Scores Listing for Nanton Rodeo33(08/09/2015-Nanton)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MAKOFKA, NIKI PONOKA, AB 16.812 73.00
2. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB 16.828 63.00
3. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 16.885 53.00
4. BROWN, TRISH CALGARY, AB 17.042 43.00
5. KATHREIN, MICHELE CLARESHOLM, AB 17.151 33.00
6. FRENCH, MELINDA PINCHER CREEK, AB 17.720 23.00
7. WRIGHT, DAWN LETHBRIDGE, AB 17.975 0.00
8. ANDERSON, LAUREL FORT MACLEOD, AB 18.086 0.00
9. HAMILTON, KIM OKOTOKS, AB 18.205 0.00
10. PEROZAK, ROSE KIPP, AB 18.624 0.00
11. CRAIG, JILL CAMROSE, AB 22.171 0.00
12. COBB, TRACEY OKOTOKS, AB 23.834 0.00
13. GALLAIS, MAXINE OLDS, AB 100.000 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. WATT, ELAINE CLARESHOLM, AB 16.730 85.00
2. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 16.770 75.00
3. BOHNET, LANA MAYERTHORPE, AB 16.831 65.00
4. MYERS, HOLLY DEWINTON, AB 16.899 55.00
5. DIXON, TONI CALGARY, AB 16.912 45.00
6. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 16.982 35.00
7. DAY, DELORES WILDWOOD, AB 17.042 0.00
8. BLACKMORE, MAREENA AETNA, AB 17.092 0.00
9. GOODINE, JUDY CARBON, AB 17.102 0.00
10. DOUGLAS, DIANA BROOKS, AB 17.176 0.00
11. KNIGHT, BRENDA STRATHMORE, AB 17.492 0.00
12. HALWA, CHERYL ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE 17.501 0.00
13. BAKER, CINDY ALBERTA BEACH, AB 17.501 0.00
14. FLUNDRA, KATHY PINCHER CREEK, AB 17.536 0.00
15. BAKER, SHERRY MAYERTHORPE, AB 17.856 0.00
16. LEMOINE, CONNIE AIRDRIE, AB 17.932 0.00
17. OLDFORD, THERESA WINFIELD, AB 18.035 0.00
18. KIMMERLY, MADELAINE NANTON, AB 18.831 0.00
19. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 18.862 0.00
20. HOUBEN, LOUISE FORT MACLEOD, AB 21.691 0.00
21. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB 21.784 0.00
22. STONEY, MERRY ANN DEWINTON, AB 22.481 0.00
23. STEPHENS, TERRY LYNN YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 22.707 0.00
24. WELSH, BEV COCHRANE, AB 22.851 0.00
25. BROOKS, DAWN CARSTAIRS, AB 29.115 0.00
26. BUTTERFIELD, MARIA PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DUCE, JERRI OKOTOKS, AB 16.714 72.00
2. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB 16.732 62.00
3. MAYNES, BARB OLDS, AB 17.013 52.00
4. PERRY, SUSAN PEMBERTON, BC 17.238 42.00
5. LEVINE, BOBBI WOLF CREEK, MT 17.256 32.00
6. ROMEO, DIANNE MAYERTHORPE, AB 17.294 22.00
7. MATTSON, DOREEN COCHRANE, AB 17.399 0.00
8. BRUHN, TWYLLA STRATHMORE, AB 17.537 0.00
9. CRAWFORD, CAROL HIGH RIVER, AB 17.605 0.00
10. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 17.854 0.00
11. VOLK, CONNIE BOWDEN, AB 20.982 0.00
12. HIGGINS, DEA J CARDSTON, AB 22.131 0.00
BULL RIDING 40-49
Place Member Name City Score Points
1. BRAYBROOK, ROY SUNDRE, AB 0.0 0.00
2. BUCHERT, JON RIVERSIDE, CA 0.0 0.00
3. FERRIS, NEIL CABRI, SK 0.0 0.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CORNET, STACY BRANDT, AB 9.200 68.00
2. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 12.700 58.00
3. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 17.600 0.00
4. PEROZAK, DEAN (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 21.100 0.00
5. CRUIKSHANK, GREG RAYMOND, AB 22.700 28.00
6. WRIGHT, HAROLD LETHBRIDGE, AB 22.900 18.00
7. SOLWONIUK, DON (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
8. BOUGEROLLE, STACY STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DELL, GREG CUT BANK, MT 10.300 67.00
2. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 12.800 57.00
3. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 13.200 47.00
4. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE, AB 14.000 37.00
5. HOWARD, NEIL (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 20.000 0.00
6. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00
7. PEROZAK, GUY KIPP, AB 100.000 0.00
8. DUDLEY, KEVIN RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOWARD, NEIL SPRUCE GROVE, AB 10.100 71.00
2. SHIPTON, DOUG LINDALE, AB 11.300 61.00
3. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB 11.400 51.00
4. UMPLEBY, PAUL CARDSTON, AB 13.500 41.00
5. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 14.100 31.00
6. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 14.900 21.00
7. MOSHER, KENT CLARESHOLM, AB 15.000 0.00
8. LACHAPELL, SERGE MAGRATH, AB 15.800 0.00
9. SOLWONIUK, DON IRON RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00
10. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
11. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00
12. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 12.300 67.00
2. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 17.100 57.00
3. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
4. CAMPBELL, J.W. SUNDRE, AB 100.000 0.00
5. THOMPSON, GLEN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
6. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
7. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00
8. HAMILTON, SAM FORT MACLEOD, AB 100.000 0.00
9. BOUGEROLLE, EARL GRAND FORKS, BC 100.000 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 3.900 70.00
2. DUNCAN, KAREN LINDALE, AB 4.700 60.00
3. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 7.500 50.00
4. PARSONAGE, JULIE OKOTOKS, AB 13.300 40.00
5. HANCOCK, TANYA BONNYVILLE, AB 14.600 30.00
6. KNIGHT, BRENDA STRATHMORE, AB 22.300 20.00
7. DELL, KARI LYNN CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
8. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
9. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 100.000 0.00
10. BURTON, SHAWNA CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BOUGEROLLE, EARL GRAND FORKS, BC 2.300 69.00
2. MANTLER, DOUG COALDALE, AB 3.500 59.00
3. THOMPSON, GLEN LETHBRIDGE, AB 4.200 49.00
4. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 4.300 39.00
5. MCPEAK, ROY NANTON, AB 7.200 29.00
6. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 13.300 19.00
7. HAMILTON, SAM FORT MACLEOD, AB 100.000 0.00
8. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
9. SCHMIDT, LEONARD BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BOUGEROLLE, STACY (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 10.100 66.00
2. ANDERSON, LAUREL (HL) FORT MACLEOD, AB 10.100 66.00
3. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 21.300 0.00
4. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 21.300 0.00
5. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
6. CRAWFORD, CAROL (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
7. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
8. BROWN, TRISH (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
9. SOLWONIUK, DON (HD) IRON RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00
10. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
11. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
12. KATHREIN, MICHELE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 11.300 69.00
2. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 11.300 69.00
3. DUDLEY, KEVIN (HD) RAYMOND, AB 11.400 59.00
4. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 11.400 59.00
5. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 12.000 49.00
6. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) DILLON, MT 12.000 49.00
7. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 13.900 39.00
8. CALLAWAY, MARILYN (HL) PRIDDIS, AB 13.900 39.00
9. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 15.600 29.00
10. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 15.600 29.00
11. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00
12. WELSH, BEV (HL) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
13. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
14. BOHNET, LANA (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
15. LACHAPELL, SERGE (HD) MAGRATH, AB 100.000 0.00
16. LEMOINE, CONNIE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BOUGEROLLE, EARL (HD) GRAND FORKS, BC 9.000 68.00
2. HANSEN, DIANE (HL) GRAND FORKS, BC 9.000 68.00
3. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) LINDALE, AB 13.500 58.00
4. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) LINDALE, AB 13.500 58.00
5. REEDER, BILL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 14.400 48.00
6. PERRY, SUSAN (HL) PEMBERTON, BC 14.400 48.00
7. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 22.600 38.00
8. LEVINE, BOBBI (HL) WOLF CREEK, MT 22.600 38.00
9. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 27.300 28.00
10. BUNNEY, DARLENE (HL) PONOKA, AB 27.300 28.00
11. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 30.500 18.00
12. MATTSON, DOREEN (HL) COCHRANE, AB 30.500 18.00
13. MOSHER, KENT (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
14. DUCE, JERRI (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
15. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
16. HARGRAVE, FRANCES (HL) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
17. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00
18. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOCHSTEIN, BLAINE PINCHER CREEK, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MELIN, CHUCK FORT SASK, AB 7.000 63.00
2. DESCHAMPS, LES ROCKYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
3. MOSHER, KENT CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB 7.900 68.00
2. CORNET, STACY (HL) BRANDT, AB 7.900 68.00
3. BAER, DAN (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 10.500 0.00
4. HELMIG, TREVOR (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 10.500 0.00
5. PEROZAK, ROSE (HD) KIPP, AB 100.000 0.00
6. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
8. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
9. MCPEAK, ROY (HD) NANTON, AB 100.000 0.00
10. KATHREIN, LYLE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
11. PARSONAGE, JULIE (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
12. RYAN, BLAIR (HL) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00
13. BURTON, SHAWNA (HD) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00
14. KNIGHT, BRENDA (HL) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00
15. STEPHENS, JOEL (HD) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 100.000 0.00
16. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HL) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. PARSONAGE, JULIE (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 10.000 79.00
2. RYAN, BLAIR (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 10.000 79.00
3. ROBBINS, DUANE (HD) DAYSLAND, AB 12.500 69.00
4. FECHO, GARRY (HL) CALMAR, AB 12.500 69.00
5. VAILE, TRACI (HD) BABB, MT 15.900 59.00
6. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 15.900 59.00
7. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 17.700 49.00
8. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 17.700 49.00
9. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
10. MELIN, CHUCK (HL) FORT SASK, AB 100.000 0.00
11. LACHAPELL, SERGE (HD) MAGRATH, AB 100.000 0.00
12. NEWTON, DAVE (HL) DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00
13. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB 100.000 0.00
14. GILLIS, BRIAN (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
15. BAER, DAN (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
16. HELMIG, TREVOR (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
17. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
18. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
19. ODDAN, BLAINE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
20. KLASSEN, LARRY (HL) WALDECK, SK 100.000 0.00
21. DIXON, HOWARD (HD) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
22. MARK, BOB (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
23. DELL, KARI LYNN (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
24. DELL, GREG (HL) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
25. ATWOOD, LANCE (HD) CARSELAND, AB 100.000 0.00
26. ATWOOD, MICHELLE (HL) CARSELAND, AB 100.000 0.00
27. GRAHAM, MICHEAL (HD) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
28. STYNER, MARVIN (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
29. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
30. DESCHAMPS, LES (HL) ROCKYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
31. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
32. FLYNN, ANNE (HL) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
33. BURTON, SHAWNA (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
34. KNIGHT, BRENDA (HL) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
35. LOUGHRAN, ERNIE (HD) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
36. ADAMS, BETTY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ROMEO, KENNY (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 7.000 74.00
2. ROMEO, BRUCE (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 7.000 74.00
3. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 9.800 64.00
4. LOEPPKY, KERRY (HL) CALGARY, AB 9.800 64.00
5. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 10.500 54.00
6. SENOS, JIM (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 10.500 54.00
7. LYNCH, SCOTT (HD) RONAN, MT 13.200 44.00
8. JURGENS, HENRY (HL) TABER, AB 13.200 44.00
9. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 13.400 34.00
10. MOSHER, KENT (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 13.400 34.00
11. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) LINDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
12. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) LINDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
13. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00
14. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
15. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
16. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00
17. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) NITON JUNCTION, AB 100.000 0.00
18. DAY, LORNE (HL) WILDWOOD, AB 100.000 0.00
19. MACDONALD, CHARLIE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
20. THOMPSON, GLEN (HL) LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
21. CHRISTIE, BILL (HD) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
22. MEIER, JACK (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
23. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
24. HAMILTON, SAM (HL) FORT MACLEOD, AB 100.000 0.00
25. KLASSEN, BRUCE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
26. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
27. CRAIK, DOUG (HD) STRILING, AB 100.000 0.00
28. BERTSCH, CYRIL (HL) COALHURST, AB 100.000 0.00
29. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
30. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00