Scores Listing for Brooks Rodeo Sat(09/12/2015-Brooks)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 15.080 71.00
2. KATHREIN, MICHELE CLARESHOLM, AB 15.230 61.00
3. MUNRO, AUREA STRATHMORE, AB 15.270 51.00
4. PEROZAK, ROSE KIPP, AB 15.290 41.00
5. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB 15.430 31.00
6. GALLAIS, MAXINE OLDS, AB 15.680 21.00
7. ANDERSON, LAUREL FORT MACLEOD, AB 15.780 0.00
8. FRENCH, MELINDA PINCHER CREEK, AB 15.850 0.00
9. COBB, TRACEY OKOTOKS, AB 16.050 0.00
10. BROWN, TRISH CALGARY, AB 20.460 0.00
11. CRAIG, JILL CAMROSE, AB 20.910 0.00
12. MAKOFKA, NIKI PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
13. HAMILTON, KIM OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. WATT, ELAINE CLARESHOLM, AB 14.700 83.00
2. BLACKMORE, MAREENA AETNA, AB 14.790 73.00
3. KNUDSEN, RAE-ANN HUSSAR, AB 14.940 63.00
4. DIXON, TONI CALGARY, AB 14.990 53.00
5. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB 15.000 43.00
6. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 15.060 33.00
7. BOHNET, LANA MAYERTHORPE, AB 15.200 0.00
8. FLUNDRA, KATHY PINCHER CREEK, AB 15.250 0.00
9. HOUBEN, LOUISE FORT MACLEOD, AB 15.320 0.00
10. MYERS, HOLLY DEWINTON, AB 15.460 0.00
11. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 15.660 0.00
12. LEMOINE, CONNIE AIRDRIE, AB 15.760 0.00
13. WELSH, BEV COCHRANE, AB 15.770 0.00
14. DUCE, JAYNE RAYMOND, AB 15.790 0.00
15. DAY, DELORES WILDWOOD, AB 15.850 0.00
16. KNIGHT, BRENDA STRATHMORE, AB 16.000 0.00
17. SCHLOSSER, LES STAVELY, AB 16.400 0.00
18. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 17.470 0.00
19. OLDFORD, THERESA WINFIELD, AB 20.180 0.00
20. STEPHENS, TERRY LYNN YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 20.320 0.00
21. DOUGLAS, DIANA BROOKS, AB 20.400 0.00
22. BROOKS, DAWN CARSTAIRS, AB 23.050 0.00
23. HALWA, CHERYL ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE 100.000 0.00
24. MARR, MARY ANN TWIN BUTTE, AB 100.000 0.00
25. BUTTERFIELD, MARIA PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DUCE, JERRI OKOTOKS, AB 14.820 73.00
2. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB 14.980 63.00
3. WALTZE, JANICE LEDUC, AB 15.030 53.00
4. MAYNES, BARB OLDS, AB 15.350 33.00
5. LEVINE, BOBBI WOLF CREEK, MT 15.350 33.00
6. PERRY, SUSAN PEMBERTON, BC 15.350 33.00
7. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 15.480 0.00
8. BRUHN, TWYLLA STRATHMORE, AB 15.500 0.00
9. CRAWFORD, CAROL HIGH RIVER, AB 15.530 0.00
10. MATTSON, DOREEN COCHRANE, AB 15.670 0.00
11. COCKBURN, LAURETTE AIRDRIE, AB 15.840 0.00
12. VOLK, CONNIE BOWDEN, AB 16.480 0.00
13. BOUCHER, SHIRLEY STRATHMORE, AB 18.000 0.00
14. WILSON, MONICA CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 24.000 68.00
2. FLYNN, MARK CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
3. BOUGEROLLE, STACY STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
4. NEITZ, GUY STETTLER, AB 100.000 0.00
5. HEATON, DAVE STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
6. CREASY, KELLY MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
7. WRIGHT, HAROLD LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
8. CRUIKSHANK, GREG RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 12.400 68.00
2. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 18.300 58.00
3. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 19.730 48.00
4. DUCE, TRACY RAYMOND, AB 20.910 38.00
5. SOLWONIUK, DON (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 21.510 0.00
6. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE, AB 30.200 18.00
7. DELL, GREG CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
8. PEROZAK, GUY KIPP, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MOSHER, KENT CLARESHOLM, AB 11.210 73.00
2. SHIPTON, DOUG LINDALE, AB 11.240 63.00
3. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB 11.900 53.00
4. UMPLEBY, PAUL CARDSTON, AB 13.360 43.00
5. ATKIN, DOYLE WASHINGTON, UT 13.760 33.00
6. HOWARD, NEIL SPRUCE GROVE, AB 15.040 23.00
7. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 37.570 0.00
8. ENTZ, JOHN BROWNING, MT 100.000 0.00
9. LACHAPELL, SERGE MAGRATH, AB 100.000 0.00
10. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
11. SOLWONIUK, DON IRON RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00
12. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
13. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 12.960 68.00
2. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 13.000 58.00
3. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 14.730 48.00
4. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 42.900 38.00
5. BOUGEROLLE, EARL GRAND FORKS, BC 100.000 0.00
6. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00
7. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
8. THOMPSON, GLEN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
9. DUDLEY, BRIAN RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BURTON, SHAWNA CLARESHOLM, AB 2.910 70.00
2. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 4.420 60.00
3. DELL, KARI LYNN CUT BANK, MT 5.110 50.00
4. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 12.840 40.00
5. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
6. HANCOCK, TANYA BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 100.000 0.00
8. DUNCAN, KAREN LINDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
9. KNIGHT, BRENDA STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
10. BRANDEN, COLLEEN VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BOUGEROLLE, EARL GRAND FORKS, BC 2.220 71.00
2. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 2.780 61.00
3. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 4.010 51.00
4. SCHMIDT, LEONARD BARRHEAD, AB 6.180 41.00
5. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 12.940 31.00
6. MANTLER, DOUG COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. DUDLEY, BRIAN RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
8. MCPEAK, ROY NANTON, AB 100.000 0.00
9. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00
10. ICENOGGLE, BILL CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
11. THOMPSON, GLEN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
12. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
13. ARNOLD, JIM (N/M) , 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. FLYNN, MARK (HD) CAMROSE, AB 10.100 67.00
2. CRAIG, JILL (HL) CAMROSE, AB 10.100 67.00
3. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 13.250 57.00
4. CREASY, SANDY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 13.250 57.00
5. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 15.600 47.00
6. KATHREIN, MICHELE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 15.600 47.00
7. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 19.560 0.00
8. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 19.560 0.00
9. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) RAYMOND, AB 19.620 27.00
10. BROWN, TRISH (HL) CALGARY, AB 19.620 27.00
11. SOLWONIUK, DON (HD) IRON RIVER, AB 24.450 17.00
12. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 24.450 17.00
13. MILLER, DARCY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
14. MILLER, JACKIE (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 9.150 68.00
2. CALLAWAY, MARILYN (HL) PRIDDIS, AB 9.150 68.00
3. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 9.810 58.00
4. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 9.810 58.00
5. PEROZAK, GUY (HD) KIPP, AB 10.630 48.00
6. LEMOINE, CONNIE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 10.630 48.00
7. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 11.860 38.00
8. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 11.860 38.00
9. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 12.950 28.00
10. WELSH, BEV (HL) COCHRANE, AB 12.950 28.00
11. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 15.680 18.00
12. DUCE, JAYNE (HL) RAYMOND, AB 15.680 18.00
13. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
14. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) DILLON, MT 100.000 0.00
15. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
16. BOHNET, LANA (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MOSHER, KENT (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 7.750 70.00
2. DUCE, JERRI (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 7.750 70.00
3. ATKIN, DOYLE (HD) WASHINGTON, UT 8.420 60.00
4. CRAWFORD, CAROL (HL) HIGH RIVER, AB 8.420 60.00
5. BOUGEROLLE, EARL (HD) GRAND FORKS, BC 8.700 50.00
6. HANSEN, DIANE (HL) GRAND FORKS, BC 8.700 50.00
7. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 10.030 40.00
8. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 10.030 40.00
9. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 11.380 30.00
10. MATTSON, DOREEN (HL) COCHRANE, AB 11.380 30.00
11. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 11.620 20.00
12. BUNNEY, DARLENE (HL) PONOKA, AB 11.620 20.00
13. ENTZ, JOHN (HD) BROWNING, MT 20.660 0.00
14. HARGRAVE, FRANCES (HL) BROOKS, AB 20.660 0.00
15. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 21.280 0.00
16. PERRY, SUSAN (HL) PEMBERTON, BC 21.280 0.00
17. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
18. LEVINE, BOBBI (HL) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
19. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) LINDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
20. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) LINDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOCHSTEIN, BLAINE PINCHER CREEK, AB 19.080 62.00
2. MILLER, DARCY BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MELIN, CHUCK FORT SASK, AB 5.110 65.00
2. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
3. MOSHER, KENT CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
4. DESCHAMPS, LES ROCKYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
5. THUE, FRED LUMSDEN, SK 100.000 0.00
6. JOYES, DAVID WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB 9.060 68.00
2. FLYNN, MARK (HL) CAMROSE, AB 9.060 68.00
3. ANDERSON, CHRIS (HD) TABER, AB 16.500 58.00
4. ANDERSON, HARVEY (HL) TABER, AB 16.500 58.00
5. MCPEAK, ROY (HD) NANTON, AB 22.080 48.00
6. KATHREIN, LYLE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 22.080 48.00
7. BRANDEN, COLLEEN (HD) VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00
8. MILLER, DARCY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
9. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
10. DUCE, TRACY (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
11. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
12. REEDER, BILL (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
13. PEROZAK, ROSE (HD) KIPP, AB 100.000 0.00
14. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
15. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
16. CREASY, KELLY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 7.880 75.00
2. MELIN, CHUCK (HL) FORT SASK, AB 7.880 75.00
3. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 8.980 65.00
4. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 8.980 65.00
5. VAILE, TRACI (HD) BABB, MT 9.370 55.00
6. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 9.370 55.00
7. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 12.960 45.00
8. PEROZAK, DEAN (HL) LETHBRIDGE, AB 12.960 45.00
9. ROBBINS, DUANE (HD) DAYSLAND, AB 13.400 35.00
10. FECHO, GARRY (HL) CALMAR, AB 13.400 35.00
11. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 13.620 25.00
12. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 13.620 25.00
13. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) TABER, AB 14.590 0.00
14. FLYNN, ANNE (HL) CAMROSE, AB 14.590 0.00
15. ODDAN, BLAINE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 14.640 0.00
16. KLASSEN, LARRY (HL) WALDECK, SK 14.640 0.00
17. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB 15.860 0.00
18. GILLIS, BRIAN (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 15.860 0.00
19. PEROZAK, GUY (HD) KIPP, AB 100.000 0.00
20. JOYES, DAVID (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
21. STEPHENS, JOEL (HD) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 100.000 0.00
22. GERING, RON (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
23. DELL, KARI LYNN (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
24. DELL, GREG (HL) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
25. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
26. DESCHAMPS, LES (HL) ROCKYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
27. DIXON, HOWARD (HD) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
28. MARK, BOB (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
29. BURTON, SHAWNA (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
30. KNIGHT, BRENDA (HL) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 9.110 74.00
2. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 9.110 74.00
3. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 10.420 64.00
4. MOSHER, KENT (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 10.420 64.00
5. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) NITON JUNCTION, AB 14.000 54.00
6. DAY, LORNE (HL) WILDWOOD, AB 14.000 54.00
7. MACDONALD, CHARLIE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 15.260 44.00
8. THOMPSON, GLEN (HL) LETHBRIDGE, AB 15.260 44.00
9. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 15.590 34.00
10. ENTZ, JOHN (HL) BROWNING, MT 15.590 34.00
11. BOUGEROLLE, EARL (HD) GRAND FORKS, BC 22.940 24.00
12. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB 22.940 24.00
13. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 24.950 0.00
14. SENOS, JIM (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 24.950 0.00
15. CRAIK, DOUG (HD) STRILING, AB 28.220 0.00
16. BERTSCH, CYRIL (HL) COALHURST, AB 28.220 0.00
17. KLASSEN, BRUCE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
18. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
19. LYNCH, SCOTT (HD) RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00
20. JURGENS, HENRY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
21. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00
22. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
23. CHRISTIE, BILL (HD) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
24. MEIER, JACK (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
25. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) LINDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
26. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) LINDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
27. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
28. LOEPPKY, KERRY (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00