Scores Listing for Magrath Rodeo(07/16/2015-Magrath)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CRAIG, JILL CAMROSE, AB 14.821 71.00
2. KATHREIN, MICHELE CLARESHOLM, AB 15.057 61.00
3. FRENCH, MELINDA PINCHER CREEK, AB 15.479 51.00
4. PEROZAK, ROSE KIPP, AB 15.694 41.00
5. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB 15.798 31.00
6. WRIGHT, DAWN LETHBRIDGE, AB 15.975 21.00
7. ANDERSON, LAUREL FORT MACLEOD, AB 16.750 0.00
8. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 20.080 0.00
9. BROWN, TRISH CALGARY, AB 20.189 0.00
10. GALLAIS, MAXINE OLDS, AB 20.342 0.00
11. MAKOFKA, NIKI PONOKA, AB 20.525 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BOHNET, LANA MAYERTHORPE, AB 14.997 84.00
2. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 15.002 74.00
3. STEPHENS, TERRY LYNN YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 15.335 64.00
4. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB 15.353 54.00
5. BUTTERFIELD, MARIA PONOKA, AB 15.449 44.00
6. MYERS, HOLLY DEWINTON, AB 15.494 34.00
7. DAY, DELORES WILDWOOD, AB 15.495 0.00
8. BAKER, SHERRY MAYERTHORPE, AB 15.596 0.00
9. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 15.632 0.00
10. STONEY, MERRY ANN DEWINTON, AB 15.637 0.00
11. DOUGLAS, DIANA BROOKS, AB 15.758 0.00
12. GOODINE, JUDY CARBON, AB 15.797 0.00
13. WELSH, BEV COCHRANE, AB 15.802 0.00
14. FLUNDRA, KATHY PINCHER CREEK, AB 16.040 0.00
15. CLARKE, BRENDA BARRHEAD, AB 16.090 0.00
16. DUCE, JAYNE RAYMOND, AB 16.119 0.00
17. HALWA, CHERYL ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE 16.257 0.00
18. MARR, MARY ANN TWIN BUTTE, AB 16.293 0.00
19. KNIGHT, BRENDA STRATHMORE, AB 16.343 0.00
20. BROOKS, DAWN CARSTAIRS, AB 18.117 0.00
21. BLACKMORE, MAREENA AETNA, AB 19.721 0.00
22. HOUBEN, LOUISE FORT MACLEOD, AB 20.155 0.00
23. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB 20.963 0.00
24. KIMMERLY, MADELAINE NANTON, AB 27.746 0.00
25. LEATHERBERRY, JANE BUCKEYE, AZ 100.000 0.00
26. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 100.000 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BRUHN, TWYLLA STRATHMORE, AB 15.246 71.00
2. PERRY, SUSAN PEMBERTON, BC 15.265 61.00
3. CRAWFORD, CAROL HIGH RIVER, AB 15.815 51.00
4. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 15.931 41.00
5. VOLK, CONNIE BOWDEN, AB 16.695 31.00
6. BOUCHER, SHIRLEY STRATHMORE, AB 18.889 21.00
7. MAYNES, BARB OLDS, AB 20.170 0.00
8. LEVINE, BOBBI WOLF CREEK, MT 20.269 0.00
9. HIGGINS, DEA J CARDSTON, AB 20.402 0.00
10. MATTSON, DOREEN COCHRANE, AB 20.418 0.00
11. JONES, LINDA FORT MACLEOD, AB 29.368 0.00
BULL RIDING 40-49
Place Member Name City Score Points
1. GRIFFIS, ROB , 0.0 0.00
2. BRAYBROOK, ROY SUNDRE, AB 0.0 0.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 15.600 66.00
2. FLYNN, MARK CAMROSE, AB 22.100 56.00
3. WRIGHT, HAROLD LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
4. FAST, RECO WHITECOURT, AB 100.000 0.00
5. FINCK, ROBERT (N/M) LOCAL, 100.000 0.00
6. CRUIKSHANK, GREG RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
7. CREASY, KELLY MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
8. NEITZ, GUY STETTLER, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 9.900 68.00
2. DUDLEY, KEVIN RAYMOND, AB 10.100 58.00
3. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE, AB 10.700 48.00
4. DELL, GREG CUT BANK, MT 10.900 38.00
5. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 12.200 28.00
6. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 12.600 18.00
7. PEROZAK, GUY KIPP, AB 15.700 0.00
8. DUCE, TRACY RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 12.700 71.00
2. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 22.000 61.00
3. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 22.100 51.00
4. ATKIN, DOYLE WASHINGTON, UT 23.900 36.00
5. LACHAPELL, SERGE MAGRATH, AB 23.900 36.00
6. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
7. HOWARD, NEIL SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00
8. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00
9. MOSHER, KENT CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
10. LEVINE, DAN WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
11. UMPLEBY, PAUL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 12.000 70.00
2. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 13.200 60.00
3. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 13.900 50.00
4. CAMPBELL, J.W. SUNDRE, AB 16.000 40.00
5. HAMILTON, SAM FORT MACLEOD, AB 16.700 30.00
6. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 27.000 20.00
7. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
8. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00
9. THOMPSON, GLEN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
10. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BURTON, SHAWNA CLARESHOLM, AB 2.600 68.00
2. DELL, KARI LYNN CUT BANK, MT 3.900 53.00
3. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 3.900 53.00
4. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
5. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
6. DUNCAN, KAREN REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00
7. PARSONAGE, JULIE OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
8. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 100.000 0.00
9. KNIGHT, BRENDA STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. STODDARD, BOB NEWCASTLE, WY 3.000 66.00
2. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 3.000 66.00
3. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 3.900 51.00
4. MANTLER, DOUG COALDALE, AB 4.200 41.00
5. THOMPSON, GLEN LETHBRIDGE, AB 4.500 31.00
6. HAMILTON, SAM FORT MACLEOD, AB 4.900 21.00
7. LYNCH, SCOTT RONAN, MT 13.300 0.00
8. MCPEAK, ROY NANTON, AB 100.000 0.00
9. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
10. DUDLEY, BRIAN RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
11. ICENOGGLE, BILL CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
12. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. FLYNN, MARK (HD) CAMROSE, AB 10.100 65.00
2. CRAIG, JILL (HL) CAMROSE, AB 10.100 65.00
3. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 11.100 55.00
4. KATHREIN, MICHELE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 11.100 55.00
5. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) RAYMOND, AB 12.400 45.00
6. BROWN, TRISH (HL) CALGARY, AB 12.400 45.00
7. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 14.400 0.00
8. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) (N/M) , 14.400 0.00
9. CREASY, KELLY (HD) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
10. CREASY, SANDY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DUDLEY, KEVIN (HD) RAYMOND, AB 8.700 68.00
2. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 8.700 68.00
3. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 9.400 58.00
4. DUCE, JAYNE (HL) RAYMOND, AB 9.400 58.00
5. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 9.700 48.00
6. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) DILLON, MT 9.700 48.00
7. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 9.800 38.00
8. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 9.800 38.00
9. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 14.200 28.00
10. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 14.200 28.00
11. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00
12. WELSH, BEV (HL) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
13. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
14. BOHNET, LANA (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
15. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
16. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 8.400 68.00
2. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 8.400 68.00
3. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) REDMOND, OR 9.200 58.00
4. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) REDMOND, OR 9.200 58.00
5. MOSHER, KENT (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 12.600 48.00
6. VOLK, CONNIE (HL) BOWDEN, AB 12.600 48.00
7. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 12.900 38.00
8. PERRY, SUSAN (HL) PEMBERTON, BC 12.900 38.00
9. ATKIN, DOYLE (HD) WASHINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00
10. CRAWFORD, CAROL (HL) HIGH RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00
11. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
12. MATTSON, DOREEN (HL) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
13. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
14. LEVINE, BOBBI (HL) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
15. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
16. BUNNEY, DARLENE (HL) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
2. HOCHSTEIN, BLAINE PINCHER CREEK, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MELIN, CHUCK FORT SASK, AB 4.900 59.00
2. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB 4.900 59.00
3. GODDARD, GLEN MAPLE CREEK, SK 100.000 0.00
4. MOSHER, KENT CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
5. DESCHAMPS, LES ROCKYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB 9.300 67.00
2. FLYNN, MARK (HL) CAMROSE, AB 9.300 67.00
3. DUCE, TRACY (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 12.600 0.00
4. NEWTON, DAVE (HL) (N/M) , 12.600 0.00
5. ANDERSON, CHRIS (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
6. ANDERSON, HARVEY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
7. PEROZAK, ROSE (HD) KIPP, AB 100.000 0.00
8. PEROZAK, GUY (HL) KIPP, AB 100.000 0.00
9. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
10. CREASY, KELLY (HL) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100.000 0.00
11. BAER, DAN (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
12. HELMIG, TREVOR (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
13. LOUGHRAN, ERNIE (HD) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
14. FAST, RECO (HL) WHITECOURT, AB 100.000 0.00
15. MCPEAK, ROY (HD) NANTON, AB 100.000 0.00
16. KATHREIN, LYLE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BAER, DAN (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 10.200 75.00
2. HELMIG, TREVOR (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 10.200 75.00
3. ODDAN, BLAINE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 10.700 65.00
4. KLASSEN, LARRY (HL) WALDECK, SK 10.700 65.00
5. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 12.600 55.00
6. NEWTON, DAVE (HL) DEL BONITA, AB 12.600 55.00
7. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 14.800 45.00
8. MELIN, CHUCK (HL) FORT SASK, AB 14.800 45.00
9. PARSONAGE, JULIE (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 19.800 35.00
10. RYAN, BLAIR (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 19.800 35.00
11. VAILE, TRACI (HD) BABB, MT 19.900 25.00
12. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 19.900 25.00
13. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB 100.000 0.00
14. GILLIS, BRIAN (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
15. GRAHAM, MICHEAL (HD) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
16. STYNER, MARVIN (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
17. ROBBINS, DUANE (HD) DAYSLAND, AB 100.000 0.00
18. FECHO, GARRY (HL) CALMAR, AB 100.000 0.00
19. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
20. JOYES, DAVID (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
21. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
22. GERING, RON (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
23. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
24. DESCHAMPS, LES (HL) ROCKYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
25. LEVINE, DAN (HD) WOLF CREEK, MT 100.000 0.00
26. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
27. BURTON, SHAWNA (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
28. KNIGHT, BRENDA (HL) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
29. DELL, KARI LYNN (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
30. DELL, GREG (HL) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 14.700 73.00
2. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 14.700 73.00
3. CHRISTIE, BILL (HD) BROOKS, AB 14.800 63.00
4. MEIER, JACK (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 14.800 63.00
5. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 15.500 53.00
6. MOSHER, KENT (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 15.500 53.00
7. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) REDMOND, OR 25.100 43.00
8. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) REDMOND, OR 25.100 43.00
9. MACDONALD, CHARLIE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
10. THOMPSON, GLEN (HL) LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
11. MANTLER, DOUG (HD) COALDALE, AB 100.000 0.00
12. HAMILTON, SAM (HL) FORT MACLEOD, AB 100.000 0.00
13. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
14. LOEPPKY, KERRY (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
15. LYNCH, SCOTT (HD) RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00
16. JURGENS, HENRY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
17. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00
18. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
19. STODDARD, BOB (HD) NEWCASTLE, WY 100.000 0.00
20. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
21. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) NITON JUNCTION, AB 100.000 0.00
22. DAY, LORNE (HL) WILDWOOD, AB 100.000 0.00
23. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
24. SENOS, JIM (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
25. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
26. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00