Scores Listing for Claresholm Rodeo1(09/05/2015-Claresholm)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. PEROZAK, ROSE KIPP, AB 15.595 72.00
2. FRENCH, MELINDA PINCHER CREEK, AB 15.764 62.00
3. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 15.809 52.00
4. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB 15.951 42.00
5. BROWN, TRISH CALGARY, AB 16.174 32.00
6. GALLAIS, MAXINE OLDS, AB 16.422 22.00
7. MUNRO, AUREA STRATHMORE, AB 16.699 0.00
8. WRIGHT, DAWN LETHBRIDGE, AB 16.751 0.00
9. COBB, TRACEY OKOTOKS, AB 16.998 0.00
10. KATHREIN, MICHELE CLARESHOLM, AB 17.089 0.00
11. MAKOFKA, NIKI PONOKA, AB 17.285 0.00
12. HAMILTON, KIM OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BLACKMORE, MAREENA AETNA, AB 15.637 86.00
2. KNUDSEN, RAE-ANN HUSSAR, AB 15.817 76.00
3. STONEY, MERRY ANN DEWINTON, AB 15.923 66.00
4. MYERS, HOLLY DEWINTON, AB 15.973 56.00
5. GOODINE, JUDY CARBON, AB 16.061 46.00
6. STEPHENS, TERRY LYNN YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 16.070 36.00
7. FLUNDRA, KATHY PINCHER CREEK, AB 16.071 0.00
8. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 16.127 0.00
9. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB 16.227 0.00
10. MARR, MARY ANN TWIN BUTTE, AB 16.362 0.00
11. KNIGHT, BRENDA STRATHMORE, AB 16.395 0.00
12. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 16.588 0.00
13. DAY, DELORES WILDWOOD, AB 16.617 0.00
14. DUCE, JAYNE RAYMOND, AB 16.705 0.00
15. LEMOINE, CONNIE AIRDRIE, AB 16.795 0.00
16. WELSH, BEV COCHRANE, AB 16.901 0.00
17. HALWA, CHERYL ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE 17.240 0.00
18. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 18.104 0.00
19. PHILLIPS, WANDA FORT MACLEOD, AB 18.677 0.00
20. BOHNET, LANA MAYERTHORPE, AB 20.843 0.00
21. WATT, ELAINE CLARESHOLM, AB 20.861 0.00
22. HOUBEN, LOUISE FORT MACLEOD, AB 20.942 0.00
23. DOUGLAS, DIANA BROOKS, AB 21.517 0.00
24. BROOKS, DAWN CARSTAIRS, AB 28.415 0.00
25. SCHLOSSER, LES STAVELY, AB 100.000 0.00
26. KIMMERLY, MADELAINE NANTON, AB 100.000 0.00
27. BUTTERFIELD, MARIA PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ROMEO, DIANNE MAYERTHORPE, AB 15.667 76.00
2. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB 15.763 66.00
3. MAYNES, BARB OLDS, AB 15.934 56.00
4. HIGGINS, DEA J CARDSTON, AB 15.968 46.00
5. LEVINE, BOBBI WOLF CREEK, MT 16.016 36.00
6. WALTZE, JANICE LEDUC, AB 16.049 26.00
7. COCKBURN, LAURETTE AIRDRIE, AB 16.161 0.00
8. JONES, LINDA FORT MACLEOD, AB 16.205 0.00
9. DUCE, JERRI OKOTOKS, AB 16.265 0.00
10. MATTSON, DOREEN COCHRANE, AB 16.431 0.00
11. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 16.572 0.00
12. PERRY, SUSAN PEMBERTON, BC 16.626 0.00
13. VOLK, CONNIE BOWDEN, AB 17.715 0.00
14. BOUCHER, SHIRLEY STRATHMORE, AB 18.651 0.00
15. BRUHN, TWYLLA STRATHMORE, AB 21.113 0.00
16. CRAWFORD, CAROL HIGH RIVER, AB 21.461 0.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 11.400 66.00
2. PEROZAK, DEAN (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 12.300 0.00
3. DUCE, TRACY (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 21.300 0.00
4. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
5. WRIGHT, HAROLD LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
6. HEATON, DAVE STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DUCE, TRACY RAYMOND, AB 10.100 68.00
2. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 11.600 58.00
3. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 13.200 48.00
4. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 14.100 33.00
5. DUDLEY, KEVIN RAYMOND, AB 14.100 33.00
6. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE, AB 15.100 18.00
7. DELL, GREG CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
8. PEROZAK, GUY KIPP, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. SHIPTON, DOUG LINDALE, AB 9.900 72.00
2. HOWARD, NEIL SPRUCE GROVE, AB 10.000 62.00
3. MOSHER, KENT CLARESHOLM, AB 11.700 52.00
4. ENTZ, JOHN BROWNING, MT 12.200 42.00
5. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 13.500 32.00
6. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 14.500 22.00
7. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 19.500 0.00
8. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
9. ATKIN, DOYLE WASHINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00
10. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00
11. LACHAPELL, SERGE MAGRATH, AB 100.000 0.00
12. UMPLEBY, PAUL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 11.400 67.00
2. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 11.600 57.00
3. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 14.200 47.00
4. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 15.900 37.00
5. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 20.600 27.00
6. THOMPSON, GLEN LETHBRIDGE, AB 22.100 17.00
7. DUDLEY, BRIAN RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
8. HAMILTON, SAM FORT MACLEOD, AB 100.000 0.00
9. CAMPBELL, J.W. SUNDRE, AB 100.000 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BURTON, SHAWNA CLARESHOLM, AB 2.900 70.00
2. DUNCAN, KAREN LINDALE, AB 3.300 60.00
3. KNIGHT, BRENDA STRATHMORE, AB 3.700 50.00
4. DELL, KARI LYNN CUT BANK, MT 4.900 40.00
5. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 12.300 30.00
6. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
7. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 100.000 0.00
8. MCARTHUR, LAUREN COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
9. PARSONAGE, JULIE OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
10. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
11. BRANDEN, COLLEEN VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. STODDARD, BOB NEWCASTLE, WY 2.800 67.00
2. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 2.800 67.00
3. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 3.100 52.00
4. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 3.500 42.00
5. HAMILTON, SAM FORT MACLEOD, AB 3.700 32.00
6. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 4.000 22.00
7. MCPEAK, ROY NANTON, AB 5.300 0.00
8. MANTLER, DOUG COALDALE, AB 12.600 0.00
9. SCHMIDT, LEONARD BARRHEAD, AB 12.700 0.00
10. THOMPSON, GLEN LETHBRIDGE, AB 15.700 0.00
11. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NB 100.000 0.00
12. DUDLEY, BRIAN RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 16.800 63.00
2. KATHREIN, MICHELE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 16.800 63.00
3. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
4. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
5. MILLER, DARCY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
6. MILLER, JACKIE (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DUDLEY, KEVIN (HD) RAYMOND, AB 8.300 70.00
2. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 8.300 70.00
3. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 9.900 60.00
4. DUCE, JAYNE (HL) RAYMOND, AB 9.900 60.00
5. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 10.800 50.00
6. BOHNET, LANA (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 10.800 50.00
7. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 11.000 40.00
8. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 11.000 40.00
9. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 11.600 30.00
10. WELSH, BEV (HL) COCHRANE, AB 11.600 30.00
11. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 13.100 20.00
12. CALLAWAY, MARILYN (HL) PRIDDIS, AB 13.100 20.00
13. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 14.300 0.00
14. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 14.300 0.00
15. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 15.300 0.00
16. GOODINE, JUDY (HL) CARBON, AB 15.300 0.00
17. PEROZAK, GUY (HD) KIPP, AB 17.000 0.00
18. LEMOINE, CONNIE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 17.000 0.00
19. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
20. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) DILLON, MT 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 9.900 69.00
2. LEVINE, BOBBI (HL) WOLF CREEK, MT 9.900 69.00
3. ATKIN, DOYLE (HD) WASHINGTON, UT 10.300 59.00
4. CRAWFORD, CAROL (HL) HIGH RIVER, AB 10.300 59.00
5. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 11.100 49.00
6. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 11.100 49.00
7. ENTZ, JOHN (HD) BROWNING, MT 11.600 39.00
8. HARGRAVE, FRANCES (HL) BROOKS, AB 11.600 39.00
9. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 13.500 29.00
10. MATTSON, DOREEN (HL) COCHRANE, AB 13.500 29.00
11. MOSHER, KENT (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 14.900 19.00
12. DUCE, JERRI (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 14.900 19.00
13. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) LINDALE, AB 21.500 0.00
14. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) LINDALE, AB 21.500 0.00
15. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
16. PERRY, SUSAN (HL) PEMBERTON, BC 100.000 0.00
17. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
18. BUNNEY, DARLENE (HL) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MILLER, DARCY BARRHEAD, AB 16.450 62.00
2. HOCHSTEIN, BLAINE PINCHER CREEK, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MELIN, CHUCK FORT SASK, AB 4.880 66.00
2. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB 10.200 56.00
3. DESCHAMPS, LES ROCKYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
4. JOYES, DAVID WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
5. THUE, FRED LUMSDEN, SK 100.000 0.00
6. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NB 100.000 0.00
7. MOSHER, KENT CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MCPEAK, ROY (HD) NANTON, AB 11.500 67.00
2. KATHREIN, LYLE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 11.500 67.00
3. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 14.300 0.00
4. HELMIG, TREVOR (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 14.300 0.00
5. DIXON, HOWARD (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 24.400 0.00
6. MARK, BOB (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 24.400 0.00
7. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
8. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
9. PARSONAGE, JULIE (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
10. RYAN, BLAIR (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
11. BRANDEN, COLLEEN (HD) VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00
12. MILLER, DARCY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
13. ANDERSON, CHRIS (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
14. ANDERSON, HARVEY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
15. PEROZAK, ROSE (HD) KIPP, AB 100.000 0.00
16. PEROZAK, GUY (HL) KIPP, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. STEPHENS, JOEL (HD) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 9.600 76.00
2. GERING, RON (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 9.600 76.00
3. PARSONAGE, JULIE (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 22.700 66.00
4. RYAN, BLAIR (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 22.700 66.00
5. ODDAN, BLAINE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
6. KLASSEN, LARRY (HL) WALDECK, SK 100.000 0.00
7. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
8. JOYES, DAVID (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
9. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
10. HELMIG, TREVOR (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
11. DELL, KARI LYNN (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
12. DELL, GREG (HL) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
13. ROBBINS, DUANE (HD) DAYSLAND, AB 100.000 0.00
14. FECHO, GARRY (HL) CALMAR, AB 100.000 0.00
15. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
16. MELIN, CHUCK (HL) FORT SASK, AB 100.000 0.00
17. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB 100.000 0.00
18. GILLIS, BRIAN (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
19. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
20. DUDLEY, KEVIN (HL) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
21. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
22. FLYNN, ANNE (HL) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
23. VAILE, TRACI (HD) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
24. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
25. BURTON, SHAWNA (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
26. KNIGHT, BRENDA (HL) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
27. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
28. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
29. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
30. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
31. DIXON, HOWARD (HD) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
32. MARK, BOB (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 9.500 74.00
2. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 9.500 74.00
3. STODDARD, BOB (HD) NEWCASTLE, WY 12.200 64.00
4. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB 12.200 64.00
5. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 14.400 54.00
6. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 14.400 54.00
7. KLASSEN, BRUCE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 15.600 44.00
8. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB 15.600 44.00
9. MACDONALD, CHARLIE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 19.200 34.00
10. THOMPSON, GLEN (HL) LETHBRIDGE, AB 19.200 34.00
11. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
12. HAMILTON, SAM (HL) FORT MACLEOD, AB 100.000 0.00
13. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
14. MOSHER, KENT (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
15. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
16. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE (HL) MORLEY, AB 100.000 0.00
17. LYNCH, SCOTT (HD) RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00
18. JURGENS, HENRY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
19. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
20. SENOS, JIM (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
21. CRAIK, DOUG (HD) STRILING, AB 100.000 0.00
22. BERTSCH, CYRIL (HL) COALHURST, AB 100.000 0.00
23. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) LINDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
24. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) LINDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
25. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) NITON JUNCTION, AB 100.000 0.00
26. DAY, LORNE (HL) WILDWOOD, AB 100.000 0.00
27. CHRISTIE, BILL (HD) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
28. MEIER, JACK (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00