Scores Listing for Barrhead Rodeo2(06/16/2015-Barrhead)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB 17.354 65.00
2. KATHREIN, MICHELE CLARESHOLM, AB 17.553 55.00
3. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB 18.058 45.00
4. HENRY, RHONDA CARSELAND, AB 18.306 35.00
5. MAKOFKA, NIKI PONOKA, AB 18.322 25.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BUTTERFIELD, MARIA PONOKA, AB 17.467 79.00
2. KNUDSEN, RAE-ANN HUSSAR, AB 17.596 69.00
3. ECKERT, MARINA COALHURST, AB 17.686 59.00
4. FLUNDRA, KATHY PINCHER CREEK, AB 17.705 49.00
5. BAKER, SHERRY MAYERTHORPE, AB 17.867 39.00
6. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 17.869 29.00
7. DAY, DELORES WILDWOOD, AB 17.938 0.00
8. DOUGLAS, DIANA BROOKS, AB 18.031 0.00
9. LOUGHRAN, CRYSTAL MAYERTHORPE, AB 18.034 0.00
10. GOODINE, JUDY CARBON, AB 18.044 0.00
11. WELSH, BEV COCHRANE, AB 18.098 0.00
12. BOHNET, LANA MAYERTHORPE, AB 18.318 0.00
13. STEPHENS, TERRY LYNN YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 18.333 0.00
14. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB 18.484 0.00
15. MYERS, HOLLY DEWINTON, AB 18.518 0.00
16. HALWA, CHERYL ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE 18.667 0.00
17. BAKER, CINDY ALBERTA BEACH, AB 19.240 0.00
18. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 21.300 0.00
19. CLARKE, BRENDA BARRHEAD, AB 23.641 0.00
20. OLDFORD, THERESA WINFIELD, AB 100.000 0.00
21. MCARTHUR, LAUREN COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
22. LEATHERBERRY, JANE BUCKEYE, AZ 100.000 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB 17.374 68.00
2. COCKBURN, LAURETTE AIRDRIE, AB 17.963 58.00
3. PERRY, SUSAN PEMBERTON, BC 17.988 48.00
4. CRAWFORD, CAROL HIGH RIVER, AB 18.214 38.00
5. MATTSON, DOREEN COCHRANE, AB 18.312 28.00
6. WALTZE, JANICE VEGREVILLE, AB 18.317 18.00
7. ROMEO, DIANNE MAYERTHORPE, AB 22.747 0.00
8. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 23.348 0.00
9. BOUCHER, SHIRLEY STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
BULL RIDING 40-49
Place Member Name City Score Points
1. GRIFFIS, ROB , 0.0 0.00
2. BRAYBROOK, ROY SUNDRE, AB 0.0 0.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 13.800 68.00
2. PEROZAK, DEAN (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 22.200 0.00
3. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 22.600 0.00
4. FAST, RECO WHITECOURT, AB 100.000 0.00
5. TURCATO, LYNN (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
6. ADIE, GLEN (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
7. CRUIKSHANK, GREG RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
8. DUCE, TRACY (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOWARD, NEIL (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 10.200 0.00
2. DUCE, TRACY RAYMOND, AB 10.700 57.00
3. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB 12.200 47.00
4. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 13.200 37.00
5. SOLWONIUK, DON (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
6. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
7. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ATKIN, DOYLE WASHINGTON, UT 10.200 70.00
2. HOWARD, NEIL SPRUCE GROVE, AB 10.900 60.00
3. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 11.000 50.00
4. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 12.300 35.00
5. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 12.300 35.00
6. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00
7. SOLWONIUK, DON IRON RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00
8. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB 100.000 0.00
9. UMPLEBY, PAUL CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
10. BUNNEY, DAVID PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 12.500 66.00
2. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 16.000 56.00
3. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 17.100 46.00
4. BOUGEROLLE, EARL MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
5. CAMPBELL, J.W. SUNDRE, AB 100.000 0.00
6. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
7. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 5.900 69.00
2. HANCOCK, TANYA BONNYVILLE, AB 6.800 59.00
3. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
4. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB 100.000 0.00
5. BRANDEN, COLLEEN VEGA, AB 100.000 0.00
6. LOUGHRAN, CRYSTAL MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. PARSONAGE, JULIE OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
8. MCARTHUR, LAUREN COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
9. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
10. DUNCAN, KAREN REDMOND, OR 100.000 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 3.500 68.00
2. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB 4.900 58.00
3. SCHMIDT, LEONARD BARRHEAD, AB 14.800 48.00
4. ROGERS, CHRIS BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
5. MCPEAK, ROY NANTON, AB 100.000 0.00
6. BOUGEROLLE, EARL MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. DUDLEY, BRIAN RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
8. STODDARD, BOB NEWCASTLE, WY 100.000 0.00
9. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MILLER, DARCY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 36.400 65.00
2. MILLER, JACKIE (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 36.400 65.00
3. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
4. KATHREIN, MICHELE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
5. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
6. CRAWFORD, CAROL (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
7. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HD) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
8. HALWA, CHERYL (HL) ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE 100.000 0.00
9. SOLWONIUK, DON (HD) IRON RIVER, AB 100.000 0.00
10. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 10.200 69.00
2. CALLAWAY, MARILYN (HL) PRIDDIS, AB 10.200 69.00
3. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 12.900 59.00
4. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) DILLON, MT 12.900 59.00
5. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) DEL BONITA, AB 14.200 49.00
6. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) PINCHER CREEK, AB 14.200 49.00
7. ATKIN, DOYLE (HD) WASHINGTON, UT 16.600 39.00
8. WELSH, BEV (HL) COCHRANE, AB 16.600 39.00
9. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 16.800 29.00
10. BOHNET, LANA (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 16.800 29.00
11. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 19.900 19.00
12. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 19.900 19.00
13. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 24.000 0.00
14. GOODINE, JUDY (HL) CARBON, AB 24.000 0.00
15. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
16. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
17. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
18. ALEXANDER, GLENDA (HL) CARSTAIRS, AB 100.000 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT 11.000 67.00
2. PERRY, SUSAN (HL) PEMBERTON, BC 11.000 67.00
3. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 13.400 52.00
4. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 13.400 52.00
5. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 13.400 52.00
6. BUNNEY, DARLENE (HL) PONOKA, AB 13.400 52.00
7. BOUGEROLLE, EARL (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 13.600 37.00
8. ROMEO, DIANNE (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 13.600 37.00
9. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) REDMOND, OR 13.800 27.00
10. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) REDMOND, OR 13.800 27.00
11. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 13.900 17.00
12. HARGRAVE, FRANCES (HL) BROOKS, AB 13.900 17.00
13. MOSHER, KENT (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00
14. MATTSON, DOREEN (HL) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. KATHREIN, LYLE CLARESHOLM, AB 7.200 62.00
2. MILLER, DARCY BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. MELIN, CHUCK FORT SASK, AB 9.100 65.00
2. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 14.300 55.00
3. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB 18.800 45.00
4. DESCHAMPS, LES ROCKYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
5. JOYES, DAVID WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
6. THUE, FRED LUMSDEN, SK 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB 7.400 66.00
2. CRUIKSHANK, GREG (HL) RAYMOND, AB 7.400 66.00
3. BRANDEN, COLLEEN (HD) VEGA, AB 17.800 56.00
4. MILLER, DARCY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 17.800 56.00
5. PARSONAGE, JULIE (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
6. HANCOCK, TANYA (HL) BONNYVILLE, AB 100.000 0.00
7. LOUGHRAN, ERNIE (HD) COCHRANE, AB 100.000 0.00
8. FAST, RECO (HL) WHITECOURT, AB 100.000 0.00
9. MCPEAK, ROY (HD) NANTON, AB 100.000 0.00
10. KATHREIN, LYLE (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00
11. BAER, DAN (HD) (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
12. HELMIG, TREVOR (HL) (N/M) DISTRESSED EVENT, 100.000 0.00
13. ANDERSON, CHRIS (HD) STARTHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
14. ANDERSON, HARVEY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. VAILE, TRACI (HD) BABB, MT 14.100 72.00
2. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 14.100 72.00
3. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 14.500 62.00
4. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 14.500 62.00
5. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) TABER, AB 16.900 52.00
6. FLYNN, ANNE (HL) CAMROSE, AB 16.900 52.00
7. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00
8. JOYES, DAVID (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB 100.000 0.00
9. BAER, DAN (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
10. HELMIG, TREVOR (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
11. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
12. DESCHAMPS, LES (HL) ROCKYVIEW, AB 100.000 0.00
13. LOUGHRAN, CRYSTAL (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
14. LOUGHRAN, TIM (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
15. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB 100.000 0.00
16. GILLIS, BRIAN (HL) SWIFT CURRENT, SK 100.000 0.00
17. DAHLSEIDE, PERRY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
18. MELIN, CHUCK (HL) FORT SASK, AB 100.000 0.00
19. DUCE, TRACY (HD) RAYMOND, AB 100.000 0.00
20. PEROZAK, DEAN (HL) LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
21. ROBBINS, DUANE (HD) DAYSLAND, AB 100.000 0.00
22. FECHO, GARRY (HL) CALMAR, AB 100.000 0.00
23. PARSONAGE, JULIE (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
24. ADAMS, BETTY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB 10.900 72.00
2. MOSHER, KENT (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 10.900 72.00
3. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) PONOKA, AB 11.900 62.00
4. SENOS, JIM (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 11.900 62.00
5. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) REDMOND, OR 20.700 52.00
6. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) REDMOND, OR 20.700 52.00
7. ROMEO, KENNY (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
8. ROMEO, BRUCE (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
9. BOUGEROLLE, EARL (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB 100.000 0.00
10. JURGENS, HENRY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00
11. STODDARD, BOB (HD) NEWCASTLE, WY 100.000 0.00
12. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00
13. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00
14. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00
15. ROGERS, CHRIS (HD) BARRHEAD, AB 100.000 0.00
16. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE (HL) MORLEY, AB 100.000 0.00
17. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00
18. THOMPSON, GLEN (HL) LETHBRIDGE, AB 100.000 0.00
19. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB 100.000 0.00
20. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00
21. CHRISTIE, BILL (HD) BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
22. MEIER, JACK (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00
23. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB 100.000 0.00
24. LOEPPKY, KERRY (HL) CALGARY, AB 100.000 0.00
25. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) NITON JUNCTION, AB 100.000 0.00
26. DAY, LORNE (HL) WILDWOOD, AB 100.000 0.00