Scores Listing for Hamilton Rodeo2(06/27/2015-Hamilton)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB 0.000 59.00
2. WRIGHT, DAWN LETHBRIDGE, AB 0.000 34.00
3. KATHREIN, MICHELE CLARESHOLM, AB 0.000 59.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. WELSH, BEV COCHRANE, AB 0.000 20.00
2. MYERS, HOLLY DEWINTON, AB 0.000 70.00
3. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 0.000 30.00
4. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB 0.000 40.00
5. DOUGLAS, DIANA BROOKS, AB 0.000 60.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB 0.000 73.00
2. PERRY, SUSAN PEMBERTON, BC 0.000 53.00
3. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 0.000 23.00
4. MATTSON, DOREEN COCHRANE, AB 0.000 43.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 0.000 54.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 0.000 60.00
2. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 0.000 40.00
3. DUCE, TRACY RAYMOND, AB 0.000 70.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ATKIN, DOYLE WASHINGTON, UT 0.000 34.00
2. SHIPTON, DOUG LINDALE, AB 0.000 24.00
3. HOWARD, NEIL SPRUCE GROVE, AB 0.000 64.00
4. MARTIN, JERRY CARPENTER, WY 0.000 44.00
5. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 0.000 54.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 0.000 69.00
2. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 0.000 19.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. STODDARD, BOB NEWCASTLE, WY 0.000 61.00
2. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 0.000 21.00
3. SCHMIDT, LEONARD BARRHEAD, AB 0.000 41.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 0.000 52.00
2. KATHREIN, MICHELE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 0.000 52.00
3. MILLER, DARCY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 0.000 62.00
4. MILLER, JACKIE (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 0.000 62.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 0.000 47.00
2. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB 0.000 47.00
3. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 0.000 67.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MATTSON, DOREEN (HL) COCHRANE, AB 0.000 39.00
2. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) LINDALE, AB 0.000 29.00
3. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) LINDALE, AB 0.000 29.00
4. ATKIN, DOYLE (HD) WASHINGTON, UT 0.000 69.00
5. CRAWFORD, CAROL (HL) HIGH RIVER, AB 0.000 69.00
6. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 0.000 59.00
7. PERRY, SUSAN (HL) PEMBERTON, BC 0.000 59.00
8. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 0.000 49.00
9. LEVINE, BOBBI (HL) WOLF CREEK, MT 0.000 49.00
10. MOSHER, KENT (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 0.000 19.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MOSHER, KENT CLARESHOLM, AB 0.000 45.00
2. DESCHAMPS, LES ROCKYVIEW, AB 0.000 65.00
3. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB 0.000 55.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BRANDEN, COLLEEN (HD) VEGA, AB 0.000 62.00
2. MILLER, DARCY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 0.000 62.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 0.000 65.00
2. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 0.000 65.00
3. ROBBINS, DUANE (HD) DAYSLAND, AB 0.000 35.00
4. FECHO, GARRY (HL) CALMAR, AB 0.000 35.00
5. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 0.000 45.00
6. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 0.000 45.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 0.000 25.00
2. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 0.000 25.00
3. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 0.000 45.00
4. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB 0.000 45.00
5. CHRISTIE, BILL (HD) BROOKS, AB 0.000 35.00