Scores Listing for Nanton Rodeo2(08/08/2015-Nanton)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BROWN, TRISH CALGARY, AB 16.694 72.00
2. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 16.742 62.00
3. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB 16.855 52.00
4. MAKOFKA, NIKI PONOKA, AB 16.863 42.00
5. PEROZAK, ROSE KIPP, AB 17.004 32.00
6. GALLAIS, MAXINE OLDS, AB 17.222 22.00
7. KATHREIN, MICHELE CLARESHOLM, AB 17.269 0.00
8. HAMILTON, KIM OKOTOKS, AB 18.172 0.00
9. ANDERSON, LAUREL FORT MACLEOD, AB 18.216 0.00
10. FRENCH, MELINDA PINCHER CREEK, AB 18.392 0.00
11. COBB, TRACEY OKOTOKS, AB 18.574 0.00
12. CRAIG, JILL CAMROSE, AB 21.875 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. WATT, ELAINE CLARESHOLM, AB 16.723 86.00
2. DIXON, TONI CALGARY, AB 16.725 76.00
3. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 16.784 66.00
4. MYERS, HOLLY DEWINTON, AB 16.914 56.00
5. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB 16.992 46.00
6. GOODINE, JUDY CARBON, AB 17.012 36.00
7. STONEY, MERRY ANN DEWINTON, AB 17.163 0.00
8. DAY, DELORES WILDWOOD, AB 17.200 0.00
9. DOUGLAS, DIANA BROOKS, AB 17.272 0.00
10. STEPHENS, TERRY LYNN YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 17.306 0.00
11. KNIGHT, BRENDA STRATHMORE, AB 17.519 0.00
12. HALWA, CHERYL ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE 17.572 0.00
13. LEMOINE, CONNIE AIRDRIE, AB 17.796 0.00
14. WELSH, BEV COCHRANE, AB 17.894 0.00
15. BAKER, SHERRY MAYERTHORPE, AB 18.175 0.00
16. DUCE, JAYNE RAYMOND, AB 18.233 0.00
17. BAKER, CINDY ALBERTA BEACH, AB 19.356 0.00
18. BROOKS, DAWN CARSTAIRS, AB 19.946 0.00
19. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 20.044 0.00
20. HOUBEN, LOUISE FORT MACLEOD, AB 21.896 0.00
21. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 22.226 0.00
22. BLACKMORE, MAREENA AETNA, AB 22.246 0.00
23. FLUNDRA, KATHY PINCHER CREEK, AB 22.356 0.00
24. BOHNET, LANA MAYERTHORPE, AB 23.309 0.00
25. KIMMERLY, MADELAINE NANTON, AB 23.432 0.00
26. OLDFORD, THERESA WINFIELD, AB 32.575 0.00
27. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
28. BUTTERFIELD, MARIA PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB 16.743 72.00
2. DUCE, JERRI OKOTOKS, AB 16.846 62.00
3. MAYNES, BARB OLDS, AB 16.922 52.00
4. ROMEO, DIANNE MAYERTHORPE, AB 17.001 42.00
5. HIGGINS, DEA J CARDSTON, AB 17.166 32.00
6. PERRY, SUSAN PEMBERTON, BC 17.284 22.00
7. CRAWFORD, CAROL HIGH RIVER, AB 17.335 0.00
8. LEVINE, BOBBI WOLF CREEK, MT 17.356 0.00
9. MATTSON, DOREEN COCHRANE, AB 17.424 0.00
10. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 17.613 0.00
11. VOLK, CONNIE BOWDEN, AB 23.357 0.00
12. BRUHN, TWYLLA STRATHMORE, AB 33.338 0.00
BULL RIDING 40-49
Place Member Name City Score Points
1. BUCHERT, JON RIVERSIDE, CA 71.0 62.00
2. BRAYBROOK, ROY SUNDRE, AB 0.0 0.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 10.300 68.00
2. CRUIKSHANK, GREG RAYMOND, AB 13.200 58.00
3. WRIGHT, HAROLD LETHBRIDGE, AB 22.500 48.00
4. CREASY, KELLY MEDICINE HAT, AB 27.700 38.00
5. NEITZ, GUY STETTLER, AB 100.000 0.00
6. CORNET, STACY BRANDT, AB 100.000 0.00
7. PEROZAK, DEAN (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
8. BOUGEROLLE, STACY STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DUCE, TRACY RAYMOND, AB 9.700 68.00
2. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 11.900 58.00
3. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE, AB 12.000 48.00
4. DUDLEY, KEVIN RAYMOND, AB 12.300 38.00
5. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 18.600 28.00
6. PEROZAK, GUY KIPP, AB 100.000 0.00
7. DELL, GREG CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
8. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOWARD, NEIL SPRUCE GROVE, AB 11.300 71.00
2. SHIPTON, DOUG LINDALE, AB 11.700 61.00
3. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 13.700 51.00
4. LACHAPELL, SERGE MAGRATH, AB 14.100 41.00
5. UMPLEBY, PAUL CARDSTON, AB 22.500 31.00
6. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 22.900 21.00
7. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
8. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00
9. MOSHER, KENT CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
10. SOLWONIUK, DON IRON RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00
11. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
12. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 10.900 68.00
2. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 13.100 58.00
3. THOMPSON, GLEN LETHBRIDGE, AB 13.600 48.00
4. BOUGEROLLE, EARL GRAND FORKS, BC 19.800 38.00
5. CAMPBELL, J.W. SUNDRE, AB 24.700 28.00
6. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00
7. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
8. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
9. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BURTON, SHAWNA CLARESHOLM, AB 2.800 70.00
2. DELL, KARI LYNN CUT BANK, MT 3.800 60.00
3. KNIGHT, BRENDA STRATHMORE, AB 4.800 50.00
4. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 5.700 40.00
5. HANCOCK, TANYA BONNYVILLE, AB 7.600 30.00
6. DUNCAN, KAREN LINDALE, AB 13.900 20.00
7. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
8. PARSONAGE, JULIE OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
9. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 100.000 0.00
10. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 3.900 70.00
2. HAMILTON, SAM FORT MACLEOD, AB 4.900 60.00
3. BOUGEROLLE, EARL GRAND FORKS, BC 5.200 50.00
4. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 12.600 40.00
5. SCHMIDT, LEONARD BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
6. THOMPSON, GLEN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. MANTLER, DOUG COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
8. MCPEAK, ROY NANTON, AB 100.000 0.00
9. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
10. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 9.700 67.00
2. CREASY, SANDY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 9.700 67.00
3. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 11.500 57.00
4. KATHREIN, MICHELE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 11.500 57.00
5. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 14.800 0.00
6. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 14.800 0.00
7. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 15.220 0.00
8. CRAWFORD, CAROL (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 15.220 0.00
9. SOLWONIUK, DON (HD) IRON RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00
10. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
11. BOUGEROLLE, STACY (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
12. ANDERSON, LAUREL (HL) FORT MACLEOD, AB 100.000 0.00
13. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
14. BROWN, TRISH (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 11.300 70.00
2. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 11.300 70.00
3. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 14.300 60.00
4. CALLAWAY, MARILYN (HL) PRIDDIS, AB 14.300 60.00
5. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 15.600 50.00
6. WELSH, BEV (HL) COCHRANE, AB 15.600 50.00
7. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 20.800 40.00
8. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 20.800 40.00
9. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
10. BOHNET, LANA (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
11. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
12. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) DILLON, MT 100.000 0.00
13. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
14. DUCE, JAYNE (HL) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
15. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
16. GOODINE, JUDY (HL) CARBON, AB 100.000 0.00
17. DUDLEY, KEVIN (HD) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
18. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 100.000 0.00
19. LACHAPELL, SERGE (HD) MAGRATH, AB 100.000 0.00
20. LEMOINE, CONNIE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 10.300 68.00
2. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 10.300 68.00
3. MOSHER, KENT (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 11.200 58.00
4. DUCE, JERRI (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 11.200 58.00
5. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 13.200 48.00
6. BUNNEY, DARLENE (HL) PONOKA, AB 13.200 48.00
7. BOUGEROLLE, EARL (HD) GRAND FORKS, BC 14.300 38.00
8. HANSEN, DIANE (HL) GRAND FORKS, BC 14.300 38.00
9. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 24.700 28.00
10. PERRY, SUSAN (HL) PEMBERTON, BC 24.700 28.00
11. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
12. HARGRAVE, FRANCES (HL) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
13. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
14. LEVINE, BOBBI (HL) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
15. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
16. MATTSON, DOREEN (HL) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
17. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) LINDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
18. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) LINDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOCHSTEIN, BLAINE PINCHER CREEK, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MOSHER, KENT CLARESHOLM, AB 8.600 64.00
2. MELIN, CHUCK FORT SASK, AB 9.500 54.00
3. THUE, FRED LUMSDEN, SK 100.000 0.00
4. DESCHAMPS, LES ROCKYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
5. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 8.700 0.00
2. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 8.700 0.00
3. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB 15.000 58.00
4. CORNET, STACY (HL) BRANDT, AB 15.000 58.00
5. BURTON, SHAWNA (HD) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00
6. KNIGHT, BRENDA (HL) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00
7. PARSONAGE, JULIE (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
8. RYAN, BLAIR (HL) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00
9. PEROZAK, ROSE (HD) KIPP, AB 100.000 0.00
10. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
11. BAER, DAN (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
12. HELMIG, TREVOR (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
13. MCPEAK, ROY (HD) NANTON, AB 100.000 0.00
14. KATHREIN, LYLE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 11.100 80.00
2. DESCHAMPS, LES (HL) ROCKYVIEW, AB 11.100 80.00
3. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 15.380 70.00
4. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 15.380 70.00
5. VAILE, TRACI (HD) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
6. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. DELL, KARI LYNN (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
8. DELL, GREG (HL) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
9. GRAHAM, MICHEAL (HD) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
10. STYNER, MARVIN (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
11. BAER, DAN (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
12. HELMIG, TREVOR (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
13. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
14. FLYNN, ANNE (HL) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
15. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB 100.000 0.00
16. GILLIS, BRIAN (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
17. PARSONAGE, JULIE (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
18. RYAN, BLAIR (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
19. LOUGHRAN, ERNIE (HD) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
20. ADAMS, BETTY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
21. ROBBINS, DUANE (HD) DAYSLAND, AB 100.000 0.00
22. FECHO, GARRY (HL) CALMAR, AB 100.000 0.00
23. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
24. MELIN, CHUCK (HL) FORT SASK, AB 100.000 0.00
25. ODDAN, BLAINE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
26. KLASSEN, LARRY (HL) WALDECK, SK 100.000 0.00
27. ATWOOD, LANCE (HD) CARSELAND, AB 100.000 0.00
28. ATWOOD, MICHELLE (HL) CARSELAND, AB 100.000 0.00
29. DIXON, HOWARD (HD) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
30. MARK, BOB (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
31. LACHAPELL, SERGE (HD) MAGRATH, AB 100.000 0.00
32. NEWTON, DAVE (HL) DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00
33. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
34. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
35. BURTON, SHAWNA (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
36. KNIGHT, BRENDA (HL) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
37. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
38. DUDLEY, KEVIN (HL) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CHRISTIE, BILL (HD) BROOKS, AB 9.630 75.00
2. MEIER, JACK (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 9.630 75.00
3. LYNCH, SCOTT (HD) RONAN, MT 13.800 65.00
4. JURGENS, HENRY (HL) TABER, AB 13.800 65.00
5. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) LINDALE, AB 14.370 55.00
6. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) LINDALE, AB 14.370 55.00
7. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 15.000 45.00
8. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 15.000 45.00
9. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 15.120 35.00
10. SENOS, JIM (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 15.120 35.00
11. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 15.230 25.00
12. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 15.230 25.00
13. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 16.150 0.00
14. MOSHER, KENT (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 16.150 0.00
15. ROMEO, KENNY (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 16.600 0.00
16. ROMEO, BRUCE (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 16.600 0.00
17. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 19.400 0.00
18. HAMILTON, SAM (HL) FORT MACLEOD, AB 19.400 0.00
19. KLASSEN, BRUCE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
20. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
21. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
22. LOEPPKY, KERRY (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
23. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) NITON JUNCTION, AB 100.000 0.00
24. DAY, LORNE (HL) WILDWOOD, AB 100.000 0.00
25. MACDONALD, CHARLIE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
26. THOMPSON, GLEN (HL) LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
27. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
28. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
29. CRAIK, DOUG (HD) STRILING, AB 100.000 0.00
30. BERTSCH, CYRIL (HL) COALHURST, AB 100.000 0.00