Draws & Results

Barrhead, AB
June 16-17

Order of events Monday : CR - Mens BAW - SW - Ladies BAW - LBR - TR - RR
Tuesday : Roughstock - CR - Mens BAW - SW - Ladies BAW - LBR - TR - RR

BARRHEAD RODEO MONDAY

Scores Listing for Barrhead Rodeo Mon(06/16/2014-Barrhead AB)
(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

BARREL RACING 40-49
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB PERFORMANCE
2. MAKOFKA, NIKI PONOKA, AB PERFORMANCE
3. CLEMENS, LAUREL FORT MACLEOD, AB PERFORMANCE
4. HENRY, RHONDA CARSLAND, AB PERFORMANCE
5. POWELL, MARCI WAINWRIGHT, AB PERFORMANCE
6. CRAIG, JILL CAMROSE, AB PERFORMANCE
7. BECKMAN, TRACI LEDUC, AB PERFORMANCE
8. DUBEAU, SUSAN CROSSFIELD, AB PERFORMANCE
9. LOUGHRAN, CRYSTAL MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
10. GIESBRECHT, THERESA WINFIELD, AB PERFORMANCE
11. WILLOUGHBY, EILEEN CAMROSE, AB PERFORMANCE
12. GALLAIS, MAXINE OLDS, AB PERFORMANCE
13. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB PERFORMANCE
14. KATHREIN, MICHELLE MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE

BARREL RACING 50-59
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. SCHUELER, FAITH MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
2. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB PERFORMANCE
3. WELSH, BEV COCHRANE, AB PERFORMANCE
4. GOODINE, JUDY CARBON, AB PERFORMANCE
5. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB PERFORMANCE
6. STEPHENS, TERRY LYNN YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A PERFORMANCE
7. WALTZE, JANICE VEGREVILLE, AB PERFORMANCE
8. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT PERFORMANCE
9. BROOKS, DAWN CARSTAIRS, AB PERFORMANCE
10. BOHNET, LANA MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
11. CROUCH, CHERYL ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE PERFORMANCE
12. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB PERFORMANCE
13. LOEWEN, MARGUERITE PONOKA, AB PERFORMANCE
14. MYERS, HOLLY DEWINTON, AB PERFORMANCE
15. BUTTERFIELD, MARIA PONOKA, AB PERFORMANCE

BARREL RACING 60+
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. PERRY, SUSAN PEMBERTON, BC PERFORMANCE
2. VOLK, CONNIE BOWDEN, AB PERFORMANCE
3. HOOD, SANDY EDMONTON, AB PERFORMANCE
4. ROMEO, DIANNE MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
5. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB PERFORMANCE
6. MAYNES, BARB OLDS, AB PERFORMANCE
7. COCKBURN, LAURETTE AIRDRIE, AB PERFORMANCE
8. METCALFE, GERALDINE AIRDRIE, AB PERFORMANCE
9. MATTSON, DOREEN COCHRANE, AB PERFORMANCE
10. BOUCHER, SHIRLEY STRATHMORE, AB PERFORMANCE

BREAKAWAY ROPING 70
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. HOOD, BOB EDMONTON, AB PERFORMANCE
2. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB PERFORMANCE
3. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB PERFORMANCE
4. SCHMIDT, LEONARD BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
5. STODDARD, BOB DOUGLAS, WY PERFORMANCE

BULL RIDING 40-49
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. RATHY, RUSTY OKOTOKS, AB PERFORMANCE
2. BRAYBROOK, ROY SUNDRE, AB PERFORMANCE
3. FRIEND, RUSSELL IRRICANA, AB PERFORMANCE

CALF ROPING 40-49
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. KATHREIN, LYLE MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
2. MILLER, DARCY BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
3. SCHMIDT, RANDY BARHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE

CALF ROPING 50-59
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. SOLWONIUK, DON IRON RIVER, AB PERFORMANCE
2. STEPHENS, JOEL YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A PERFORMANCE
3. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB PERFORMANCE
4. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE, AB PERFORMANCE
5. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB PERFORMANCE
6. RICE, ROCKY WAINWRIGHT, AB PERFORMANCE
7. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB PERFORMANCE

CALF ROPING 60+
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB PERFORMANCE
2. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT PERFORMANCE
3. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUTBANK, MT PERFORMANCE
4. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR PERFORMANCE
5. UMPLEBY, PAUL CARDSTON, AB PERFORMANCE
6. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB PERFORMANCE
7. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB PERFORMANCE
8. HOWARD, NEIL SPRUCE GROVE, AB PERFORMANCE
9. OLSON, JIM WETASKIWIN, AB PERFORMANCE

CALF ROPING 68+
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB PERFORMANCE
2. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUTBANK, MT PERFORMANCE
3. HOOD, BOB EDMONTON, AB PERFORMANCE
4. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB PERFORMANCE
5. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB PERFORMANCE

LADIES BREAKAWAY
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB PERFORMANCE
2. DUNCAN, KAREN REDMOND, OR PERFORMANCE
3. BRANDEN, COLLEEN VEGA, AB PERFORMANCE

RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. RICE, ROCKY (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB PERFORMANCE
1. DUBEAU, SUSAN (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB PERFORMANCE
2. SCHMIDT, RANDY (HD) BARHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
2. SCHMIDT, DIANE (HL) BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
3. MILLER, DARCY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
3. MILLER, JACKIE (HL) BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
4. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
4. KATHREIN, MICHELLE (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE

RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB PERFORMANCE
1. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB PERFORMANCE
2. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB PERFORMANCE
2. LEMOINE, CONNIE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB PERFORMANCE
3. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB PERFORMANCE
3. BOHNET, LANA (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
4. KRAFT, DON (HD) PRIDDIS, AB PERFORMANCE
4. CALLAWAY, MARILYN (HL) PRIDDIS, AB PERFORMANCE
5. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB PERFORMANCE
5. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB PERFORMANCE
6. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB PERFORMANCE
6. WELSH, BEV (HL) COCHRANE, AB PERFORMANCE

RIBBON ROPING 60+
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) REDMOND, OR PERFORMANCE
1. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) REDMOND, OR PERFORMANCE
2. HICKEN, JACK (HD) STIRLING, AB PERFORMANCE
2. SIMPSON, EFFIE (HL) OKOTOKS, AB PERFORMANCE
3. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUTBANK, MT PERFORMANCE
3. HARGRAVE, FRANCES (HL) BROOKS, AB PERFORMANCE
4. MOSHER, KENT (HD) AUGUSTA, MT PERFORMANCE
4. MATTSON, DOREEN (HL) COCHRANE, AB PERFORMANCE
5. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) DEL BONITA, AB PERFORMANCE
5. VOLK, CONNIE (HL) BOWDEN, AB PERFORMANCE
6. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT PERFORMANCE
6. PERRY, SUSAN (HL) PEMBERTON, BC PERFORMANCE
7. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB PERFORMANCE
7. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB PERFORMANCE

STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. MILLER, DARCY BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE

STEER WRESTLING 50+
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB PERFORMANCE
2. JOYES, DAVID WETASKIWIN, AB PERFORMANCE
3. MELIN, CHUCK FORT SASKATCHEWAN, A PERFORMANCE
4. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT PERFORMANCE

TEAM ROPING 40-49
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB PERFORMANCE
1. HENRY, SHAWN (HL) CARSLAND, AB PERFORMANCE
2. SCHMIDT, RANDY (HD) BARHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
2. MILLER, DARCY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
3. ANDERSON, CHRIS (HD) STARTHMORE, AB PERFORMANCE
3. ANDERSON, HARVEY (HL) TABER, AB PERFORMANCE
4. DAHLSIDE, PERRY (HD) , PERFORMANCE
4. KATHREIN, LYLE (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
5. BRANDEN, COLLEEN (HD) VEGA, AB PERFORMANCE
5. ADAMS, BETTY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
6. LOUGHRAN, CRYSTAL (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
6. LOUGHRAN, TIM (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE

TEAM ROPING 50-59
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB PERFORMANCE
1. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB PERFORMANCE
2. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) LANGDON, AB PERFORMANCE
2. KRAFT, DON (HL) PRIDDIS, AB PERFORMANCE
3. RICE, ROCKY (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB PERFORMANCE
3. ARCHER, MILLIE (HL) TABER, AB PERFORMANCE
4. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB PERFORMANCE
4. MURPHY, RICK (HL) LLYODMINSTER, AB PERFORMANCE
5. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
5. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
6. VAILE, TRACI (HD) BABB, MT PERFORMANCE
6. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
7. BAER, DAN (HD) OKOTOKS, AB PERFORMANCE
7. HELMIG, TREVOR (HL) OKOTOKS, AB PERFORMANCE
8. ROBBINS, DUANE (HD) DAYSLAND, AB PERFORMANCE
8. FECHO, GARY (HL) CALMAR, AB PERFORMANCE
9. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB PERFORMANCE
9. JOYES, DAVID (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB PERFORMANCE
10. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB PERFORMANCE
10. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT PERFORMANCE

TEAM ROPING 60+
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB PERFORMANCE
1. ROMEO, BRUCE (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
2. OLSON, JIM (HD) WETASKIWIN, AB PERFORMANCE
2. HARP, DONNA (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB PERFORMANCE
3. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB PERFORMANCE
3. MOSHER, KENT (HL) AUGUSTA, MT PERFORMANCE
4. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUTBANK, MT PERFORMANCE
4. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB PERFORMANCE
5. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB PERFORMANCE
5. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB PERFORMANCE
6. NORDSTROM, GLENN (HD) VIKING, AB PERFORMANCE
6. WERNER, LARRY (HL) CAMROSE, AB PERFORMANCE
7. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) REDMOND, OR PERFORMANCE
7. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) REDMOND, OR PERFORMANCE
8. ROGERS, CHRIS (HD) BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
8. CHRISTIE, BILL (HL) BROOKS, AB PERFORMANCE
9. STODDARD, BOB (HD) DOUGLAS, WY PERFORMANCE
9. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB PERFORMANCE

BARRHEAD RODEO TUESDAY

Scores Listing for Barrhead Rodeo Tues(06/16/2014-Barrhead AB)
(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner


BARREL RACING 40-49
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. KATHREIN, MICHELLE MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
2. POWELL, MARCI WAINWRIGHT, AB PERFORMANCE
3. MAKOFKA, NIKI PONOKA, AB PERFORMANCE
4. WILLOUGHBY, EILEEN CAMROSE, AB PERFORMANCE
5. DUBEAU, SUSAN CROSSFIELD, AB PERFORMANCE
6. GIESBRECHT, THERESA WINFIELD, AB PERFORMANCE
7. CRAIG, JILL CAMROSE, AB PERFORMANCE
8. GALLAIS, MAXINE OLDS, AB PERFORMANCE
9. ADIE, NADENE KATHRYN, AB PERFORMANCE
10. LOUGHRAN, CRYSTAL MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
11. BECKMAN, TRACI LEDUC, AB PERFORMANCE
12. HENRY, RHONDA CARSLAND, AB PERFORMANCE
13. WOLF-WASYLOWICH, RHONDA TORRINGTON, AB PERFORMANCE
14. CLEMENS, LAUREL FORT MACLEOD, AB PERFORMANCE

BARREL RACING 50-59
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. BOHNET, LANA MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
2. BROOKS, DAWN CARSTAIRS, AB PERFORMANCE
3. MYERS, HOLLY DEWINTON, AB PERFORMANCE
4. TURCATO, GLYNNIS TABER, AB PERFORMANCE
5. BUTTERFIELD, MARIA PONOKA, AB PERFORMANCE
6. WALTZE, JANICE VEGREVILLE, AB PERFORMANCE
7. GOODINE, JUDY CARBON, AB PERFORMANCE
8. CALLAWAY, MARILYN PRIDDIS, AB PERFORMANCE
9. VAILE, TRACI BABB, MT PERFORMANCE
10. STEPHENS, TERRY LYNN YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A PERFORMANCE
11. SCHUELER, FAITH MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
12. WELSH, BEV COCHRANE, AB PERFORMANCE
13. LOEWEN, MARGUERITE PONOKA, AB PERFORMANCE
14. CROUCH, CHERYL ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE PERFORMANCE
15. NELSON, VAL COCHRANE, AB PERFORMANCE

BARREL RACING 60+
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. METCALFE, GERALDINE AIRDRIE, AB PERFORMANCE
2. PERRY, SUSAN PEMBERTON, BC PERFORMANCE
3. ROMEO, DIANNE MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
4. HARGRAVE, FRANCES BROOKS, AB PERFORMANCE
5. VOLK, CONNIE BOWDEN, AB PERFORMANCE
6. COCKBURN, LAURETTE AIRDRIE, AB PERFORMANCE
7. BOUCHER, SHIRLEY STRATHMORE, AB PERFORMANCE
8. MATTSON, DOREEN COCHRANE, AB PERFORMANCE
9. MAYNES, BARB OLDS, AB PERFORMANCE
10. HOOD, SANDY EDMONTON, AB PERFORMANCE

BREAKAWAY ROPING 70
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. HOOD, BOB EDMONTON, AB PERFORMANCE
2. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB PERFORMANCE
3. STODDARD, BOB DOUGLAS, WY PERFORMANCE
4. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB PERFORMANCE
5. SCHMIDT, LEONARD BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE

BULL RIDING 40-49
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. FRIEND, RUSSELL IRRICANA, AB PERFORMANCE
2. RATHY, RUSTY OKOTOKS, AB PERFORMANCE
3. BRAYBROOK, ROY SUNDRE, AB PERFORMANCE

CALF ROPING 40-49
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. KATHREIN, LYLE MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
2. MILLER, DARCY BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
3. SCHMIDT, RANDY BARHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE

CALF ROPING 50-59
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. TURCATO, LYNN TABER, AB PERFORMANCE
2. ADIE, GLEN KATHRYN, AB PERFORMANCE
3. RICE, ROCKY WAINWRIGHT, AB PERFORMANCE
4. PEROZAK, DEAN LETHBRIDGE, AB PERFORMANCE
5. STEPHENS, JOEL YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A PERFORMANCE
6. SOLWONIUK, DON IRON RIVER, AB PERFORMANCE
7. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB PERFORMANCE

CALF ROPING 60+
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. OLSON, JIM WETASKIWIN, AB PERFORMANCE
2. UMPLEBY, PAUL CARDSTON, AB PERFORMANCE
3. SHIPTON, DOUG REDMOND, OR PERFORMANCE
4. MORTON, EVERETT DEL BONITA, AB PERFORMANCE
5. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT PERFORMANCE
6. GUNSCH, ROGER THORSBY, AB PERFORMANCE
7. HOWARD, NEIL SPRUCE GROVE, AB PERFORMANCE
8. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB PERFORMANCE
9. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUTBANK, MT PERFORMANCE

CALF ROPING 68+
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB PERFORMANCE
2. HICKEN, JACK STIRLING, AB PERFORMANCE
3. HOOD, BOB EDMONTON, AB PERFORMANCE
4. CRAWLER, LAWRENCE MORLEY, AB PERFORMANCE
5. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUTBANK, MT PERFORMANCE

LADIES BREAKAWAY
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. DUNCAN, KAREN REDMOND, OR PERFORMANCE
2. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB PERFORMANCE
3. BRANDEN, COLLEEN VEGA, AB PERFORMANCE

RIBBON ROPING 40-49
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. KATHREIN, LYLE (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
1. KATHREIN, MICHELLE (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
2. SCHMIDT, RANDY (HD) BARHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
2. SCHMIDT, DIANE (HL) BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
3. MILLER, DARCY (HD) BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
3. MILLER, JACKIE (HL) BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
4. RICE, ROCKY (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB PERFORMANCE
4. DUBEAU, SUSAN (HL) CROSSFIELD, AB PERFORMANCE

RIBBON ROPING 50-59
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) TABER, AB PERFORMANCE
1. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) TABER, AB PERFORMANCE
2. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB PERFORMANCE
2. BOHNET, LANA (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
3. PEROZAK, DEAN (HD) LETHBRIDGE, AB PERFORMANCE
3. LEMOINE, CONNIE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB PERFORMANCE
4. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB PERFORMANCE
4. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB PERFORMANCE
5. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB PERFORMANCE
5. WELSH, BEV (HL) COCHRANE, AB PERFORMANCE
6. KRAFT, DON (HD) PRIDDIS, AB PERFORMANCE
6. CALLAWAY, MARILYN (HL) PRIDDIS, AB PERFORMANCE

RIBBON ROPING 60+
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) DEL BONITA, AB PERFORMANCE
1. VOLK, CONNIE (HL) BOWDEN, AB PERFORMANCE
2. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUTBANK, MT PERFORMANCE
2. HARGRAVE, FRANCES (HL) BROOKS, AB PERFORMANCE
3. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) REDMOND, OR PERFORMANCE
3. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) REDMOND, OR PERFORMANCE
4. VAILE, GUS (HD) BABB, MT PERFORMANCE
4. PERRY, SUSAN (HL) PEMBERTON, BC PERFORMANCE
5. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB PERFORMANCE
5. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB PERFORMANCE
6. MOSHER, KENT (HD) AUGUSTA, MT PERFORMANCE
6. MATTSON, DOREEN (HL) COCHRANE, AB PERFORMANCE
7. HICKEN, JACK (HD) STIRLING, AB PERFORMANCE
7. SIMPSON, EFFIE (HL) OKOTOKS, AB PERFORMANCE

STEER WRESTLIN 40-49
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. MILLER, DARCY BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE

STEER WRESTLING 50+
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT PERFORMANCE
2. JOYES, DAVID WETASKIWIN, AB PERFORMANCE
3. OLSON, LONNY PONOKA, AB PERFORMANCE
4. MELIN, CHUCK FORT SASKATCHEWAN, A PERFORMANCE

TEAM ROPING 40-49
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. BRANDEN, COLLEEN (HD) VEGA, AB PERFORMANCE
1. ADAMS, BETTY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
2. SCHMIDT, RANDY (HD) BARHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
2. MILLER, DARCY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
3. LOUGHRAN, CRYSTAL (HD) MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
3. LOUGHRAN, TIM (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
4. FLYNN, VINCE (HD) CAMROSE, AB PERFORMANCE
4. HENRY, SHAWN (HL) CARSLAND, AB PERFORMANCE
5. DAHLSIDE, PERRY (HD) , PERFORMANCE
5. KATHREIN, LYLE (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
6. ANDERSON, CHRIS (HD) STARTHMORE, AB PERFORMANCE
6. ANDERSON, HARVEY (HL) TABER, AB PERFORMANCE

TEAM ROPING 50-59
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB PERFORMANCE
1. MURPHY, RICK (HL) LLYODMINSTER, AB PERFORMANCE
2. TUCKER, MIKE (HD) LANGDON, AB PERFORMANCE
2. KRAFT, DON (HL) PRIDDIS, AB PERFORMANCE
3. ADIE, GLEN (HD) KATHRYN, AB PERFORMANCE
3. VAILE, GUS (HL) BABB, MT PERFORMANCE
4. VAILE, TRACI (HD) BABB, MT PERFORMANCE
4. BOHNET, ROSS (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
5. ROBBINS, DUANE (HD) DAYSLAND, AB PERFORMANCE
5. FECHO, GARY (HL) CALMAR, AB PERFORMANCE
6. RICE, ROCKY (HD) WAINWRIGHT, AB PERFORMANCE
6. ARCHER, MILLIE (HL) TABER, AB PERFORMANCE
7. SCHMIDT, LEONARD (HD) BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
7. ADAMS, LARRY (HL) BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
8. OLSON, LONNY (HD) PONOKA, AB PERFORMANCE
8. JOYES, DAVID (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB PERFORMANCE
9. THOMPSON, RON (HD) STRATHMORE, AB PERFORMANCE
9. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) TABER, AB PERFORMANCE
10. BAER, DAN (HD) OKOTOKS, AB PERFORMANCE
10. HELMIG, TREVOR (HL) OKOTOKS, AB PERFORMANCE

TEAM ROPING 60+
Draw Member Name City Perf
1. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB PERFORMANCE
1. ROMEO, BRUCE (HL) MAYERTHORPE, AB PERFORMANCE
2. ROGERS, CHRIS (HD) BARRHEAD, AB PERFORMANCE
2. CHRISTIE, BILL (HL) BROOKS, AB PERFORMANCE
3. UMPLEBY, PAUL (HD) CARDSTON, AB PERFORMANCE
3. MOSHER, KENT (HL) AUGUSTA, MT PERFORMANCE
4. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) REDMOND, OR PERFORMANCE
4. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) REDMOND, OR PERFORMANCE
5. NORDSTROM, GLENN (HD) VIKING, AB PERFORMANCE
5. WERNER, LARRY (HL) CAMROSE, AB PERFORMANCE
6. OLSON, JIM (HD) WETASKIWIN, AB PERFORMANCE
6. HARP, DONNA (HL) WETASKIWIN, AB PERFORMANCE
7. STODDARD, BOB (HD) DOUGLAS, WY PERFORMANCE
7. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB PERFORMANCE
8. GUNSCH, ROGER (HD) THORSBY, AB PERFORMANCE
8. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) SPRUCE GROVE, AB PERFORMANCE
9. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUTBANK, MT PERFORMANCE
9. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB PERFORMANCE

 

(403) 875-3242
info@canadaseniorrodeo.com
Box 393, Carseland AB, T0J 0M0