21.400 10.00 241.100 0.00 10.00
17. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
18. CHRISTIE, BILL (HD) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 16.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 316.000 0.00 0.00
19. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 400.000 0.00 0.00
20. MEIER, JACK (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 16.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 100.000 0.00 316.000 0.00 0.00