Event Leaders Listing

BARREL RACING 40-49
Place Member Name City Points
1. NIKI MAKOFKA PONOKA, AB 684.00
2. TASHA TURNER CALGARY, AB 654.00
3. KELLY MOYNIHAN OKOTOKS, AB 435.00
4. CHYANNE MAURER DRUMHELLER, AB 432.00
5. NIKKI HOLMES OKOTOKS, AB 247.00
6. ANGIE THOMSON BIG VALLEY, AB 184.00
7. PAIGE LEAVITT CARDSTON, AB 181.00
8. LORIE LEFEBVRE GROVEDALE, AB 94.00
9. APRIL HEEG ACADIA VALLEY, AB 86.00
10. TENNISHA WAGNER (NM) LOCAL, 0.00
BARREL RACING 50-59
Place Member Name City Points
1. CONNIE LEMOINE AIRDRIE, AB 659.00
2. AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB 642.00
3. ROSE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM, AB 541.00
4. RHONDA WOLF - WASYLOWICH TORRINGTON, AB 540.00
5. TRISH BROWN CALGARY, AB 322.00
6. MARCI WILSON GLEICHEN, AB 243.00
7. GLYNNIS TURCATO TABER, AB 188.00
8. LAUREL ANDERSON FORT MACLEOD, AB 109.00
9. JULIE BLAND CALGARY, AB 64.00
10. VAL LEIBEL OLDS, AB 52.00
11. JACKIE COLLIFLOWER CARDSTON, AB 42.00
12. SUSAN DUBEAU OKOTOKS, AB 40.00
13. NADENE ADIE ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB 0.00
14. MADELAINE KIMMERLY NANTON, 0.00
15. LAURIE MCDUFFE BRAGG CREEK, AB 0.00
16. DEB KOPAC (NM) LOCAL, 0.00
BARREL RACING 60+
Place Member Name City Points
1. TWYLLA BRUHN STRATHMORE, AB 947.00
2. JUDY GOODINE CARBON, AB 653.00
3. PEGGY SCHLENKER MEDICINE HAT, AB 433.00
4. MARILYN CALLAWAY PRIDDIS, AB 392.00
5. FRANCES HARGRAVE BROOKS, AB 333.00
6. ELAINE WATT CLARESHOLM, AB 243.00
7. SHERRILL BENNS HIGH RIVER, AB 195.00
8. BEV WELSH CARSTAIRS, AB 184.00
9. JANICE WALTZE CALMAR, AB 95.00
10. CAROL CRAWFORD HIGH RIVER, AB 27.00
11. LOUISE HOUBEN FORT MACLEOD, AB 0.00
12. MAUREEN MARSTON CALGARY, AB 0.00
CALF ROPING 40-49
Place Member Name City Points
1. STACY CORNET BRANDT, AB 0.00
2. MANERD BIRD (DE) NANTON, AB 0.00
CALF ROPING 50-59
Place Member Name City Points
1. MANERD BIRD NANTON, AB 580.00
2. KELLY CREASY MEDICINE HAT, AB 469.00
3. LYNN TURCATO TABER, AB 451.00
4. TROY CRAWLER MORLEY, AB 442.00
5. BRUCE ROBINSON ALIX, AB 368.00
6. DEAN PEROZAK LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB 360.00
7. DAVE HEATON STRATHMORE, AB 243.00
8. CRAIG FITZPATRICK OKOTOKS, AB 193.00
9. HAROLD WRIGHT LUNDBRECK, AB 168.00
10. GREG CRUIKSHANK NANTON, AB 99.00
11. CHARLES YOUNG ELK POINT, AB 0.00
CALF ROPING 60+
Place Member Name City Points
1. NEIL HOWARD OKOTOKS, AB 631.00
2. GLEN ADIE ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB 524.00
3. EVERETT MORTON DEL BONITA, AB 424.00
4. NEIL WATT CLARESHOLM, AB 260.00
5. KEN LEPP OLDS, AB 180.00
6. BRIAN PEROZAK TABER, AB 136.00
7. LONNY OLSON PONOKA, AB 102.00
CALF ROPING 68+
Place Member Name City Points
1. BILL REEDER CARDSTON, AB 632.00
2. DOUG MANTLER COALDALE, AB 535.00
3. BOB HOOD BUSBY, AB 265.00
4. LAWRENCE CRAWLER MORLEY, AB 158.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Points
1. AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB 567.00
2. MARGO FITZPATRICK OKOTOKS, AB 390.00
3. MARILYN CALLAWAY PRIDDIS, AB 325.00
4. GLYNNIS TURCATO TABER, AB 268.00
5. ANGIE THOMSON BIG VALLEY, AB 224.00
6. VAL LEIBEL OLDS, AB 198.00
7. LORIE LEFEBVRE GROVEDALE, AB 170.00
8. KELLY MOYNIHAN OKOTOKS, AB 126.00
9. SANDY HOOD BUSBY, AB 68.00
10. RHONDA HENRY GLEICHEN, AB 66.00
MENS BREAKAWAY 40-64
Place Member Name City Points
1. DEAN PEROZAK LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB 463.00
2. KELLY CREASY MEDICINE HAT, AB 462.00
3. KES BLACKWATER CALGARY, AB 449.00
4. LYNN TURCATO TABER, AB 383.00
5. MANERD BIRD NANTON, AB 270.00
6. TROY CRAWLER MORLEY, AB 268.00
7. LORNE LAUSEN STRATHMORE, AB 259.00
8. RICK MARTINE PARKLAND, AB 172.00
9. GLEN ADIE ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB 145.00
10. CRAIG FITZPATRICK OKOTOKS, AB 96.00
11. BRIAN PEROZAK TABER, AB 76.00
12. DOUG LEFEBVRE GROVEDALE, AB 75.00
13. DAVID LONG WALSH, AB 70.00
14. GREG CRUIKSHANK NANTON, AB 22.00
15. MARK HENDRICKS COCHRANE, AB 0.00
MENS BREAKAWAY 65+
Place Member Name City Points
1. NEIL HOWARD OKOTOKS, AB 713.00
2. DOUG MANTLER COALDALE, AB 514.00
3. EVERETT MORTON DEL BONITA, AB 381.00
4. BILL REEDER CARDSTON, AB 311.00
5. LAWRENCE CRAWLER MORLEY, AB 275.00
6. EVANS DAYCHIEF STANDOFF, AB 275.00
7. JORDAN BRUISED HEAD STANDOFF, AB 211.00
8. JOHN HOUGHAM CLARESHOLM, AB 127.00
9. GLENN THOMPSON LETHBRIDGE, AB 69.00
10. BOB HOOD BUSBY, AB 57.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49 (Roper)
Place Member Name City Points
1. GREG CRUIKSHANK NANTON, AB 382.00
2. LONNY OLSON PONOKA, AB 365.00
3. MARK HENDRICKS COCHRANE, AB 175.00
4. LORNE LAUSEN STRATHMORE, AB 62.00
5. BRIAN PEROZAK TABER, AB 62.00
6. GLEN ADIE (DE) KATHYRN, 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 40-49 (Runner)
Place Member Name City Points
1. TASHA TURNER CALGARY, AB 391.00
2. NIKI MAKOFKA PONOKA, AB 365.00
3. KELLY MOYNIHAN OKOTOKS, AB 237.00
4. ANGIE THOMSON BIG VALLEY, AB 53.00
5. TRISH BROWN (DE) CALGARY, AB 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59 (Roper)
Place Member Name City Points
1. DEAN PEROZAK LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB 516.00
2. KELLY CREASY MEDICINE HAT, AB 475.00
3. GLEN ADIE ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB 391.00
4. MANERD BIRD NANTON, AB 384.00
5. TROY CRAWLER MORLEY, AB 321.00
6. CRAIG FITZPATRICK OKOTOKS, AB 287.00
7. NEIL HOWARD OKOTOKS, AB 270.00
8. LYNN TURCATO TABER, AB 238.00
9. TIM BEVANS CARDSTON, AB 209.00
10. DAVE HEATON STRATHMORE, AB 193.00
11. BRUCE ROBINSON ALIX, AB 122.00
12. BRIAN PEROZAK TABER, AB 62.00
13. LAWRENCE CRAWLER MORLEY, AB 0.00
14. NEIL WATT CLARESHOLM, AB 0.00
15. CHARLES YOUNG ELK POINT, AB 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 50-59 (Runner)
Place Member Name City Points
1. SANDY CREASY MEDICINE HAT, AB 475.00
2. GLENDA ALEXANDER CROSSFIELD, AB 456.00
3. TRISH BROWN CALGARY, AB 391.00
4. MARILYN CALLAWAY PRIDDIS, AB 384.00
5. AMANDA CRAWLER MORLEY, AB 321.00
6. MARGO FITZPATRICK OKOTOKS, AB 287.00
7. SUSAN DUBEAU OKOTOKS, AB 270.00
8. GLYNNIS TURCATO TABER, AB 238.00
9. CONNIE LEMOINE AIRDRIE, AB 209.00
10. AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB 193.00
11. LAUREL ROBINSON ALIX, AB 122.00
12. RHONDA HENRY GLEICHEN, AB 62.00
13. LAUREL ANDERSON FORT MACLEOD, AB 60.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+ (Roper)
Place Member Name City Points
1. EVERETT MORTON DEL BONITA, AB 646.00
2. KEN LEPP OLDS, AB 598.00
3. BILL REEDER CARDSTON, AB 0.00
4. KELLY CREASY (DE) MEDICINE HAT, 0.00
RIBBON ROPING 60+ (Runner)
Place Member Name City Points
1. BEV WELSH CARSTAIRS, AB 646.00
2. CAROL CRAWFORD HIGH RIVER, AB 598.00
3. SANDY CREASY (DE) MEDICINE HAT, AB 0.00
STEER WRESTLING 50+
Place Member Name City Points
1. VIRGIL JACOBS CALGARY, AB 213.00
2. JOHN COLLIFLOWER CARDSTON, AB 70.00
3. FRED THUE LUMSDEN, SK 61.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49 (Header)
Place Member Name City Points
1. MANERD BIRD NANTON, AB 320.00
2. DOUG LEFEBVRE GROVEDALE, AB 297.00
3. LORNE LAUSEN STRATHMORE, AB 102.00
TEAM ROPING 40-49 (Heeler)
Place Member Name City Points
1. KES BLACKWATER CALGARY, AB 310.00
2. LORIE LEFEBVRE GROVEDALE, AB 297.00
3. STACY CORNET BRANDT, AB 62.00
4. REID MILLER LANGDON, AB 50.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59 (Header)
Place Member Name City Points
1. KELLY CREASY MEDICINE HAT, AB 327.00
2. BRUCE KLASSEN SWIFT CURRENT, SK 317.00
3. TIM BEVANS CARDSTON, AB 298.00
4. ROBERT ROBINSON HIGH RIVER, AB 292.00
5. KENNY ULLERY COCHRANE, AB 281.00
6. DARCY HUNT SUNDRE, AB 206.00
7. MIKE TUCKER STRATHMORE, AB 201.00
8. BLAINE ODDAN SWIFT CURRENT, SK 151.00
9. GREG CRUIKSHANK NANTON, AB 151.00
10. TROY CRAWLER MORLEY, AB 128.00
11. CHRIS ANDERSON COCHRANE, AB 60.00
12. DAVE HEATON STRATHMORE, AB 29.00
13. GLEN ADIE ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB 0.00
14. CRAIG FITZPATRICK OKOTOKS, AB 0.00
TEAM ROPING 50-59 (Heeler)
Place Member Name City Points
1. LYNN TURCATO TABER, AB 327.00
2. RON GERING SWIFT CURRENT, SK 317.00
3. RICK MARTINE PARKLAND, AB 298.00
4. KEVIN PERROTT HIGH RIVER, AB 292.00
5. JESSE LYNCH CASA GRANDE, AZ 281.00
6. TOM THIELEN MILK RIVER, AB 206.00
7. KERRY LOEPPKY ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB 201.00
8. JOHN MILNE DEL BONITA, AB 151.00
9. BRUCE ROBINSON ALIX, AB 151.00
10. LAWRENCE CRAWLER MORLEY, AB 128.00
11. HARVEY ANDERSON STRATHMORE, AB 60.00
12. DAVID LONG WALSH, AB 29.00
13. DEAN PEROZAK LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB 0.00
14. TIM BEVANS CARDSTON, AB 0.00
15. JORDAN BRUISED HEAD STANDOFF, AB 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+ (Header)
Place Member Name City Points
1. NEIL HOWARD OKOTOKS, AB 442.00
2. DOUG MANTLER COALDALE, AB 436.00
3. PERRY DAHLSEIDE BARRHEAD, AB 311.00
4. TERRY QUILLEY HIGH RIVER, AB 259.00
5. RON THOMPSON BASSANO, AB 233.00
6. MICHEAL GRAHAM CROSSFIELD, AB 207.00
7. MARK HATCH MAGRATH, AB 150.00
8. KENNY ROMEO MAYERTHORPE, AB 50.00
9. MILLIE ARCHER TABER, AB 0.00
10. CHARLIE MACDONALD CLARESHOLM, AB 0.00
TEAM ROPING 60+ (Heeler)
Place Member Name City Points
1. BILL REEDER CARDSTON, AB 442.00
2. JOHN HOUGHAM CLARESHOLM, AB 378.00
3. EVANS DAYCHIEF STANDOFF, AB 311.00
4. BOB MARK OKOTOKS, AB 259.00
5. MARVIN STYNER CROSSFIELD, AB 207.00
6. GARY WOODWARD CARDSTON, AB 150.00
7. KEN LEPP OLDS, AB 139.00
8. JACK MEIER OKOTOKS, AB 94.00
9. GLEN ADIE ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB 58.00
10. LORNE DAY WILDWOOD, AB 50.00
11. LONNY OLSON PONOKA, AB 0.00
12. DOUG CRAIK STIRLING, AB 0.00