Scores Listing for Nanton Rodeo1(08/07/2015-Nanton)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BROWN, TRISH CALGARY, AB 16.887 73.00
2. PEROZAK, ROSE KIPP, AB 17.085 63.00
3. MAKOFKA, NIKI PONOKA, AB 17.193 53.00
4. KATHREIN, MICHELE CLARESHOLM, AB 17.284 43.00
5. CRAIG, JILL CAMROSE, AB 17.299 33.00
6. GALLAIS, MAXINE OLDS, AB 17.309 23.00
7. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 17.467 0.00
8. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB 17.502 0.00
9. WRIGHT, DAWN LETHBRIDGE, AB 18.559 0.00
10. FRENCH, MELINDA PINCHER CREEK, AB 18.949 0.00
11. ANDERSON, LAUREL FORT MACLEOD, AB 18.960 0.00
12. HAMILTON, KIM OKOTOKS, AB 19.052 0.00
13. COBB, TRACEY OKOTOKS, AB 21.110 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BLACKMORE, MAREENA AETNA, AB 16.992 87.00
2. MYERS, HOLLY DEWINTON, AB 17.057 77.00
3. WATT, ELAINE CLARESHOLM, AB 17.118 67.00
4. STONEY, MERRY ANN DEWINTON, AB 17.189 57.00
5. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB 17.221 47.00
6. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 17.227 37.00
7. FLUNDRA, KATHY PINCHER CREEK, AB 17.233 0.00
8. HOUBEN, LOUISE FORT MACLEOD, AB 17.270 0.00
9. GOODINE, JUDY CARBON, AB 17.279 0.00
10. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB 17.317 0.00
11. DAY, DELORES WILDWOOD, AB 17.325 0.00
12. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 17.339 0.00
13. WELSH, BEV COCHRANE, AB 17.436 0.00
14. OLDFORD, THERESA WINFIELD, AB 17.470 0.00
15. STEPHENS, TERRY LYNN YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 17.754 0.00
16. BOHNET, LANA MAYERTHORPE, AB 17.879 0.00
17. DOUGLAS, DIANA BROOKS, AB 18.016 0.00
18. KNIGHT, BRENDA STRATHMORE, AB 18.071 0.00
19. DUCE, JAYNE RAYMOND, AB 18.183 0.00
20. KNUDSEN, RAE-ANN HUSSAR, AB 18.361 0.00
21. BAKER, SHERRY MAYERTHORPE, AB 18.377 0.00
22. HALWA, CHERYL ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE 18.516 0.00
23. BAKER, CINDY ALBERTA BEACH, AB 18.568 0.00
24. LEMOINE, CONNIE AIRDRIE, AB 18.644 0.00
25. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 19.438 0.00
26. KIMMERLY, MADELAINE NANTON, AB 23.808 0.00
27. BROOKS, DAWN CARSTAIRS, AB 24.822 0.00
28. BUTTERFIELD, MARIA PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB 16.998 72.00
2. MAYNES, BARB OLDS, AB 17.310 62.00
3. ROMEO, DIANNE MAYERTHORPE, AB 17.330 52.00
4. BRUHN, TWYLLA STRATHMORE, AB 17.366 42.00
5. LEVINE, BOBBI WOLF CREEK, MT 17.440 32.00
6. CRAWFORD, CAROL HIGH RIVER, AB 17.510 22.00
7. PERRY, SUSAN PEMBERTON, BC 17.571 0.00
8. DUCE, JERRI OKOTOKS, AB 17.800 0.00
9. MATTSON, DOREEN COCHRANE, AB 17.815 0.00
10. HIGGINS, DEA J CARDSTON, AB 22.196 0.00
11. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 22.702 0.00
12. VOLK, CONNIE BOWDEN, AB 23.815 0.00
BULL RIDING 40-49
Place Member Name City Score Points
1. BRAYBROOK, ROY SUNDRE, AB 0.0 0.00
2. BUCHERT, JON RIVERSIDE, CA 0.0 0.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 12.100 68.00
2. CRUIKSHANK, GREG RAYMOND, AB 14.000 58.00
3. CREASY, KELLY MEDICINE HAT, AB 27.600 48.00
4. SOLWONIUK, DON (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 30.300 0.00
5. NEITZ, GUY STETTLER, AB 100.000 0.00
6. DUCE, TRACY (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
7. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
8. WRIGHT, HAROLD LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DELL, GREG CUT BANK, MT 11.300 68.00
2. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE, AB 12.200 58.00
3. PEROZAK, GUY KIPP, AB 14.700 48.00
4. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 20.900 38.00
5. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
6. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00
7. DUDLEY, KEVIN RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
8. DUCE, TRACY RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MOSHER, KENT CLARESHOLM, AB 11.400 72.00
2. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB 12.100 62.00
3. SHIPTON, DOUG LINDALE, AB 13.000 52.00
4. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 15.400 42.00
5. HOWARD, NEIL SPRUCE GROVE, AB 17.400 32.00
6. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 24.200 22.00
7. SOLWONIUK, DON IRON RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00
8. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
9. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
10. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
11. LACHAPELL, SERGE MAGRATH, AB 100.000 0.00
12. UMPLEBY, PAUL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 12.600 68.00
2. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 13.000 58.00
3. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 15.100 48.00
4. THOMPSON, GLEN LETHBRIDGE, AB 16.000 38.00
5. BOUGEROLLE, EARL GRAND FORKS, BC 18.900 28.00
6. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 23.500 18.00
7. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
8. CAMPBELL, J.W. SUNDRE, AB 100.000 0.00
9. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BURTON, SHAWNA CLARESHOLM, AB 4.000 70.00
2. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 4.600 60.00
3. KNIGHT, BRENDA STRATHMORE, AB 5.100 50.00
4. DUNCAN, KAREN LINDALE, AB 5.400 40.00
5. HANCOCK, TANYA BONNYVILLE, AB 5.600 30.00
6. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 7.200 20.00
7. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 100.000 0.00
8. DELL, KARI LYNN CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
9. PARSONAGE, JULIE OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
10. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 2.700 70.00
2. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 4.500 60.00
3. HAMILTON, SAM FORT MACLEOD, AB 5.400 45.00
4. MCPEAK, ROY NANTON, AB 5.400 45.00
5. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 13.200 30.00
6. MANTLER, DOUG COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00
8. THOMPSON, GLEN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
9. BOUGEROLLE, EARL GRAND FORKS, BC 100.000 0.00
10. SCHMIDT, LEONARD BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 10.300 0.00
2. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 10.300 0.00
3. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 13.600 56.00
4. KATHREIN, MICHELE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 13.600 56.00
5. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 16.900 46.00
6. CREASY, SANDY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 16.900 46.00
7. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
8. BROWN, TRISH (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
9. SOLWONIUK, DON (HD) IRON RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00
10. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
11. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
12. CRAWFORD, CAROL (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 13.700 70.00
2. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 13.700 70.00
3. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 15.700 60.00
4. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB 15.700 60.00
5. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 18.000 50.00
6. BOHNET, LANA (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 18.000 50.00
7. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 25.100 40.00
8. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) DILLON, MT 25.100 40.00
9. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
10. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
11. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
12. GOODINE, JUDY (HL) CARBON, AB 100.000 0.00
13. LACHAPELL, SERGE (HD) MAGRATH, AB 100.000 0.00
14. LEMOINE, CONNIE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 100.000 0.00
15. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00
16. WELSH, BEV (HL) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
17. DUDLEY, KEVIN (HD) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
18. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 100.000 0.00
19. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
20. DUCE, JAYNE (HL) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BOUGEROLLE, EARL (HD) GRAND FORKS, BC 10.000 68.00
2. HANSEN, DIANE (HL) GRAND FORKS, BC 10.000 68.00
3. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 12.400 58.00
4. LEVINE, BOBBI (HL) WOLF CREEK, MT 12.400 58.00
5. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) LINDALE, AB 15.800 48.00
6. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) LINDALE, AB 15.800 48.00
7. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 26.400 38.00
8. PERRY, SUSAN (HL) PEMBERTON, BC 26.400 38.00
9. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
10. MOSHER, KENT (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
11. DUCE, JERRI (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
12. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00
13. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 100.000 0.00
14. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
15. MATTSON, DOREEN (HL) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
16. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
17. HARGRAVE, FRANCES (HL) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
18. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
19. BUNNEY, DARLENE (HL) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOCHSTEIN, BLAINE PINCHER CREEK, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MELIN, CHUCK FORT SASK, AB 11.500 64.00
2. MOSHER, KENT CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
3. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
4. THUE, FRED LUMSDEN, SK 100.000 0.00
5. DESCHAMPS, LES ROCKYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
2. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
3. BURTON, SHAWNA (HD) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00
4. KNIGHT, BRENDA (HL) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00
5. BAER, DAN (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
6. HELMIG, TREVOR (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
7. PARSONAGE, JULIE (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED ENTRY, 100.000 0.00
8. RYAN, BLAIR (HL) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00
9. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
10. CREASY, KELLY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
11. PEROZAK, ROSE (HD) KIPP, AB 100.000 0.00
12. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
13. MCPEAK, ROY (HD) NANTON, AB 100.000 0.00
14. KATHREIN, LYLE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 9.000 81.00
2. DUDLEY, KEVIN (HL) RAYMOND, AB 9.000 81.00
3. PARSONAGE, JULIE (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 14.200 71.00
4. RYAN, BLAIR (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 14.200 71.00
5. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 15.400 61.00
6. MELIN, CHUCK (HL) FORT SASK, AB 15.400 61.00
7. ROBBINS, DUANE (HD) DAYSLAND, AB 15.500 51.00
8. FECHO, GARRY (HL) CALMAR, AB 15.500 51.00
9. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB 21.500 41.00
10. GILLIS, BRIAN (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 21.500 41.00
11. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
12. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
13. DELL, KARI LYNN (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
14. DELL, GREG (HL) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
15. VAILE, TRACI (HD) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
16. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
17. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
18. ATWOOD, MICHELLE (HL) CARSELAND, AB 100.000 0.00
19. GRAHAM, MICHEAL (HD) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
20. STYNER, MARVIN (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
21. LACHAPELL, SERGE (HD) MAGRATH, AB 100.000 0.00
22. NEWTON, DAVE (HL) DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00
23. LOUGHRAN, ERNIE (HD) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
24. ADAMS, BETTY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
25. BURTON, SHAWNA (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
26. KNIGHT, BRENDA (HL) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
27. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
28. FLYNN, ANNE (HL) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
29. STEPHENS, JOEL (HD) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 100.000 0.00
30. FLYNN, VINCE (HL) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00
31. DIXON, HOWARD (HD) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
32. MARK, BOB (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
33. ODDAN, BLAINE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
34. KLASSEN, LARRY (HL) WALDECK, SK 100.000 0.00
35. BAER, DAN (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
36. HELMIG, TREVOR (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
37. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
38. JOYES, DAVID (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
39. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
40. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
41. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
42. DESCHAMPS, LES (HL) ROCKYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CHRISTIE, BILL (HD) BROOKS, AB 10.300 75.00
2. MEIER, JACK (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 10.300 75.00
3. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 14.200 65.00
4. LOEPPKY, KERRY (HL) CALGARY, AB 14.200 65.00
5. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 14.800 55.00
6. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 14.800 55.00
7. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) LINDALE, AB 15.400 45.00
8. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) LINDALE, AB 15.400 45.00
9. KLASSEN, BRUCE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 18.900 35.00
10. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB 18.900 35.00
11. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
12. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
13. ROMEO, KENNY (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
14. ROMEO, BRUCE (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
15. LYNCH, SCOTT (HD) RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00
16. JURGENS, HENRY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
17. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
18. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00
19. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
20. MOSHER, KENT (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
21. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) NITON JUNCTION, AB 100.000 0.00
22. DAY, LORNE (HL) WILDWOOD, AB 100.000 0.00
23. CRAIK, DOUG (HD) STRILING, AB 100.000 0.00
24. BERTSCH, CYRIL (HL) COALHURST, AB 100.000 0.00
25. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
26. HAMILTON, SAM (HL) FORT MACLEOD, AB 100.000 0.00
27. MACDONALD, CHARLIE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
28. THOMPSON, GLEN (HL) LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
29. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
30. SENOS, JIM (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00